Title: The Development of Creative Abilities in Science Course Using Active Learning for Seventh Grade Students
การพัฒนาความสามารถในการคิดสร้างสรรค์ รายวิชาวิทยาศาสตร์ โดยใช้การจัดการเรียนรู้เชิงรุก สำหรับนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1
Authors: Uncharee SILANGAD
อัณฉรี ศิลางัด
Siriwan Vanichwatanavorachai
ศิริวรรณ วณิชวัฒนวรชัย
Silpakorn University. Education
Keywords: ความสามารถในการคิดสร้างสรรค์
การจัดการเรียนรู้เชิงรุก
Creative Abilities
Active Learning
Issue Date:  25
Publisher: Silpakorn University
Abstract: The objectives of this research were 1) to study the creative abilities of science course of seventh grade students after using active learning activities, 2) to compare students’ learning achievement in science course between before and after using active learning activities, 3) to study students’ opinions towards science course using active learning activities.The samples of this research were 27 seventh grade students at Suwanplubplapittayakom School, during the second semester in the academic year 2021 selected by random sampling technique.The instruments used in this research consisted of 1) active learning lesson plans for science course, 2) the tests on the creative abilities, 3) an achievement test of science course, and 4) the questionnaire on the students’ attitudes towards science course using active learning activities.The statistics used for data analysis included the average (X ̅) the standard deviation (S.D.), and the T-test. Content analysis was applied to analyze the qualitative data. The findings of the research were as follows 1) The development of creative ability on science course of seventh grade students overall was at the good level. 2) After using active learning lesson for science course, seventh grade students have significantly improved science learning achievement higher than prior to the experiment at 0.05 level of significance.  3) The students opinions towards active learning lesson for science course were at a high level.
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อศึกษาความสามารถในการคิดสร้างสรรค์รายวิชาวิทยาศาสตร์ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 หลังเรียนโดยใช้การจัดการเรียนรู้เชิงรุก 2) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนรายวิชาวิทยาศาสตร์ ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 โดยใช้การจัดการเรียนรู้เชิงรุก ก่อนเรียนและหลังเรียน  3) เพื่อศึกษาความคิดเห็นของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 ที่มีต่อรายวิชาวิทยาศาสตร์ โดยใช้การจัดการเรียนรู้เชิงรุก กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1/3 ที่กําลังศึกษาในภาคเรียนที่ 2 ปีการศึกษา 2564 โรงเรียนสุวรรณพลับพลาพิทยาคม จำนวน 27 คน  เครื่องมือที่ใช้ประกอบด้วย 1) แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้เชิงรุก จำนวน 5 แผน 2) แบบวัดความสามารถในการคิดสร้างสรรค์ 4 ด้าน จำนวน 4 ข้อ 3) แบบทดสอบวัดผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน แบบ 4 เลือก จำนวน 25 ข้อ 4) แบบสอบถามความคิดเห็น มาตราส่วนประมาณค่า (Rating Scale) 5 ระดับ จำนวน 15 ข้อ สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าเฉลี่ย (X ̅) ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน (SD) การทดสอบค่าที (t-test dependent) และการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา (Content Analysis)  ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ว่า  1) ความสามารถในการคิดสร้างสรรค์ในรายวิชาวิทยาศาสตร์ โดยใช้การจัดการเรียนรู้เชิงรุก สำหรับนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 ภาพรวมอยู่ในพัฒนาการสูงขึ้น 2) ผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนหลังเรียนสูงกว่าก่อนเรียน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 3) ความคิดเห็นของนักเรียนที่มีต่อการจัดการเรียนรู้เชิงรุก เพื่อส่งเสริมความสามารถในการคิดสร้างสรรค์โดยรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก
Description: Master of Education (M.Ed.)
ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศษ.ม)
URI: http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/4110