http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/4124
Title: | THE DEVELOPMENT OF IMAGINARY STORY WRITING ABILITYOF PRATHOMSUKSA 6 STUDENTS USING MULTIMEDIAAND GRAPHIC ORGANIZER การพัฒนาความสามารถด้านการเขียนเรื่องตามจินตนาการของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 โดยใช้สื่อประสมร่วมกับผังกราฟิก |
Authors: | Nantira KHUNTANTA นันท์ธิรา ขึ้นทันตา Cholticha Homfung ชลธิชา หอมฟุ้ง Silpakorn University. Education |
Keywords: | การเขียนเรื่องตามจินตนาการ, สื่อประสม, ผังกราฟิก IMAGINARY STORY WRITING/ MULTIMEDIA/ GRAPHIC ORGANIZER |
Issue Date: | 25 |
Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
Abstract: | The purposes of this research were: 1) to compare abilities in imaginary story writing before and after using multimedia and graphic organizer. 2) to study the students’ opinions towards using multimedia and graphic organizer. The sample of this research consisted of Prathomsuksa 6 students of Bankraenkatin School who studying in the first semester of 2022, totaling 16 students. Simple random sampling was employed for selecting the sample group and the school was a random unit.
The research instruments were lesson plans, imaginary story writing ability tests, and questionnaires about the opinions of students towards using multimedia and graphic organizer. The mean (M), standard deviation (SD), t-test dependent, and content analysis were applied for data analysis
The findings were as follows.
1) The imaginary story writing ability of Prathomsuksa 6 students after studying through using multimedia and graphic organizer was significantly higher than before using multimedia and graphic organizer at the level of .05
2) The students’ satisfaction with using multimedia and graphic organizer was generally at a high level. การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบความสามารถด้านการเขียนเรื่องตามจินตนาการระหว่างก่อนและหลังการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้สื่อประสมร่วมกับผังกราฟิก 2) เพื่อศึกษาความคิดเห็นของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 ที่มีต่อการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้สื่อประสมร่วมกับผังกราฟิก กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยได้แก่นักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 โรงเรียนบ้านเกริ่นกฐิน ที่กำลังศึกษาอยู่ในภาคเรียนที่ 1 ปีการศึกษา2565 จำนวน 16 คน ได้มาจากการสุ่มอย่างง่าย (Simple Random Sampling) โดยใช้ห้องเรียนเป็นหน่วยสุ่ม เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้การเขียนเรื่องตามจินตนาการโดยใช้สื่อประสมร่วมกับผังกราฟิก แบบทดสอบวัดความสามารถในการเขียนเรื่องตามจินตนาการ และแบบสอบถามความคิดเห็นของนักเรียนที่มีต่อการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้สื่อประสมร่วมกับผังกราฟิก การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ใช้ค่าเฉลี่ย (M) ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน (SD) สถิติทดสอบทีแบบไม่มีอิสระต่อกัน (t – test dependent) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ความสามารถด้านการเขียนเรื่องตามจินตนาการหลังการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้สื่อประสมร่วมกับผังกราฟิกสูงกว่าก่อนการจัดการเรียนรู้อย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .05 2. ความคิดเห็นของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 ที่มีต่อการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้สื่อประสมร่วมกับผังกราฟิกอยู่ในระดับเห็นด้วยมาก |
Description: | Master of Education (M.Ed.) ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศษ.ม) |
URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/4124 |