Title: A PARADIGM FOR ACADEMIC ADMINISTRATIONOF BASIC EDUCATION SCHOOL IN DISRUPTION PERIOD
กระบวนทัศน์การบริหารงานวิชาการของสถานศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐานในยุคพลิกผัน
Authors: Saimai PANPRADUB
สายใหม ภารประดับ
Nuchnara Rattanasiraprapha
นุชนรา รัตนศิระประภา
Silpakorn University. Education
Keywords: กระบวนทัศน์การบริหารงานวิชาการ / สถานศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน
A PARADIGM FOR ACADEMIC ADMINISTRATION / BASIC EDUCATION SCHOOL
Issue Date:  25
Publisher: Silpakorn University
Abstract: The purpose of this study was to find out a paradigm for academic administration of basic education school in disruption period which applied Ethnographic Delphi Future Research to be the instrument for data collecting. There were an unstructured interview and a questionnaire by using 17 experts. Techniques for selecting experts were the purposive sampling according to the specified criteria. The results of this research found that a paradigm for academic administration of basic education school in disruption period composed of 4 dimensions. 1) In terms of policy and planning consisted of planning the policy, supporting the budget, creating common goals and understanding academic operations in both normal and emergency situations, coordinating center and increase communication channels for educational consulting, developing work model, databases, information systems or innovations for modern teaching and strengthening academics from within the school to the community. 2) In terms of learning management consisted of development and improvement of teaching styles and methods to develop the learners’ skills and multiple intelligences, cultivating of habits and virtues, changing the role of teaching and learning management methods according to the situation. Learners have the opportunity to study both inside and outside the school by their own. 3) Personnel promotion and development consisted of developing knowledge and skills in teaching to support the student. Transferring the new knowledge, research process or designing the innovation, learning society and a network of volunteers to help develop learners' skills to produce results in a new context. Being knowledgeable and vision to develop a modern academic management style in the disruption period. 4) Supervision, monitoring and evaluation consisted of the proactive operations in supervision. School has measurements and assessments that reflect learners' success in terms of academic skills, life skills, and career skills which designed to be standardized, versatile and flexible according to the situation. School works in proactive and listen to suggestions or feedback on educational management.
การศึกษาวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อทราบกระบวนทัศน์การบริหารงานวิชาการของสถานศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐานในยุคพลิกผัน ผู้วิจัยใช้เทคนิคการวิจัยอนาคตแบบ EDFR เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บข้อมูล คือ การสัมภาษณ์แบบไม่มีโครงสร้าง และแบบสอบถาม โดยมีผู้เชี่ยวชาญ จำนวน 17 ท่าน ใช้เทคนิคการคัดเลือกผู้เชี่ยวชาญโดยเลือกแบบเจาะจงตามเกณฑ์ที่กำหนด ผลการวิจัย พบว่า กระบวนทัศน์การบริหารงานวิชาการของสถานศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐานในยุคพลิกผัน ประกอบด้วย 4  ด้าน ได้แก่ 1) ด้านนโยบายและการวางแผน ประกอบไปด้วย การกำหนดนโยบายและวางแผนสนับสนุนงบประมาณ การสร้างเป้าหมายร่วมกันและความเข้าใจการดำเนินงานทางวิชาการทั้งสถานการณ์ปกติและฉุกเฉิน สร้างศูนย์กลางประสานงานและเพิ่มช่องทางในการสื่อสารให้คำปรึกษาด้านการศึกษา พัฒนารูปแบบ ระบบงาน ฐานข้อมูล ระบบสารสนเทศ หรือนวัตกรรมในการจัดการเรียนรู้ที่ทันสมัย และเสริมสร้างความเข้มแข็งทางวิชาการจากภายในสถานศึกษาสู่ชุมชน 2) ด้านการจัดการเรียนรู้ ประกอบไปด้วย การพัฒนาและปรับปรุงรูปแบบและวิธีการการจัดการเรียนรู้ เพื่อพัฒนาทักษะ พัฒนาพหุปัญญา สร้างประสบการณ์ การบ่มเพาะนิสัยและคุณธรรม ปรับเปลี่ยนบทบาทวิธีการจัดการเรียนรู้ การบริหารชั้นเรียนที่หลากหลายและสามารถจัดได้ตามสถานการณ์ ผู้เรียนเกิดการเรียนรู้ได้ทั้งภายในและภายนอกสถานศึกษา เปิดโอกาสให้ผู้เรียนสามารถเลือกเรียนและมีอิสระในการแสวงหาการเรียนรู้ใหม่ๆ ด้วยตนเอง 3) ด้านการส่งเสริมและพัฒนาบุคลากร ประกอบด้วย การพัฒนาความรู้และทักษะในการจัดการเรียนรู้ การดูแลช่วยเหลือนักเรียน การถ่ายทอดองค์ความรู้แบบใหม่ กระบวนการวิจัย การออกแบบสื่อหรือนวัตกรรม สร้างสังคมแห่งการเรียนรู้และเครือข่ายอาสาสมัครร่วมพัฒนาทักษะของผู้เรียน พัฒนาทักษะใหม่ที่แตกต่างจากเดิมเพื่อสร้างผลลัพธ์ในบริบทงานที่เปลี่ยนไป เป็นผู้รอบรู้ มองการณ์ไกล และขับเคลื่อนงานวิชาการแบบใหม่ต่อการจัดการศึกษาในยุคพลิกผัน 4) ด้านการกำกับ ติดตามและประเมินผล ประกอบด้วย สถานศึกษามีการวัดและการประเมินผลที่สะท้อนความสำเร็จของผู้เรียนทั้งทักษะวิชาการ ทักษะชีวิต และทักษะอาชีพ มีการออกแบบการวัดและประเมินผลการจัดการเรียนรู้ของผู้เรียนให้ได้มาตรฐาน หลากหลาย และยืดหยุ่นตามสถานการณ์ สถานศึกษามีการดำเนินงานเชิงรุก รวมถึงมีช่องทางรับฟังข้อเสนอแนะหรือผลสะท้อนกลับต่อการจัดการศึกษา
Description: Doctor of Philosophy (Ph.D.)
ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ปร.ด.)
URI: http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/4105