http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/4148| Title: | Detection of human blood stain on shoes soles after washing with toilet cleaner by Luminol and Phenolphthalein methods การตรวจหาคราบเลือดของมนุษย์ที่พื้นรองเท้าหลังจากล้างด้วยน้ำยาทำความสะอาดห้องน้ำโดยวิธีลูมินอลและฟีนอล์ฟทาลีน |
| Authors: | Thongkham TAKOPHUEAK ทองคำ ตะโกเผือก Sirirat Choosakoonkriang ศิริรัตน์ ชูสกุลเกรียง Silpakorn University. Science |
| Keywords: | วิธีลูมินอล วิธีฟีนอล์ฟทาลีน คราบเลือด น้ำยาทำความสะอาดห้องน้ำ Luminol method Phenolphthalein method Bloodstains Toilet cleaner |
| Issue Date: | 25 |
| Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
| Abstract: | Bloodstains are important forensic evidence normally found in serious crimes. The objective of this work is to investigate into the utilization of phenolphthalein and luminol methods in the persistence of bloodstains on shoe soles that had been subjected to different washing procedures with toilet cleaner. Initially, 1.0 milliliters of blood were applied onto the shoe soles and the samples was then soaked with toilet cleaner for 5 minutes. After soaking, the sample was then cleaned by hand washing. The washing protocol was repeated on each sample for 1, 2, 3, 5, 7, 10 and 20 times. The washed sample was air dried and stored at room temperature before examination. It was found that the luminol test could be used to detect the bloodstains on shoe soles for all samples studied, while the bloodstains on the soles that were soaked for 5 minutes and washed for 20 times, were not detectable with the phenolphthalein test. Nevertheless, the results provide useful information on the tested samples of bloodstain designed in this study that may be encountered in authentic forensic samples. คราบเลือดถือเป็นหลักฐานทางนิติวิทยาศาสตร์ที่สําคัญซึ่งมักจะพบในการเกิดเหตุอาชญากรรม วัตถุประสงค์ของงานวิจัยนี้คือการใช้วิธีฟีนอฟทาลีนและลูมินอลในการตรวจสอบคงอยู่ของคราบเลือดบนพื้นรองเท้าโดยวิธีการทำความสะอาดด้วยน้ำยาทำความสะอาดห้องน้ำที่แตกต่างกัน วิธีการทดลองทำได้โดยนำเลือด 1.0 มิลลิลิตรทาบริเวณพื้นรองเท้าทั้งสองข้าง และนำพื้นรองเท้าแช่ลงในน้ำยาทำความสะอาดห้องน้ำเป็นเวลา 5 นาที หลังจากนั้นให้นำมาล้างด้วยน้ำสะอาด ซึ่งจำนวนครั้งที่ทำการล้างน้ำสะอาดแบ่งออก 1, 2, 3, 5, 7, 10 และ 20 ครั้ง นำรองเท้าที่ล้างแล้วมาผึ่งลมให้แห้งและเก็บไว้ที่อุณหภูมิห้องก่อนการตรวจวิเคราะห์ จากการทดลองพบว่าการทดสอบด้วยลูมินอลสามารถตรวจคราบเลือดบนพื้นรองเท้าได้ในตัวอย่างทั้งหมดที่ศึกษา ในขณะที่คราบเลือดบนพื้นรองเท้าที่แช่น้ำยาล้างห้องน้ำเป็นเวลา 5 นาทีและล้างน้ำสะอาด 20 ครั้ง ไม่สามารถตรวจพบได้โดยใช้ฟีนอล์ฟทาลีน อย่างไรก็ตาม ผลการวิจัยให้ข้อมูลที่เป็นประโยชน์เกี่ยวกับตัวอย่างคราบเลือดที่ผ่านล้างทำความสะอาดด้วยน้ำยาทำความสะอาดห้องน้ำ การออกแบบในการศึกษานี้ซึ่งอาจพบได้ในตัวอย่างทางนิติวิทยาศาสตร์ในสถานที่เกิดเหตุจริง |
| Description: | Master of Science (M.Sc.) วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วท.ม) |
| URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/4148 |