http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/4136
Title: | THE STRATEGIC LEADERSHIP ADMINISTRATOR AND PARTICIPATIVE MANAGEMENT OF SCHOOL UNDER THE SECONDARY EDUCATIONAL SERVICE AREA OFFICE KANCHANABURI ภาวะผู้นำเชิงกลยุทธ์ของผู้บริหารกับการบริหารแบบมีส่วนร่วมของโรงเรียนสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษากาญจนบุรี |
Authors: | Nattha KIATSIRIKUL ณัฎฐา เกียรติศิริกุล Saisuda Tiacharoen สายสุดา เตียเจริญ Silpakorn University. Education |
Keywords: | ภาวะผู้นำเชิงกลยุทธ์ การบริหารแบบมีส่วนร่วม STRATEGIC LEADERSHIP PARTICIPATIVE MANAGEMENT |
Issue Date: | 25 |
Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
Abstract: | The Purposes of this research were to determine 1) the strategic leadership administrator of school under The Secondary Educational Service Area Office Kanchanaburi 2) the participative management of school under The Secondary Educational Service Area Office Kanchanaburi 3) the relationship between the strategic leadership administrator and the participative management of school under The Secondary Educational Service Area Office Kanchanaburi. The sample was 20 schools under The Secondary Educational Service Area Office Kanchanaburi. The respondent consisted school administrators and head of department, totally 40. The research instrument was a questionnaire about the strategic leadership based on Hitt, Ireland and Hoskisson and participative management based on Office of the Public Sector Development Commission : OPDC. The statistical used to for analysis were frequency, percentage, arithmetic mean, standard deviation and Pearson’s product-moment correlation coefficient.
The findings of the research were as follow:
1) The strategic leadership administrator of school under The Secondary Educational Service Area Office Kanchanaburi, as a whole and each aspect were at a high level, ranking from the highest to the lowest arithmetic mean; effectively managing the firm’s resource portfolio, emphasizing ethical practices, sustaining an effective organizational culture, determining strategy direction, establishing balanced organizational controls.
2) The participative management school under The Secondary Educational Service Area Office Kanchanaburi, as a whole and each aspect were at a high level, ranking from the highest to the lowest arithmetic mean; participatory conflict management, stakeholders analysis, participatory techniques.
3) There relationship between the strategic leadership administrator and participative management of school under The Secondary Educational Service Area Office Kanchanaburi was found correlated as a whole were at a moderate level at .01 level of significance which is positive correlated. การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อทราบ 1) ภาวะผู้นำเชิงกลยุทธ์ของผู้บริหารโรงเรียนสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษากาญจนบุรี 2) การบริหารแบบมีส่วนร่วมของโรงเรียนสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษากาญจนบุรี 3) ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างภาวะผู้นำเชิงกลยุทธ์ของผู้บริหารกับการบริหารแบบมีส่วนร่วมของโรงเรียนสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษากาญจนบุรี กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ โรงเรียนสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษากาญจนบุรี จำนวน 20 โรง ผู้ให้ข้อมูลโรงเรียนละ 2 คน ได้แก่ ผู้อำนวยการสถานศึกษา หัวหน้ากลุ่มสาระการเรียนรู้ รวมทั้งสิ้น 40 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นแบบสอบถามความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับภาวะผู้นำเชิงกลยุทธ์ตามแนวคิดของฮิทท์ ไอร์แลนด์ และฮอสคิสสัน และการบริหารแบบมีส่วนร่วมตามแนวคิดของสำนักงานคณะกรรมการพัฒนาระบบราชการ (ก.พ.ร.) สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ความถี่ ร้อยละ มัชฌิมเลขคณิต ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ของเพียร์สัน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) ภาวะผู้นำเชิงกลยุทธ์ของผู้บริหารสังกัดโรงเรียนสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษากาญจนบุรี เมื่อพิจารณาภาพรวมและรายด้านพบว่าอยู่ในระดับมาก เรียงลำดับตามค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิตจากมากไปหาน้อย ได้ดังนี้ ด้านการบริหารทรัพยากรในองค์การ ด้านมุ่งเน้นการปฏิบัติอย่างมีคุณธรรม ด้านการรักษาวัฒนธรรมองค์กรที่มีประสิทธิภาพ ด้านการกำหนดทิศทางเชิงกลยุทธ์ และด้านจัดตั้งควบคุมองค์การให้สมดุล 2) การบริหารแบบมีส่วนร่วมของโรงเรียนสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษากาญจนบุรี เมื่อพิจารณาภาพรวมและรายด้านพบว่าอยู่ในระดับมาก เรียงลำดับตามค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิตจากมากไปหาน้อย ได้ดังนี้ ด้านการจัดการความขัดแย้งแบบมีส่วนร่วม ด้านการวิเคราะห์ผู้มีส่วนได้ส่วนเสีย และด้านเทคนิคการสร้างการมีส่วนร่วม 3) ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างภาวะผู้นำเชิงกลยุทธ์ของผู้บริหารกับการบริหารแบบมีส่วนร่วมของโรงเรียนสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษากาญจนบุรี มีความสัมพันธ์กันในระดับปานกลาง อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 ซึ่งเป็นความสัมพันธ์ในลักษณะคล้อยตามกัน |
Description: | Master of Education (M.Ed.) ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศษ.ม) |
URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/4136 |