http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/4138
Title: | ACADEMIC AFFAIRS ADMINISTRATION OF MATTHAYOM WAT BENCHAMABOPHIT SCHOOL การบริหารงานวิชาการของโรงเรียนมัธยมวัดเบญจมบพิตร |
Authors: | Napassakorn CHAIPROM ณพรรษกรณ์ ชัยพรม Prasert Intarak ประเสริฐ อินทร์รักษ์ Silpakorn University. Education |
Keywords: | การบริหารงานวิชาการ ACADEMIC ADMINISTRATION |
Issue Date: | 25 |
Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
Abstract: | The objectives of this research were to investigate 1) The academic affairs administration of Matthayom wat benchamabophit school. 2) The academic affairs administration development guidelines of Matthayom wat benchamabophit school. The populations of this study were School administrators and 31 teachers of Matthayom wat benchamabophit school. The study instrument was a opinionnaire about the academic affairs administration based on OBEC Concept. The statistics used in data analysis were frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation and content analysis.
The results showed that
1) The academic affairs administration of Matthayom wat benchamabophit school in overall was at high level and each aspects found that eight aspects at the most level. When ranking by arithmetic mean form the highest to the lowest, there were, : Textbooks selection for schools, Measurement evaluation and transfer of grades, The development of internal quality assurance systems and educational standards, Academic planning, Learning and teaching management in schools, School curriculum development, Learning process development, Preparation of regulations and practicality for academic, Nine aspects were at high level there were, : Educational supervisor, Academic promotion and support for individuals, families, organizations, organizations, establishments, and other institutions providing education, Developing or proceeding with opinions on a local curriculum development, Technology media development and using for education, Collaboration in academic development with other schools and organizations, Guidance, Promoting the academic strength of the community, Research for educational quality development of schools, Development and promotion of learning resources.
2) The academic affairs administration development guidelines of Matthayom wat benchamabophit school were. school should support the guidance including taking care and helping students to be effective. There is the supporting of the community to be academically strong by encouraging the exchange of experiences between communities. Teachers should be knowledgeable about conducting research to improve the quality of education and develop learning resources for learners to design student-centered learning activities and manage learning in accordance with the aims of the basic education core curriculum. การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อทราบ 1) การบริหารงานวิชาการของโรงเรียนมัธยมวัดเบญจมบพิตร 2) แนวทางการพัฒนาการบริหารงานวิชาการของโรงเรียนมัธยมวัดเบญจมบพิตร ประชากร คือ ผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา และครู โรงเรียนมัธยมวัดเบญจมบพิตร ปีการศึกษา 2565 จำนวน 31 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นแบบสอบถามความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับการบริหารงานวิชาการตามแนวคิดของสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลคือ ความถี่ ร้อยละ มัชฌิมเลขคณิต ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. การบริหารงานวิชาการโดยภาพรวมของโรงเรียนมัธยมวัดเบญจมบพิตร อยู่ในระดับมาก เมื่อพิจารณารายด้านพบว่าอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุดจำนวน 8 ด้าน โดยเรียงลำดับค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิตจากมากไปหาน้อย ดังนี้ การคัดเลือกหนังสือแบบเรียนเพื่อใช้ในสถานศึกษา การวัดผล ประเมินผลและดำเนินการเทียบโอนผลการเรียน การพัฒนาระบบการประกันคุณภาพภายในและมาตรฐานการศึกษา การวางแผนงานด้านวิชาการ การจัดการเรียนการสอนในสถานศึกษา การพัฒนาหลักสูตรของสถานศึกษา การพัฒนากระบวนการเรียนรู้ การจัดทำระเบียบและแนวปฏิบัติเกี่ยวกับงานด้านวิชาการของสถานศึกษา และอยู่ในระดับมากจำนวน 9 ด้าน โดยเรียงลำดับค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิตจากมากไปหาน้อย ดังนี้ การนิเทศการศึกษา การส่งเสริมและสนับสนุนงานวิชาการแก่บุคคล ครอบครัว องค์กร หน่วยงาน สถานประกอบการ และสถาบันอื่นที่จัดการศึกษา การพัฒนาหรือการดำเนินการเกี่ยวกับการให้ความเห็นการพัฒนาสาระหลักสูตรท้องถิ่น การพัฒนาและใช้สื่อเทคโนโลยีเพื่อการศึกษาการประสานความร่วมมือในการพัฒนาวิชาการกับสถานศึกษาและองค์กรอื่น การแนะแนว การส่งเสริมชุมชนให้มีความเข้มแข็งทางวิชาการ การวิจัยเพื่อพัฒนาคุณภาพการศึกษาในสถานศึกษา และการพัฒนาและส่งเสริมให้มีแหล่งเรียนรู้ 2. แนวทางการพัฒนาการบริหารงานวิชาการของโรงเรียนมัธยมวัดเบญจมบพิตร พบว่า โรงเรียนควรส่งเสริมการแนะแนวรวมทั้งการดูแลช่วยเหลือผู้เรียนให้มีประสิทธิภาพ มีการส่งเสริมชุมชนให้มีความเข้มแข็งทางวิชาการโดยการสนับสนุนให้มีการแลกเปลี่ยนประสบการณ์ระหว่างชุมชน ควรส่งเสริมให้ครูได้รับความรู้เรื่องการทำวิจัยเพื่อพัฒนาคุณภาพทางการศึกษา และพัฒนาและส่งเสริมให้มีแหล่งเรียนรู้สำหรับผู้เรียนเพื่อจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอนที่เน้นผู้เรียนเป็นสำคัญ และจัดการเรียนรู้ได้สอดคล้องกับจุดมุ่งหมายของหลักสูตรแกนกลางการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน |
Description: | Master of Education (M.Ed.) ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศษ.ม) |
URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/4138 |