http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/4095
Title: | CREATIVE POTTERY OF DAN KWIAN AS THE ENVIRONMENT FRIENDLY PRODUCT ผลิตภัณฑ์สร้างสรรค์เครื่องปั้นดินเผาด่านเกวียนที่เป็นมิตรต่อสิ่งแวดล้อม |
Authors: | Racha THONGPHAK ราชา ธงภักดิ์ Pensiri Chartniyom เพ็ญสิริ ชาตินิยม Silpakorn University. Decorative Arts |
Keywords: | เครื่องปั้นดินเผาด่านเกวียน ผลิตภัณฑ์ที่เป็นมิตรต่อสิ่งแวดล้อม กระบวนการผลิตที่เป็นมิตรต่อสิ่งแวดล้อม Dan Kwian pottery Environmentally friendly products Environmentally friendly production process |
Issue Date: | 25 |
Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
Abstract: | Objectives of the Research “Creative Pottery of Dan Kwian as The Environment Friendly Product” are as follows 1. To analyze concepts and theory in developing the knowledge elements concerning environmental - friendly toward the Pottery of Dan Kwian. 2. To create the development process for Dan Kwian pottery products which will be environmental-friendly. This is the qualitative research conducted in the workshop research which involves community participation (Participatory Action Research : PAR).
The author has applied the social innovation creation based on the research “The Open Book of Social Innovation” conducted by The Young Foundation and the BCG economic model concept, as a guidance to initiate the environmental-friendly process for the Dan Kwian community.
The research output is the social innovation, which encourages community participation in making Dan Kwian pottery in an environmental-friendly approach. There are 6 steps as follows: 1. Prompts : Lay out Dan Kwian plan 2. Proposals : Phuukmit Dan Kwian 3. Prototypes : Road Map Dan Kwian 4. Sustaining : New Dan Kwian 5. Scaling : Extend the route and 6. Systemic Change : Reach the goal , Nine prototypes are created for discussion of the work procedures among communities. There are invention of the clay formula which are 1 Eco Dankwian clay 1 (mixture of fine grog) and 2 Eco Dankwian clay 2 (mixture of coarse grog), and the Eco Dankwian color clay.
This research has posed the changes to improve a better life quality which is friendly to environment. In other word, the waste from production is returned as a raw material to the production process. The economic competitiveness performance can be boosted according to the BCG economic model, with cooperation of the community, supporting strategy and policy of community development based on true need of the community. งานวิจัย เรื่อง ผลิตภัณฑ์สร้างสรรค์เครื่องปั้นดินเผาด่านเกวียนที่เป็นมิตรต่อสิ่งแวดล้อม มีวัตถุประสงค์ ดังนี้ 1. เพื่อวิเคราะห์ แนวคิดและทฤษฎีเกี่ยวกับการพัฒนาองค์ความรู้ด้านการมิตรต่อสิ่งแวดล้อมเข้าสู่ชุมชนหัตกรรมเครื่องปั้นดินเผาด่านเกวียน 2. เพื่อสร้างรูปแบบกระบวนการสำหรับพัฒนาผลิตภัณฑ์เครื่องปั้นดินเผาด่านเกวียนที่เป็นมิตรต่อสิ่งแวดล้อม เป็นการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ ในรูปแบบการวิจัยเชิงปฏิบัติการแบบมีส่วนร่วมของชุมชน งานวิจัยได้นำขั้นตอนการสร้างนวัตกรรมทางสังคมจากงานวิจัยเรื่อง The Open Book of Social Innovation ของมูลนิธิ The Young Foundation และฐานแนวคิดโมเดลเศรษฐกิจบีซีจี (BCG) มาเป็นแนวทางในการสร้างกระบวนการเป็นมิตรต่อสิ่งแวดล้อมของชุมชนด่านเกวียน ผลของการวิจัยทำให้ได้นวัตกรรมทางสังคมที่ใช้ในการผลักดันให้ชุนร่วมมือผลิตเครื่องปั้นดินเผาด่านเกวียนที่เป็นมิตรต่อสิ่งแวดล้อม ประกอบไปด้วย 6 ขั้นตอน ดังนี้ 1. แรงกระตุ้น : วางผังด่านเกวียน 2. ข้อเสนอ : ผูกมิตรด่านเกวียน 3. ตัวต้นแบบ : โรดแมปด่านเกวียน 4. การยืนระยะ : ด่านเกวียนโฉมใหม่ 5. การขยายขนาด : ขยายเส้นทาง และ 6. ความเปลี่ยนแปลงเชิงระบบ : ไปสู่เส้นชัย ได้มีการสร้างผลงานต้นแบบจำนวน 9 ผลงาน เพื่อใช้ในการอภิปรายองค์ความรู้ในกระบวนการที่ปฏิบัติงานร่วมกับชุมชน โดยใช้การคิดค้นสูตรดินจำนวน 2 สูตร คือ สูตรที่ 1 Eco Dankwian clay 1 (ผสมดินเชื้อละเอียด) และสูตรที่ 2 Eco Dankwian clay 2 (ผสมดินเชื้อหยาบ) และการคิดค้นสูตรสีน้ำดิน คือ Eco Dankwian color clay งานวิจัยนี้ได้สร้างความเปลี่ยนแปลงบนคุณภาพชีวิตที่ดีเป็นมิตรต่อสิ่งแวดล้อม กล่าวคือ มีการนำของเสียจากการผลิตกลับมาเป็นวัตถุดิบเพื่อเข้าสู่กระบวนการผลิตอีกครั้ง สามารถเพิ่มศักยภาพการแข่งขันทางด้านเศรษฐกิจตามหลักการโมเดลเศรษฐกิจบีซีจี (BCG) ด้วยนวัตกรรมจากการร่วมมือของชุมชน เสริมสร้างยุทธศาสตร์และนโยบายในการพัฒนาชุมชน จากความต้องการของชุมชน |
Description: | Doctor of Philosophy (Ph.D.) ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ปร.ด.) |
URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/4095 |