Title: The Study on Learning Achievement in Mathematics for Mathayomsuksa 4 Students of Thapsakae Wittaya School by using KWDL Technique with GeoGebra for Analytic Geometry
การศึกษาผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนวิชาคณิตศาสตร์ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 4 โรงเรียนทับสะแกวิทยา โดยใช้วิธีการสอนแบบ KWDL ร่วมกับโปรแกรม GeoGebra เรื่อง เรขาคณิตวิเคราะห์
Authors: Photjanan WATCHAROTHAI
พจนันท์ วัชโรทัย
Worakrit Supaporn
วรกฤษณ์ ศุภพร
Silpakorn University. Science
Keywords: วิธีการสอนแบบ KWDL
โปรแกรม GeoGebra
เรขาคณิตวิเคราะห์
KWDL Technique
GeoGebra
Analytic Geometry
Issue Date:  25
Publisher: Silpakorn University
Abstract: The purposes of this research were 1) to study the learning achievement in mathematics of Mathayomsuksa 4 students of Thapsakae Wittaya School by using KWDL technique with GeoGebra for Analytic Geometry ;2) to study the satisfaction of  Mathayomsuksa 4 students of Thapsakae Wittaya School on mathematics learning by using KWDL technique with GeoGebra for Analytic Geometry. The sample group is the 29 Mathayomsuksa 4 students, academic year 2020, Thapsakae Wittaya School, Prachuapkhirikhan by purposive sampling. The instrument of this research consisted of 1) the mathematics lesson plan on Analytic Geometry by using KWDL technique with GeoGebra ;2) the mathematics achievement test on Analytic Geometry and ;3) the satisfaction survey of  Mathayomsuksa 4 students on mathematics learning by using KWDL technique with GeoGebra for Analytic Geometry. The statistics in the analysis were mean, standard deviation, t-test for dependent samples and t-test for one samples. The results of the research were as follows: 1) the post-learning achievement in mathematics of Mathayomsuksa 4 students of Thapsakae Wittaya School by using KWDL technique with GeoGebra for Analytic Geometry was higher than the pre-learning at statistical significance level of 0.05 ;2) the post-learning achievement in mathematics of Mathayomsuksa 4 students of Thapsakae Wittaya School by using KWDL technique with GeoGebra for Analytic Geometry was higher than the specified criteria 60 percent at statistical significance level of 0.05 ;3) the satisfaction of  Mathayomsuksa 4 students of Thapsakae Wittaya School on mathematics learning by using KWDL technique with GeoGebra for Analytic Geometry was at the highest level.
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนวิชาคณิตศาสตร์ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 4 โรงเรียนทับสะแกวิทยา โดยใช้วิธีการสอนแบบ KWDL ร่วมกับโปรแกรม GeoGebra เรื่อง เรขาคณิตวิเคราะห์  2) ศึกษาความพึงพอใจของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 4 โรงเรียนทับสะแกวิทยา ที่มีต่อการเรียนวิชาคณิตศาสตร์ เรื่อง เรขาคณิตวิเคราะห์ หลังใช้วิธีการสอนแบบ KWDL ร่วมกับโปรแกรม GeoGebra ตัวอย่างที่ใช้ คือ นักเรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 4 โรงเรียนทับสะแกวิทยา จังหวัดประจวบคีรีขันธ์ ปีการศึกษา 2563 จำนวน 29 คน ซึ่งได้มาจากการเลือกแบบเจาะจง เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ประกอบด้วย 1) แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้วิชาคณิตศาสตร์เพิ่มเติม เรื่อง เรขาคณิตวิเคราะห์ 2) แบบทดสอบวัดผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนวิชาคณิตศาสตร์ เรื่อง เรขาคณิตวิเคราะห์ 3) แบบสอบถามความพึงพอใจของนักเรียนที่มีต่อการเรียนวิชาคณิตศาสตร์ เรื่อง เรขาคณิตวิเคราะห์ หลังใช้วิธีการสอนแบบ KWDL ร่วมกับโปรแกรม GeoGebra สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ ได้แก่ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน t-test for dependent และ t-test for one sample ผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1) ผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนวิชาคณิตศาสตร์ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 4 โรงเรียนทับสะแกวิทยา โดยใช้วิธีการสอนแบบ KWDL ร่วมกับโปรแกรม GeoGebra เรื่อง เรขาคณิตวิเคราะห์ หลังเรียนสูงกว่าก่อนเรียน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 2) ผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนวิชาคณิตศาสตร์ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 4 โรงเรียนทับสะแกวิทยา โดยใช้วิธีการสอนแบบ KWDL ร่วมกับโปรแกรม GeoGebra เรื่อง เรขาคณิตวิเคราะห์หลังเรียนสูงกว่าเกณฑ์ร้อยละ 60 อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 3) ความพึงพอใจของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 4 โรงเรียนทับสะแกวิทยาที่มีต่อการเรียนวิชาคณิตศาสตร์ เรื่อง เรขาคณิตวิเคราะห์ โดยใช้วิธีการสอนแบบ KWDL ร่วมกับโปรแกรม GeoGebra อยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด
Description: Master of Science (M.Sc.)
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วท.ม)
URI: http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/4149