Title: INTERNAL QUALITY ASSURANCE OF SCHOOLUNDER THE BANGKOK METROPOLITAN TALINGCHAN DISTRICT OFFICE
การดำเนินการประกันคุณภาพภายในสถานศึกษาสำนักงานเขตตลิ่งชันสังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร
Authors: Sudapon HONGWAINGJUN
สุดาพร หงษ์เวียงจันทร์
Mattana Wangthanomsak
มัทนา วังถนอมศักดิ์
Silpakorn University. Education
Keywords: การดำเนินการประกันคุณภาพภายในสถานศึกษาสังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร
INTERNAL QUALITY ASSURANCE OF SCHOOL
Issue Date:  25
Publisher: Silpakorn University
Abstract: The purposes of this research were to know 1) internal quality assurance of school under the Bangkok Metropolitan Talingchan district office 2) Development guidelines for internal quality assurance of school under the Bangkok Metropolitan Talingchan district office. The population comprised 15 schools and there are 4 respondents from each school, a school administrator or deputy school administrator, a Deputy Director or Academic Department, and 2 teachers, including 60 respondents. The research instruments were questionnaire and structured interview concerning Development guidelines for internal quality assurance implement. The statistics used to analyze the data were frequency (f), percentage (%), arithmetic mean (µ), standard deviation (S.D.) and content analysis. The findings of this research were as follows: 1. The internal quality assurance of school under the Bangkok Metropolitan Talingchan district office, collectively and individually, was high level. Ranking from the highest to lowest mean as follow: Evaluation and examination of the quality of education within educational institutions, implementation of educational management development plans of educational institutions, follow up on the results of the implementation to develop educational management development plans for educational institutions, preparation of a self-assessment report of an educational institution, continuous development of quality educational institutions and establishing educational standards of schools and declaring target values. 2. The development guidelines for internal quality assurance of school under the Bangkok Metropolitan Talingchan district office was continuous development of quality educational institutions and establishing educational standards of schools and declaring target values. There are suggestions as follow: 1) Study the rules and regulations etc. that involved in the implementation of quality assurance in educational institutions, analyze the standards announced by the Ministry of Education to determine the educational standards of educational institutions. 2) Organize training for those involved to know and be aware of their roles and duties of conducting quality assurance and setting educational standards of educational institutions together. 3) Announcing the target values of the educational institutions to those involved in determining the project, activities in accordance with educational standards and target values set by educational institutions. 4) Bring the results of an external assessment from the Office for Accreditation and Quality Assessment (Public Organization) and bring to use in planning the implementation of internal quality assurance of educational institutions. 5) Implement various systems in conducting quality assurance processes within educational institutions in each step, for example: PDCA, PLC, 5 step etc. 6) There is a management department to supervise and monitor project activities. 7) Focus on teamwork and everyone is involved in the work. Accepting opinions on operations from all parties.  8) Collect information and project implementation quality statistics systematic activities and use it as information for the next quality assurance process.
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อทราบ 1) การดำเนินการประกันคุณภาพภายในสถานศึกษาสำนักงานเขตตลิ่งชัน สังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร 2) แนวทางการพัฒนาการดำเนินการประกันคุณภาพภายในสถานศึกษาสำนักงานเขตตลิ่งชัน สังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร โดยกำหนดผู้ให้ข้อมูลเป็นหน่วยวิเคราะห์ ประชากรคือสถานศึกษา สังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร สำนักงานเขตตลิ่งชัน จำนวน 15 แห่ง ผู้ให้ข้อมูลสถานศึกษาละ 4 คน ประกอบด้วย ผู้อำนวยการสถานศึกษาหรือรักษาการในตำแหน่งผู้อำนวยการสถานศึกษา และรองผู้อำนวยการสถานศึกษาหรือหัวหน้างานวิชาการ และครูผู้สอนในสถานศึกษาจำนวน 2 คน รวมทั้งสิ้น 60 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ ในการวิจัยเป็นแบบสอบถามเกี่ยวกับการดำเนินการประกันคุณภาพภายในสถานศึกษาสำนักงานเขตตลิ่งชัน สังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร และแบบสัมภาษณ์แบบมีโครงสร้าง สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือความถี่ ร้อยละ มัชฌิมเลขคณิต ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. การดำเนินการประกันคุณภาพภายในสถานศึกษาสำนักงานเขตตลิ่งชัน สังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร โดยภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด เรียงลำดับค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิตจากมากไปหาน้อยได้ดังนี้  การประเมินผลและการตรวจสอบคุณภาพการศึกษาภายในสถานศึกษา การดำเนินงานตามแผนพัฒนาการจัดการศึกษาของสถานศึกษา การติดตามผลการดำเนินการเพื่อพัฒนาสถานศึกษาให้มีคุณภาพตามมาตรฐานการศึกษา การจัดทำแผนพัฒนาการจัดการศึกษาของสถานศึกษา การจัดทำรายงานผลการประเมินตนเองของสถานศึกษา การพัฒนาสถานศึกษาให้มีคุณภาพอย่างต่อเนื่อง และการกำหนดมาตรฐานการศึกษาของสถานศึกษาและการประกาศค่าเป้าหมาย ตามลำดับ 2. แนวทางการพัฒนาการดำเนินการประกันคุณภาพภายในสถานศึกษาสำนักงานเขตตลิ่งชัน สังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร คือ การพัฒนาสถานศึกษาให้มีคุณภาพอย่างต่อเนื่อง และการกำหนดมาตรฐานการศึกษาของสถานศึกษาและการประกาศค่าเป้าหมายมีข้อเสนอแนะดังนี้ 1) ศึกษาระเบียบ ข้อกฎหมาย ฯลฯ ที่เกี่ยวข้องในการดำเนินการประกันคุณภาพภายในสถานศึกษา วิเคราะห์มาตรฐานที่กระทรวงศึกษาธิการประกาศเพื่อกำหนดมาตรฐานการศึกษาของสถานศึกษา 2) จัดการอบรมให้ผู้ที่มีส่วนเกี่ยวข้องทราบและตระหนักถึงบทบาท หน้าที่ในการดำเนินการประกันและกำหนดมาตรฐานการศึกษาของสถานศึกษาร่วมกัน 3) ประกาศค่าเป้าหมายของสถานศึกษาให้ผู้มีส่วนเกี่ยวข้องได้รับทราบเพื่อกำหนดโครงการ กิจกรรมให้สอดคล้องกับมาตรฐานการศึกษาและ  ค่าเป้าหมายที่สถานศึกษาได้กำหนด 4) นำผลการประเมินภายนอกจากสำนักงานรับรองมาตรฐานและประเมินคุณภาพการศึกษา (องค์การมหาชน) หรือ สมศ. มาใช้ในการวางแผนการดำเนินการประกันคุณภาพภายในของสถานศึกษา 5) นำระบบต่างๆเข้ามาใช้ในการดำเนินการประกันคุณภาพภายในสถานศึกษาในแต่ละขั้นตอนเช่น PDCA, PLC, 5step เป็นต้น 6) มีฝ่ายบริหารดำเนินการนิเทศและติดตามโครงการ กิจกรรมต่างๆ 7) เน้นการทำงานเป็นทีม ทุกคนมีส่วนร่วมในการทำงาน ยอมรับฟังความคิดเห็นในการดำเนินงานจากทุกฝ่าย 8) เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล สถิติ คุณภาพการดำเนินโครงการ กิจกรรมอย่างเป็นระบบและใช้เป็นข้อมูลในการดำเนินการประกันคุณภาพในครั้งต่อไป
Description: Master of Education (M.Ed.)
ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศษ.ม)
URI: http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/4112