http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/4115Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Atita PRAPUNPOT | en |
| dc.contributor | อธิตา ประพันธ์พจน์ | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | VACHIRA JANTARACH | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | วชิระ จันทราช | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University. Education | en |
| dc.date.issued | 25/11/2022 | |
| dc.description | Master of Education (M.Ed.) | en |
| dc.description | ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศษ.ม) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | The purposes of this research were to 1) compare the achievement of English reading comprehension skills of the grade 9th students before and after using the MIA reading method together with the Learning Together (LT) technique and 2) study the students’ satisfaction towards learning by using the MIA reading method together with the Learning Together (LT) technique. The samples of this study consisted of 40 students of Phothawattanasenee school in the second semester of the 2021 academic year. The samples were selected by purposive sampling, the methodology was the one – group pretest – posttest design. The research instruments were 1) lesson plan on English reading comprehension skills of grade the 9th students using the MIA reading method together with the Learning Together (LT) technique 2) Pre- test and post-test of reading comprehension using the MIA reading method together with the Learning Together (LT) technique, and 3) questionnaire to investigate the satisfaction of the grade 9th students towards learning using the MIA reading method together with the learning together (LT) technique. The mean (x̄), standard deviation (S.D.), dependent samples t-test and content analysis were employed to analyze the data. The findings were as follows: 1. The achievement of English reading comprehension skills of the samples after learning using the MIA reading method together with the Learning Together (LT) technique was higher than that before learning using the MIA reading method together with the Learning Together (LT) technique at the .05 level. 2. The satisfaction of the grade 9th students towards learning using the MIA reading method together with Learning Together (LT) technique was high. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) เปรียบเทียบผลสัมฤทธิ์ทักษะการอ่านภาษาอังกฤษเพื่อ ความเข้าใจของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 ก่อนและหลังการใช้วิธีการสอนอ่านแบบ MIA ร่วมกับ การเรียนรู้แบบร่วมมือเทคนิค LT 2) ศึกษาความพึงพอใจของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 ที่มีต่อการเรียนโดยการใช้วิธีการสอนอ่านแบบ MIA ร่วมกับการเรียนรู้แบบร่วมมือเทคนิค LT กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นนักเรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3/4 โรงเรียนโพธาวัฒนาเสนี ภาคเรียนที่ 2 ปีการศึกษา 2564 จำนวน 40 คน ซึ่งได้มาโดยการเลือกอย่างเจาะจง (Purposive sampling) เป็นการวิจัยเชิงทดลองแบบหนึ่งกลุ่มสอบก่อนสอบหลัง (The One – Group Pretest – Posttest Design) เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ 1) แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้การอ่านภาษาอังกฤษเพื่อความเข้าใจโดยการใช้วิธีการสอนอ่านแบบ MIA ร่วมกับการเรียนรู้แบบร่วมมือเทคนิค LT 2) แบบทดสอบก่อนเรียนและหลังเรียนการอ่านภาษาอังกฤษเพื่อความเข้าใจโดยการใช้วิธีการสอนอ่านแบบ MIA ร่วมกับการเรียนรู้ แบบร่วมมือเทคนิค LT 3) แบบสอบถามความพึงพอใจของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 ที่มีต่อการเรียน โดยการใช้วิธีการสอนอ่านแบบ MIA ร่วมกับการเรียนรู้แบบร่วมมือเทคนิค LT การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้ ค่าเฉลี่ย (x̄) และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน (S.D.) โดยการใช้ทดสอบค่าที (t-test) แบบกลุ่มตัวอย่าง ไม่เป็นอิสระต่อกัน (Dependent Samples) ผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1. ผลสัมฤทธิ์ทักษะการอ่านภาษาอังกฤษเพื่อความเข้าใจของนักเรียนกลุ่มตัวอย่างหลังจากจัดการเรียนรู้โดยการใช้วิธีการสอนอ่านแบบ MIA ร่วมกับการเรียนรู้แบบร่วมมือเทคนิค LT สูงกว่าก่อนเรียนอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2. ความพึงพอใจของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 ที่มีต่อการเรียนโดยการใช้วิธีการสอนอ่านแบบ MIA ร่วมกับการเรียนรู้แบบร่วมมือเทคนิค LT โดยภาพรวมนักเรียนมีความพึงพอใจอยู่ในระดับมาก | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
| dc.subject | วิธีการสอนอ่านแบบ MIA / การเรียนรู้แบบร่วมมือเทคนิค LT | th |
| dc.subject | MIA READING METHOD / LEARNING TOGETHER (LT) TECHNIQUE | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Arts and Humanities | en |
| dc.title | The Effects of Using the MIA Reading Method together with the Learning Together (LT) Technique to Enhance Reading Comprehension of the 9th Grade Students | en |
| dc.title | ผลของการใช้วิธีการสอนอ่านแบบ MIA ร่วมกับการเรียนรู้แบบร่วมมือเทคนิค LT เพื่อส่งเสริมทักษะการอ่านภาษาอังกฤษเพื่อความเข้าใจของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 | th |
| dc.type | Independent Study | en |
| dc.type | การค้นคว้าอิสระ | th |