http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/4086
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | Napason WETCHAPRAM | en |
dc.contributor | นภสร เวชพราหมณ์ | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | Ekarin Phungpracha | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | เอกรินทร์ พึ่งประชา | th |
dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University. Archaeology | en |
dc.date.issued | 25/11/2022 | |
dc.description | Master of Arts (M.A.) | en |
dc.description | ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศศ.ม.) | th |
dc.description.abstract | The purpose of this research was to study the management of cultural tourism for the whole people of the Koh Kret community. Pak Kret District Nonthaburi Province This thesis is qualitative research. The study method was field trips and purposive sampling of tourism stakeholders. Entrepreneurs who are domiciled in the area outside operator Tourists aged 60 years and over, both males and females, totaling 10 people, including tour operators for all. The results showed that Cultural Tourism Management for All of Koh Kret Pak Kret District Nonthaburi Province There are various cultural tourism activities. Not only walking and shopping for products such as general tourist attractions, such as paying homage to the sacred things of Nonthaburi Province. Taking a boat to see the way of life pottery making experiment Demonstration of making traditional Thai desserts or the most popular activity is A visit to the ancient Thai art of Ayutthaya-Mon, such as the riverside chedi Mutao, can be reached by bicycle. But Koh Kret has a weakness which is the lack of maintenance of facilities according to the existing tourism concept for all people. including barriers to access the important factor is the limited space. access only by water and public relations invite people who have physical limitations but have a cost of time and money, such as the elderly who have slow travel behavior. To know and access the facilities provided. more precisely. The opportunity of tourism for all people in the area of Koh Kret found that the spatial potential of cultural sites, religious sites, traditions is complete and strictly inherited. Thai people of Mon descent are very fond of and cherish their culture. But what should be fixed is the unity between the administrative representatives and the villagers in each village to achieve the objective is the number of tourists. and distribution of tourist groups thoroughly as well as distributing the income of the community from being concentrated in the market area to the area of each house more Another part that should be added is to promote the route that has facilities on Koh Kret area to be more widely used by people in need, such as the elderly, who are the main groups of tourists found in the area. concluded that If the unity of work and the management of facilities to accommodate the physically constrained of Koh Kret can be improved. Opportunity to organize tourism for all of Koh Kret Pak Kret District Nonthaburi Province will be able to grow better. And Koh Kret will be able to better accommodate a variety of tourists. including future foreign tourists. | en |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาการจัดการการท่องเที่ยวทางวัฒนธรรมเพื่อคนทั้งมวลของชุมชนเกาะเกร็ด อำเภอปากเกร็ด จังหวัดนนทบุรี เป็นงานวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ (Qualitative Research) วิธีการศึกษาคือการออกภาคสนามและการสัมภาษณ์แบบเจาะจง (Purposive Sampling) ผู้มีส่วนได้ส่วนเสียจากการท่องเที่ยว ผู้ประกอบการที่มีภูมิลำเนาอยู่ในพื้นที่ ผู้ประกอบการจากภายนอก นักท่องเที่ยวที่มีอายุ 60 ปีขึ้นไป ทั้งเพศชายและเพศหญิง จำนวน 10 คน รวมถึงผู้ประกอบธุรกิจนำเที่ยวเพื่อคนทั้งมวล ผลการวิจัยพบว่า การจัดการการท่องเที่ยวทางวัฒนธรรมเพื่อคนทั้งมวลของเกาะเกร็ด อำเภอปากเกร็ด จังหวัดนนทบุรี มีกิจกรรมรองรับการท่องเที่ยวทางวัฒนธรรมอย่างหลากหลาย ไม่เพียงแต่เดินชมเลือกซื้อสินค้าดังเช่นสถานที่ท่องเที่ยวทั่วไป เช่น การสักการะสิ่งศักดิ์สิทธิ์ประจำจังหวัดนนทบุรี การนั่งเรือชมวิถีชีวิต การทดลองทำเครื่องปั้นดินเผา การสาธิตทำขนมไทยโบราณ หรือกิจกรรมที่ได้รับความนิยมมากที่สุดคือ การเที่ยวชมโบราณสถานศิลปะไทยกรุงศรีอยุธยา-มอญ เช่น เจดีย์เอียงริมน้ำ เจดย์มุเตา ได้ทั้งทางเท้าและตามเส้นทางธรรมชาติด้วยจักรยาน แต่เกาะเกร็ดมีจุดอ่อนคือยังขาดการบำรุงรักษาสิ่งอำนวยความสะดวกตามแนวคิดการท่องเที่ยวเพื่อคนทั้งมวลที่มีอยู่ รวมถึงอุปสรรคทางการเข้าถึง โดยมีปัจจัยสำคัญคือพื้นที่อันจำกัด การเข้าถึงเพียงทางน้ำ และการประชาสัมพันธ์เชิญชวนให้ผู้ที่มีข้อจำกัดทางร่างกายแต่มีต้นทุนทางเวลาและทุนทรัพย์ เช่น ผู้สูงอายุ ที่มีพฤติกรรมท่องเที่ยวอย่างเนิบช้า ให้ทราบและเข้าใช้สิ่งอำนวยความสะดวกที่จัดเตรียมไว้ อย่างถูกจุดยิ่งขึ้น โอกาสของการท่องเที่ยวเพื่อคนทั้งมวลบนพื้นที่เกาะเกร็ดพบว่าว่า ศักยภาพในเชิงพื้นที่ทั้งแหล่งวัฒนธรรม ศาสนสถาน ประเพณีนั้นมีอย่างสมบูรณ์และได้รับการสืบทอดอย่างเคร่งครัด กลุ่มชาวไทยเชื้อสายมอญมีความรักและหวงแหนในวัฒนธรรมของตนเป็นอย่างดี แต่สิ่งที่ควรได้รับการแก้ไขคือ ความสามัคคีระหว่างตัวแทนฝ่ายบริหารและกลุ่มชาวบ้านในแต่ละหมู่บ้านเพื่อให้บรรลุวัตถุประสงค์คือจำนวนนักท่องเที่ยว และการกระจายกลุ่มนักท่องเที่ยวให้ทั่วถึง รวมถึงกระจายรายได้ของชุมชนให้ออกจากกระจุกตัวในพื้นที่ตลาดมายังพื้นที่ตามบ้านแต่ละหลังมากขึ้น อีกส่วนหนึ่งที่ควรเพิ่มเติมคือการประชาสัมพันธ์เส้นทางที่มีสิ่งอำนวยความสะดวกบนพื้นที่เกาะเกร็ดให้มีการใช้งานอย่างแพร่หลายมากขึ้นในกลุ่มคนที่จำเป็น เช่น ผู้สูงอายุ ซึ่งคือนักท่องเที่ยวกลุ่มหลักที่พบบนพื้นที่ กล่าวโดยสรุปว่า หากความสามัคคีในการทำงานและการจัดการสิ่งอำนวยความสะดวกเพื่อรองรับผู้มีข้อจำกัดทางด้านร่างกายของเกาะเกร็ดได้รับการปรับปรุง โอกาสในการจัดการการท่องเที่ยวเพื่อคนทั้งมวลของเกาะเกร็ด อำเภอปากเกร็ด จังหวัดนนทบุรีจะสามารถเติบโตได้ดีขึ้น และเกาะเกร็ดจะสามารถรองรับนักท่องเที่ยวหลากหลายรูปแบบได้ดียิ่งขึ้น รวมถึงนักท่องเที่ยวต่างชาติในอนาคต | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
dc.subject | การท่องเที่ยวทางวัฒนธรรม / การท่องเที่ยวเพื่อคนทั้งมวล / เกาะเกร็ด | th |
dc.subject | Cultural tourism / Tourism for all / Koh Kret | en |
dc.subject.classification | Arts and Humanities | en |
dc.title | WAYS TO CULTURAL TOURISM MANAGEMENT FOR ALL: CASE STUDY OF KOH KRET, PAK KRET, NONTHABURI | en |
dc.title | แนวทางการจัดการการท่องเที่ยวทางวัฒนธรรมเพื่อคนทั้งมวล: กรณีศึกษาเกาะเกร็ด อำเภอปากเกร็ด จังหวัดนนทบุรี | th |
dc.type | Thesis | en |
dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |