http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/4120| Title: | COMPETENCIES OF SCHOOL ADMINISTRATOR AND QUALITYOF WORK LIFE OF TEACHER UNDER BANGKOK METROPOLITAN ADMINISTRATION NORTHERN KRUNGTHON GROUP สมรรถนะของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษากับคุณภาพชีวิตการทำงานของครูสังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร กลุ่มกรุงธนเหนือ |
| Authors: | Wikanda JIRAPHUTTHAKORN วิกานดา จิรพุทธกร Mattana Wangthanomsak มัทนา วังถนอมศักดิ์ Silpakorn University. Education |
| Keywords: | สมรรถนะของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา คุณภาพชีวิตการทำงานของครู Competencies of school administrator Quality of work life of teacher |
| Issue Date: | 25 |
| Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
| Abstract: | The purposes of this research were to determine 1) competencies of school administrator 2) quality of work life of teacher 3) the relationship between competencies of school administrator and quality of work life of teacher. The sample was 76 schools under Bangkok Metropolitan Administration Northern Krungthon Group. The 2 respondents from each school consisted of a school director and a teacher, with the total of 152. The research instrument was a opinionnaire regarding competencies of school administrator, based on the concept of office of the Bangkok Metropolitan Administration Civil Service Commission and the quality of work life of teacher, based on the concept of Cascio. The statistics used for data analysis were frequency, percentage, arithmetic mean, standard deviation, and Pearson’s product–moment correlation coefficient.
The research findings revealed that:
1. Competencies of school administrator as a whole and each aspect were at a high level. The arithmetic mean ranking from the hightest to the lowest were as follows; change, process innovation, making decision, collaboration, promoting innovative, forward thinking and value people.
2. Quality of work life of teacher as a whole and each aspect were at a high level. The arithmetic mean ranking from the hightest to the lowest were as follows; job security, pride, career development, conflict resolution, a safe environment, employee participation, communication, wellness and equitable compensation.
3. The relationship between competencies of school administrator and quality of work life of teacher were found at high level of .01 statistical significance. การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อทราบ 1) สมรรถนะของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา 2) คุณภาพชีวิตการทำงานของครู 3) ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างสมรรถนะของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษากับคุณภาพชีวิตการทำงานของครู กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ สถานศึกษาสังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร กลุ่มกรุงธนเหนือ จำนวน 76 แห่ง ผู้ให้ข้อมูล สถานศึกษาละ 2 คน ประกอบด้วย ผู้อำนวยการสถานศึกษา 1 คน และ ครู 1 คน รวมทั้งสิ้น 152 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย เป็นแบบสอบถามเกี่ยวกับสมรรถนะของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา ตามแนวคิดของสํานักงานคณะกรรมการข้าราชการ กรุงเทพมหานครและบุคลากรกรุงเทพมหานคร และคุณภาพชีวิตการทำงานของครูในสถานศึกษา ตามแนวคิดของคาสซิโอ สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล คือ ความถี่ ร้อยละ มัชฌิมเลขคณิต ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการวิเคราะห์สัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ของเพียร์สัน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. สมรรถนะของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา โดยภาพรวมและรายด้านอยู่ที่ระดับมาก เรียงลำดับค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิตจากมากไปน้อย ดังนี้ เปลี่ยนแปลงทันการณ์ ใช้นวัตกรรมทำงาน กล้าตัดสินใจ สร้างสรรค์ความร่วมมือ คิดต่างอย่างสร้างสรรค์ คิดไปข้างหน้า และเห็นคุณค่าในตัวคน 2. คุณภาพชีวิตการทำงานของครู โดยภาพรวมและรายด้านอยู่ที่ระดับมาก เรียงลำดับค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิตจากมากไปน้อย ดังนี้ ความมั่นคงในงาน ความภาคภูมิใจ การพัฒนาเส้นทางอาชีพ การแก้ปัญหาความขัดแย้ง สภาพแวดล้อมที่มีความปลอดภัย การมีส่วนร่วมของผู้ปฏิบัติงาน การติดต่อสื่อสาร การมีสุขภาวะที่ดี และค่าตอบแทนที่ยุติธรรม 3. สมรรถนะของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษากับคุณภาพชีวิตการทำงานของครู มีความสัมพันธ์กันในระดับสูงอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 |
| Description: | Master of Education (M.Ed.) ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศษ.ม) |
| URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/4120 |