Title: THE STRATEGIES FOR PRESENTING PRODUCTS OF FACEBOOK PAGE “SALE HERE”
กลวิธีการนำเสนอสินค้าของเพจเฟซบุ๊ก “SALE HERE”
Authors: Taksaporn KUMMACHAD
ทักษพร กุมชาด
Suntaree Chotidilok
สุนทรี โชติดิลก
Silpakorn University. Arts
Keywords: กลวิธีทางภาษา
การโฆษณาสินค้า
เพจเฟซบุ๊ก “Sale Here”
The strategies of language use
Product advertising
Facebook page "SALE HERE"
Issue Date:  25
Publisher: Silpakorn University
Abstract: The purpose of this thesis was to study the strategies of language use for presenting the products, structures, and contents in Facebook page named "SALE HERE". The data has been collected by recording 1,012 posts of Facebook page named “SALE HERE” from March 1st, 2020 to September 30th, 2020, totally for 7 months. In addition, the strategies of language use for presenting the structures and contents were divided into two issues as follows: the ways for presenting the structures of product advertising and the contents analysis. The ways for presenting the structures of product advertising have been divided into 1) the presenting through texts and illustrations gathered in the albums, and 2) the presenting through single text and illustration. The most used form of presenting the structures of product advertising was the ways of presenting through texts and illustrations gathered in the albums. As the contents analysis, there were three groups of the contents as follows: 1) the contents presenting product and service advertising; 2) the contents presenting social activities; and 3) the contents presenting beliefs. The most used form of presenting the contents was the contents that presented product and service advertising. The results showed that the strategies of language use for presenting the products were divided into five main strategies as follows: 1) the strategies of using vocabulary; 2) the strategies of using command forms; 3) the strategies of using promotions; 4) the strategies of using figure of speech; and 5) the strategies of using typing and non-verbal methods. The most used form of language use for presenting the products was the strategies of using vocabulary. These strategies showed not only the language use for advertising products in the new ways but also the behaviors of people who are satisfied with cheap or promotional products.
การศึกษาเรื่องกลวิธีการนำเสนอสินค้าของเพจเฟซบุ๊ก “SALE HERE” มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาโครงสร้างและเนื้อหาของเพจเฟซบุ๊ก “SALE HERE” และกลวิธีทางภาษาในการนำเสนอสินค้าของเพจเฟซบุ๊ก “SALE HERE”  โดยเก็บข้อมูลจากโพสต์ของเพจเฟซบุ๊ก “SALE HERE” ตั้งแตวันที่ 1 มีนาคม พ.ศ. 2563 ถึงวันที่ 30 กันยายน พ.ศ. 2563 ระยะเวลา 7 เดือน  จํานวนทั้งสิ้น 1,012 โพสต์ ผลการศึกษามีดังนี้ ด้านโครงสร้างและเนื้อหาที่ปรากฏในเพจเฟซบุ๊ก “SALE HERE”  ได้แบ่งข้อมูลออกเป็น 2 ประเด็นด้วยกัน ได้แก่ การวิเคราะห์โครงสร้างของการโฆษณาสินค้าและการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหาที่ปรากฏ ซึ่งการนำเสนอโครงสร้าง พบข้อมูลแบ่งออกเป็น 2 กลุ่มด้วยกัน ได้แก่ 1) การนำเสนอด้วยข้อความและภาพประกอบรวมเป็นอัลบั้ม และ 2) การนำเสนอด้วยข้อความและภาพเดี่ยว  โดยโครงสร้างของการโฆษณาสินค้าที่ค้นพบมากที่สุด คือ การนำเสนอด้วยข้อความและภาพประกอบรวมเป็นอัลบั้ม ส่วนการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหาที่ปรากฏ พบเนื้อหาที่แบ่งออกเป็น 3 กลุ่มด้วยกัน ได้แก่ 1) การนำเสนอเนื้อหาการโฆษณาผลิตภัณฑ์และบริการ 2) การนำเสนอเนื้อหาการประชาสัมพันธ์ข้อมูลเพื่อสังคม และ 3) การนำเสนอเนื้อหาเกี่ยวกับการสนองความต้องการเรื่องความเชื่อ  โดยเนื้อหาที่นำเสนอมากที่สุด ได้แก่ เนื้อหาการโฆษณาผลิตภัณฑ์และบริการ ด้านกลวิธีทางภาษาในการนำเสนอสินค้า พบ 5 กลวิธีหลัก ได้แก่ 1) กลวิธีการใช้คำศัพท์ 2) กลวิธีการใช้รูปแบบคำสั่ง  3) กลวิธีการจัดโปรโมชัน  4) กลวิธีการใช้ภาพพจน์  5) กลวิธีการพิมพ์และอวัจนภาษา ซึ่งกลวิธีทางภาษาในการนำเสนอสินค้าที่พบมากที่สุด คือ กลวิธีการใช้คำศัพท์ กลวิธีทางภาษาเหล่านี้ นอกจากจะทำให้เห็นการใช้ภาษาโฆษณาสินค้าในสื่อใหม่แล้วยังสะท้อนให้เห็นถึงพฤติกรรมของคนในสังคมปัจจุบันที่นิยมซื้อสินค้าราคาถูกหรือมีการจัดโปรโมชัน
Description: Master of Arts (M.A.)
อักษรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (อ.ม.)
URI: http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/4102