http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/4139
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | Thongchai DEEMUNPUN | en |
dc.contributor | ธงชัย ดีมูลพันธ์ | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | Vorakarn Suksodkiew | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | วรกาญจน์ สุขสดเขียว | th |
dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University. Education | en |
dc.date.issued | 25/11/2022 | |
dc.description | Master of Education (M.Ed.) | en |
dc.description | ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศษ.ม) | th |
dc.description.abstract | The purposes of this study were to know 1) school administration according to the philosophy of sufficiency economy of school in Sahawittayasuksa Wangsita under the Saraburi primary educational service area office 2 2) the trend of school administration according to the philosophy of sufficiency economy of school in Sahawittayasuksa Wangsita under the Saraburi primary educational service area office 2. The research sample was 77 people from administrators and government teachers at school in Sahawittayasuksa Wangsita under the Saraburi primary educational service area office 2, a total of 86 people. Opinionnaire and semi-structured interviews were used as research tools. The statistics used to analyze the data were frequency, percentage, arithmetic mean, standard deviation, and content analysis. The findings indicated that: 1. The school administration according to the philosophy of sufficiency economy of school in Sahawittayasuksa Wangsita under the Saraburi primary educational service area office 2 overall were at a high level. When each aspect was considered, it was at a high level in all aspects. The arithmetic mean values were arranged in the following order: the outcome of success, organizing activities for student development activities, the school administration, curriculum and learning activities, and school personnel development. 2. The trend of school administration according to the philosophy of sufficiency economy of school in Sahawittayasuksa Wangsita under the Saraburi primary educational service area office 2 including 1) in terms of school administration, there should be a determining the vision and mission of the school in line with the Sufficiency Economy Philosophy and the changes in the 21st Century. 2) in terms of curriculum and learning activities, there should be integration of local curriculum with learning management according to the philosophy of sufficiency economy. 3) in terms of student, there should be development activities is to enhance learners to have the necessary skills in the 21st century by integrating according to the philosophy of sufficiency economy. 4) in terms of school personnel, there should be development is the promotion of personnel in educational institutions to be able to create innovations in learning management according to the philosophy of sufficiency economy. 5) in terms of result of success, the school should be development recognized for integrating the Sufficiency Economy Philosophy. | en |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อทราบ 1) การบริหารสถานศึกษาตามหลักปรัชญาของเศรษฐกิจพอเพียง ของสถานศึกษาในสหวิทยศึกษาวังสีทา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาสระบุรี เขต 2 2) แนวโน้มการบริหารสถานศึกษาตามหลักปรัชญาของเศรษฐกิจพอเพียง ของสถานศึกษาในสหวิทยศึกษาวังสีทา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาสระบุรี เขต 2 กลุ่มตัวอย่างได้แก่ ผู้บริหารและข้าราชการครู ของสถานศึกษาในสหวิทยศึกษาวังสีทา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาสระบุรี เขต 2 ประกอบด้วย ผู้บริหาร จำนวน 9 คน ข้าราชการครู จำนวน 77 คน รวมทั้งสิ้น 86 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือแบบสอบถามความคิดเห็น และแบบสัมภาษณ์แบบกึ่งโครงสร้างสถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล คือ ความถี่ ร้อยละ มัชฌิมเลขคณิต ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานและการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. การบริหารสถานศึกษาตามหลักปรัชญาของเศรษฐกิจพอเพียง ของสถานศึกษาในสหวิทยศึกษาวังสีทา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาสระบุรี เขต 2 ในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก เมื่อพิจารณาเป็นรายด้าน พบว่า อยู่ในระดับมากทุกด้าน โดยเรียงค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิตจากมากไปน้อย ดังนี้ ด้านผลลัพธ์/ภาพความสำเร็จ ด้านการจัดกิจกรรมกิจกรรมพัฒนาผู้เรียนด้านการบริหารจัดการสถานศึกษา ด้านหลักสูตรและการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ และด้านพัฒนาบุคลากรของสถานศึกษา ตามลำดับ 2. แนวโน้มการบริหารสถานศึกษาตามหลักปรัชญาของเศรษฐกิจพอเพียง ของสถานศึกษาในสหวิทยศึกษาวังสีทา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาสระบุรี เขต 2 ประกอบด้วย1) ด้านการบริหารจัดการศึกษา คือ ควรมีการกำหนดวิสัยทัศน์และพันธกิจของสถานศึกษาที่สอดคล้องกับหลักปรัชญาของเศรษฐกิจพอเพียงและการเปลี่ยนแปลงในศตวรรษที่ 21 2) ด้านหลักสูตรและการจัดการเรียนการสอน คือ ควรมีการบูรณาการหลักสูตรท้องถิ่นกับการจัดการเรียนรู้ตามหลักปรัชญาของเศรษฐกิจพอเพียง 3) ด้านการจัดกิจกรรมพัฒนาผู้เรียน คือ ควรมีการเสริมสร้างผู้เรียนให้มีทักษะที่จำเป็นในศตวรรษที่ 21 โดยบูรณาการตามหลักปรัชญาของเศรษฐกิจพอเพียง 4) ด้านพัฒนาบุคลากร คือ ควรมีการส่งเสริมบุคลากรในสถานศึกษาให้สามารถสร้างนวัตกรรมการจัดการเรียนรู้ตามหลักปรัชญาของเศรษฐกิจพอเพียง 5) ด้านผลลัพธ์/ภาพความสำเร็จ คือ ควรมีการพฒนาสถานศึกษาให้ได้รับการยอมรับด้านการบูรณาการตามหลักปรัชญาของเศรษฐกิจพอเพียง | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
dc.title | School administration according to the philosophy of sufficiency economy of schools in Sahawittayasuksa Wangsita under the Saraburi Primary Educational Service Area Office 2 | en |
dc.title | การบริหารสถานศึกษาตามหลักปรัชญาของเศรษฐกิจพอเพียงของสถานศึกษาในสหวิทยศึกษาวังสีทา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาสระบุรี เขต 2 | th |
dc.type | Independent Study | en |
dc.type | การค้นคว้าอิสระ | th |