DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Saravudh KLINSUWANen
dc.contributor: สราวุธ กลิ่นสุวรรณth
dc.contributor.advisor: Phuvanat Rattanarungsikulen
dc.contributor.advisor: ภูวนาท รัตนรังสิกุลth
dc.contributor.other: Silpakorn University. Decorative Artsen
dc.date.issued: 25/11/2022
dc.description: Doctor of Philosophy (Ph.D.)en
dc.description: ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ปร.ด.)th
dc.description.abstract: The research on “Pandanus’s way of life” aims to study culture and wisdom of pandanus weaving internationally and in particular, in the Ban Duhun village, Trang Province, By analyzing and synthesizing culture and wisdom to gain knowledge and create creative approaches as well as creating innovative ways of Panan pandanus by using a qualitative research methodology with a combination of Ethnographic Research and Practice Based Research that utilize the Double Diamond Design Process under the sustainable development goals (SDGs) concept. There are two main parts to be implemented.    Part 1 : Review of the literature and use of in-depth interview tools for 3 target groups, comprising those who have a role in community development, artisan group and people in the Ban Duhun community and creative design as part 2. The results of the first part of the research revealed that the pandanus tree is not just a resource used in handicrafts but it is a botanical vernacular that exists all over the world along the coast, every part from roots, stems, fruits, and leaves can be used in daily life, traditional ceremonies, and beliefs from birth until death. This has created relationships that has risen between "human and pandanus” and has created wisdom and pandanus culture for thousands of years. Panan pandanus handicrafts are considered to be a famous cultural heritage of the village. However, the Islamic way of life does not represent the role of women invovled in the Panan pandanus. Due to changes in social conditions and the new economy, young people are now not interested in Panan pandanus handicrafts. There is more involvement for people in the community. This may help reduce and cater to problem solving of unemployment and relocation of labor outside the local areas. This includes finding new methods in the further development of innovative handicrafts, which will create new ways of handicrafts from Panan pandanus.    Part 2 : Creative Design. By interpreting the analysis, it was revealed that through understanding the "origins" of the traditional pandanus culture in many aspects, it is made possible to see "the ways of reliance" between humans and pandanus trees, pandanus and the ecosystem as well as between humans and humans which is considered the key foundation of the "Panan pandanus’s way of life". Therefore, a project called "Sart Panan" : Pandanus mat - Creative mat, is based on the meaning of Sart Toei or Sue Toei in the Thai language, interpreted as a source of reliance, as the core concept in the design of a comprehensive creative program involving social, cultural, economic and environmental dimensions, consisting of 9 activities which can be summarized as follows : Organizing creative activities has a social impact by empowering women to play a greater role in connecting Panan pandanus handicrafts with Muslim lifestyles in the community. It has created an opportunity for the new generation of youth in the community to learn and to create a new career through the development of handicrafts, continuation of pandanus culture for use in a concrete way for Muslims. In the economy, handicrafts can be added to create value and generate income for the community. And the environment makes people aware of the cost effectiveness of pandanus resources and added value with environmental considerations in line with the BCG model concept, In addition, innovation is not only aimed at developing innovative facilitating tools, but the Panan pandanus’s way of life can be developed and driven creatively requires a system of “Interconnectedness” with the concept of “Community – Connected” by linking 3 parts: linking way of life, wisdom and community story. Connection with outsiders, as well as connecting with community members, in order to create sustainable and valuable relationships that can enhance a creative - innovation culture.en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยเรื่อง “วิถีปาหนัน” มีวัตถุประสงค์ในการศึกษาวัฒนธรรม และภูมิปัญญางานจักสานพืชสกุลเตยในแหล่งต่างๆ ระดับสากล และชุมชนบ้านดุหุน จ. ตรัง โดยวิเคราะห์ และสังเคราะห์วัฒนธรรม และภูมิปัญญา เพื่อให้เป็นองค์ความรู้ และเป็นแนวทางการสร้างสรรค์ พร้อมทั้งสร้างสรรค์วิถีปาหนันในเชิงนวัตกรรม โดยใช้ระเบียบวิธีการวิจัยในเชิงคุณภาพในแบบผสมผสานระหว่างการวิจัยแบบ Ethonographic Research และการวิจัยแบบ Practice Based Research โดยใช้กระบวนการออกแบบ The Double  Diamond Design Process ภายใต้แนวคิดการพัฒนาเพื่อความยั่งยืน มีการดำเนินการ 2 ส่วนหลัก คือ ส่วนที่ 1 การทบทวนวรรณกรรม และการใช้เครื่องมือสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึกในกลุ่มเป้าหมาย 3 กลุ่ม ประกอบด้วย กลุ่มผู้ที่มีบทบาทในการพัฒนาชุมชน กลุ่มช่างจักสาน และกลุ่มผู้คนในชุมชนดุหุน และส่วนที่ 2 การออกแบบสร้างสรรค์ ผลการวิจัยส่วนที่ 1 พบว่าต้นเตยไม่ใช่เพียงแค่ทรัพยากรที่ใช้ในหัตถกรรม แต่เป็นพฤกษศาสตร์พื้นถิ่นที่มีอยู่ทั่วโลกแถบชายฝั่งสามารถนำทุกส่วนตั้งแต่ ราก ลำต้น ผล และใบมาใช้ในชีวิตประจำวัน ประเพณี พิธีการ รวมทั้งความเชื่อตั้งแต่เกิดจวบวันที่ละชีวิตจากโลกจนสามารถสร้างความสัมพันธ์ที่เกิดขึ้นระหว่าง “มนุษย์ กับ เตย” เกิดเป็นภูมิปัญญาสามารถสร้างวัฒนธรรมเตยมาอย่างยาวนานนับพันปี ในชุมชนบ้านดุหุนถึงแม้ในชุมชนจะมีวัฒนธรรมเตยมายาวนานนับร้อยปี และหัตถกรรมเตยปาหนันถือเป็นมรดกภูมิปัญญาทางวัฒนธรรมที่มีชื่อเสียงของหมู่บ้าน แต่บทบาทสตรีในชุมชนโดยเฉพาะช่างสานเตยในวิถีอิสลามก็ไม่ได้รับการให้ความสำคัญมากนัก ประกอบกับการเปลี่ยนแปลงตามสภาพสังคม และเศรษฐกิจยุคใหม่ทำให้หัตถกรรมเตยได้รับผลกระทบ ผู้คนรุ่นใหม่ไม่ค่อยให้ความสนใจ หากมีการส่งเสริมให้หัตถกรรมขยายวงกว้าง การเปิดโอกาสให้กับผู้อื่นในชุมชนมีส่วนร่วมมากขึ้นอาจช่วยลดปัญหายาเสพติด การว่างงาน การย้ายไปทำงานนอกท้องถิ่น  รวมทั้งการหาวิธีการใหม่ ๆ ในการต่อยอดหัตถกรรมเชิงนวัตกรรมจะเป็นการสร้างวิถีแนวใหม่ของหัตถกรรมปาหนันได้มากขึ้น ในส่วนที่ 2 การออกแบบสร้างสรรค์ เมื่อได้นำผลวิเคราะห์มาตีความ พบว่า การกลับไปทำความเข้าใจถึง “ที่มา” ของวัฒนธรรมเตยในหลาย ๆ มิติ  ทำให้เห็นถึงความสำคัญ “วิถีแห่งการพึ่งพาอาศัย” ระหว่างมนุษย์กับต้นเตย ต้นเตยกับระบบนิเวศ รวมทั้งระหว่างมนุษย์กับมนุษย์ด้วยกันเอง ซึ่งถือเป็นพื้นฐานสำคัญของ “วิถีปาหนัน” จึงมีการจัดทำเป็นโครงการ ชื่อ “สาดปาหนัน สาดสร้างสรรค์” โดยนำนัยยะของ สาดเตย หรือ เสื่อเตย ซึ่งเป็นที่มาแห่งการพึ่งพาเป็นแนวคิดหลักในการออกแบบโปรแกรมสร้างสรรค์ที่ครอบคลุมมิติทั้งด้านสังคม วัฒนธรรม เศรษฐกิจ และสิ่งแวดล้อม จำนวน 9 กิจกรรม  ซึ่งสรุปได้ว่า การจัดกิจกรรมมีผลกระทบทางสังคมโดยสามารถสร้างพลังสตรีสู่บทบาทการเชื่อมโยงหัตถกรรมเตยกับวิถีมุสลิมในชุมชนได้มากขึ้น ได้สร้างโอกาสให้เยาวชนรุ่นใหม่ในชุมชนมีการเรียนรู้สู่การสร้างอาชีพใหม่จากการต่อยอดหัตถกรรม การสานต่อวัฒนธรรมเตยเพื่อใช้ในวิถีมุสลิมอย่างมีรูปธรรม ในด้านเศรษฐกิจสามารถต่อยอดงานหัตถกรรมให้มีคุณค่าเพิ่มและสร้างรายได้แก่ชุมชน และด้านสิ่งแวดล้อมทำให้ผู้คนได้ตระหนักถึงการนำทรัพยากรเตยมาใช้อย่างคุ้มค่า และเกิดคุณค่าเพิ่มภายใต้การสร้างสรรค์ที่คำนึงถึงสิ่งแวดล้อมสอดคล้องกับแนวคิด BCG model  อันนำไปสู่ข้อค้นพบว่า การสร้างสรรค์นวัตกรรมครั้งนี้มิใช่เพียงมุ่งพัฒนาเครื่องมือที่อำนวยความสะดวกเชิงนวัตกรรม แต่วิถีปาหนันจะสามารถพัฒนาและขับเคลื่อนไปในเชิงสร้างสรรค์ได้นั้นต้องอาศัยระบบ “การเชื่อมโยง” สร้างเป็นแนวคิด “ชุมชน – เชื่อมโยง” โดยการเชื่อมโยง 3 ส่วน คือ การเชื่อมโยงกับวิถีชีวิต ภูมิปัญญา และเรื่องราวของชุมชน การเชื่อมโยงกับผู้อื่น  รวมทั้งการหันกลับมาเชื่อมโยงกับผู้คนภายในชุมชนด้วยกันเองเพื่อให้เกิดการสร้างความสัมพันธ์ที่สามารถยกระดับวิถีวัฒนธรรมเชิงนวัตกรรมสร้างสรรค์ให้มีคุณค่าอย่างยั่งยืนต่อไป  th
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Silpakorn University
dc.subject: วิถีปาหนันth
dc.subject: นวัตกรรมสร้างสรรค์th
dc.subject: หัตถกรรมเตยปาหนันth
dc.subject: ชุมชนบ้านดุหุนth
dc.subject: การพัฒนาเพื่อความยั่งยืนth
dc.subject: PANDANUS’ S WAY OF LIFEen
dc.subject: CREATIVE DESIGN INNOVATIONen
dc.subject: PANAN PANDANUS HANDICRAFTSen
dc.subject: DUHUN VILLAGE SUSTAINABLE DEVELOPMENTen
dc.subject.classification: Arts and Humanitiesen
dc.title: PANDANUS' S WAY OF LIFE : THE CREATIVE DESIGN INNOVATION THROUGH THE LOCAL WISDOM CASE STUDY OF DUHUN VILLAGE, TRANG PROVINCEen
dc.title: วิถีปาหนัน : การสร้างสรรค์นวัตกรรมจากการศึกษาวิถีหัตถกรรมปาหนัน กรณีศึกษา ชุมชนบ้านดุหุน จังหวัดตรังth
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: วิทยานิพนธ์th