http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/4113| Title: | ADMINISTRATOR’S SKILLS AFFECTING BEING HAPPY WORKPLACE OF DISTRICT NON-FORMAL AND INFORMAL EDUCATION CENTRE IN THE CENTRAL REGION ทักษะของผู้บริหารที่ส่งผลต่อการเป็นองค์กรแห่งความสุขของศูนย์การศึกษานอกระบบและการศึกษาตามอัธยาศัยอำเภอ ในเขตภาคกลาง |
| Authors: | Orapan KUNKAW อรพรรณ ขันแก้ว Nuchnara Rattanasiraprapha นุชนรา รัตนศิระประภา Silpakorn University. Education |
| Keywords: | ทักษะของผู้บริหาร / การเป็นองค์กรแห่งความสุข SKILL OF ADMINISTRATOR / HAPPY WORKPLACE |
| Issue Date: | 25 |
| Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
| Abstract: |
The objectives of this research were to determine: 1) to study the administrative skills of district non-formal and informal education center in the central region. 2) to study the happy workplace of district non-formal and informal education center in the central region, and 3) to study the administrator’s skills affecting being happy workplace of district non-formal and informal education center in the central region. The population of this research were district non-formal and informal education center in the central region with a total of 194 centers. The sample size consisted of 132 district non-formal and informal education center in the central region, which was determined by the Krejcie and Morgan’s comparison table of the size. The respondents in each education center consisted of 2 persons: 1 director or acting in the position of director and 1 teacher, with the total of 264. The descriptive statistics used for data analysis were frequency, percentage, arithmetic mean, standard deviation and stepwise multiple regression analysis.
The findings of this study were as follows:
1) administrative skills of district non-formal and informal education center in the central region, as a whole and individual were found at a highest level; ranking from the highest to the lowest as follow: human skills, conceptual skill, cognitive skill, technical skill and educational and instructional skill.
2) the happy workplace of district non-formal and informal education center in the central region, as a whole and individual were found at a high level; ranking from the highest to the lowest as follow: happy soul, happy family, happy society, happy money, happy brain, happy heart, happy relax and happy body.
3) administrator’s skills affecting being happy workplace of district non-formal and informal education center in the central region with a statistically significant at 0.05 level. การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อทราบ 1) ทักษะของผู้บริหารศูนย์การศึกษานอกระบบ และการศึกษา ตามอัธยาศัยอำเภอ ในเขตภาคกลาง 2) การเป็นองค์กรแห่งความสุขของศูนย์การศึกษานอกระบบและการศึกษา ตามอัธยาศัยอำเภอ ในเขตภาคกลาง และ 3) ทักษะของผู้บริหารที่ส่งผลต่อการเป็นองค์กรแห่งความสุขของ ศูนย์การศึกษานอกระบบและการศึกษาตามอัธยาศัยอำเภอในเขตภาคกลาง ประชากรที่ใช้ในการวิจัยในครั้งนี้ ประกอบด้วย ศูนย์การศึกษานอกระบบและการศึกษาตามอัธยาศัยอำเภอ ในเขตภาคกลาง รวมทั้งสิ้น 194 ศูนย์ กำหนดขนาดกลุ่มตัวอย่าง โดยใช้ตารางประมาณการขนาดตัวอย่างของเครซี่และมอร์แกน ได้กลุ่มตัวอย่างทั้งสิ้น 132 ศูนย์ ผู้ให้ข้อมูลศูนย์ละ 2 คน ประกอบด้วย ผู้อำนวยการหรือรักษาการในตำแหน่งผู้อำนวยการ 1 คน และครู 1 คน รวมผู้ให้ข้อมูลทั้งสิ้น 264 คน สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ ค่าความถี่ ร้อยละ มัชฌิมเลขคณิต ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการวิเคราะห์ถดถอยพหุคูณแบบขั้นตอน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ทักษะของผู้บริหารศูนย์การศึกษานอกระบบและการศึกษาตามอัธยาศัยอำเภอ ในเขตภาคกลาง พบว่าโดยภาพรวมและรายด้านอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด โดยเรียงลำดับค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิต จากมากไปหาน้อย คือ ทักษะทางมนุษย์ ทักษะความคิดรวบยอด ทักษะทางความรู้ความคิด ทักษะทางการศึกษาและการสอน และ ทักษะทางเทคนิค 2. การเป็นองค์กรแห่งความสุขของศูนย์การศึกษานอกระบบและการศึกษาตามอัธยาศัยอำเภอ ในเขตภาคกลาง พบว่าโดยภาพรวมและรายด้านอยู่ในระดับมาก โดยเรียงลำดับค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิต จากมาก ไปหาน้อย คือ คุณธรรม ครอบครัวที่ดี มีสังคมดี ใช้เงินเป็น การหาความรู้ น้ำใจงาม การผ่อนคลาย และสุขภาพดี 3. ทักษะความคิดร่วมยอด ทักษะทางมนุษย์ และทักษะทางเทคนิค ส่งผลต่อการเป็นองค์กรแห่งความสุขของศูนย์การศึกษานอกระบบและการศึกษาตามอัธยาศัยอำเภอ ในเขตภาคกลาง อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 |
| Description: | Master of Education (M.Ed.) ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศษ.ม) |
| URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/4113 |