http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/4183| Title: | Knowledge and practice assessment of Thai traditional practitioner who participated in Thai tradition cannabis training programme. การประเมินผลความรู้และการปฏิบัติของผู้ประกอบวิชาชีพที่ผ่านการอบรมการใช้ตำรับยาแผนไทยที่มีกัญชาปรุงผสม |
| Authors: | Ornpapha CHANHOM อรปภา จันทร์หอม RAPEEPUN CHALONGSUK ระพีพรรณ ฉลองสุข Silpakorn University. Pharmacy |
| Keywords: | กัญชา ผู้ประกอบวิชาชีพการแพทย์แผนไทย การใช้กัญชาทางการแพทย์แผนไทย Cannabis Thai traditional practitioners Thai traditional medical cannabis use |
| Issue Date: | 25 |
| Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
| Abstract: | The purposes of this research were to assess the knowledge and practice of Thai traditional practitioners who participated in the Thai traditional cannabis training programme and to study the problems and obstacles in applying the knowledge from the training to practice in a sample of 452 Thai traditional medicine practitioners who participated in Thai tradition cannabis training programme. The questionnaires and tests were delivered for those who have passed the course of training for the trainer, Kru Kor, and courses of Thai traditional cannabis training between June 2020 - July 2021. Data were analyzed by descriptive statistics such as frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation, and inferential statistics with Mann-Whitney U Tests and Chi-square test.
The results found that Thai traditional practitioners who participated in the Thai traditional cannabis training programme had a knowledge application test with a maximum score of 40 points and a minimum score of 8 out of 40 points. The number of trainees who passed the test score of 60% of the full score is 340 people, representing 75.22% (P-value = 0.000), the expected value at 100 percent of the trainees. The mean scores of those trained in the training for the trainer, Kru Kor course, and the Thai traditional medical cannabis training course were significantly different (P-value = 0.000). The objectives in 4 areas were found that the knowledge of principles and guidelines for customized medicine preparation were answered most correctly had a mean of 4.32 ± 0.86 points (out of 5 points, highest = 5, lowest = 1) and safety surveillance of Thai traditional cannabis drug as the least correct respondent had a mean of 2.11 ± 1.03 points (out of 5 points, highest = 5 points, lowest = 0).There was no correlation between gender, age, professional license, work experience in Thai traditional medicine, working experiences in Thai traditional medical cannabis, and knowledge application scores of practitioners trained in Thai traditional medical cannabis. The sample group had opinions on problems and obstacles in prescribing Thai traditional cannabis medicines, such as marijuana as a narcotic drug that requires a multi-step process of screening patients to reporting, lack of prescribing experience, lack of proper knowledge's people about medical cannabis, concerned about the side effects from using cannabis, making them afraid to prescribe the drug. Therefore, the course should be improved by adding practical knowledge in the case study assessment question to emphasize the application of the trainees' knowledge and creating courses to enhance skills or continuing education for continually developing knowledge to apply in the practice of trained traditional practitioner. วิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อประเมินผลความรู้และการปฏิบัติของผู้ประกอบวิชาชีพการแพทย์แผนไทยที่ผ่านการอบรมการใช้ตำรับยาแผนไทยที่มีกัญชาปรุงผสมและศึกษาปัญหาและอุปสรรคในการนำความรู้จากการอบรมไปปฏิบัติใช้จริง ในกลุ่มตัวอย่างผู้ประกอบวิชาชีพการแพทย์แผนไทยที่ผ่านอบรมการใช้กัญชาทางการแพทย์แผนไทย จำนวน 452 คน โดยส่งแบบสอบถามและแบบทดสอบ ให้กับผู้ผ่านการอบรมหลักสูตรวิทยากร ครู ก และหลักสูตรการใช้กัญชาทางการแพทย์แผนไทย ระหว่างมิถุนายน 2563 – กรกฎาคม 2564 วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยสถิติเชิงพรรณา ได้แก่ ความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และสถิติเชิงอนุมาน ได้แก่ การทดสอบแมนวิทนีย์ยู และการทดสอบไคสแควร์ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ผู้ประกอบวิชาชีพที่ผ่านการอบรมการใช้ตำรับยาแผนไทยที่มีกัญชาปรุงผสมมีผลการทดสอบการประเมินผลความรู้และการปฏิบัติ โดยมีคะแนนสูงสุด 40 คะแนน และคะแนนต่ำสุด 8 คะแนน จากคะแนนเต็ม 40 คะแนน เมื่อใช้เกณฑ์การผ่านการทดสอบด้วยคะแนน 60% ของคะแนนเต็ม พบว่ามีผู้ผ่านเกณฑ์เพียง 340 คน (ร้อยละ 75.22) โดยค่าเฉลี่ยคะแนนของผู้ผ่านการอบรมหลักสูตรวิทยากร ครู ก และหลักสูตรการใช้กัญชาทางการแพทย์แผนไทยแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญ (P-value = 0.000) เมื่อจำแนกตามจุดประสงค์ 4 ด้าน พบว่า ความรู้ด้านหลักการและแนวทางการปรุงยาเฉพาะรายเป็นด้านที่ผู้ตอบตอบถูกมากสุด มีค่าเฉลี่ย 4.32 ± 0.86 คะแนน (เต็ม 5 คะแนน, สูงสุด = 5, ต่ำสุด = 1) และด้านการเฝ้าระวังความปลอดภัยการใช้ตำรับยาแผนไทยที่มีกัญชาปรุงผสมอยู่เป็นด้านที่ผู้ตอบถูกน้อยที่สุด มีค่าเฉลี่ย 2.11 ± 1.03 คะแนน (เต็ม 5 คะแนน, สูงสุด = 5 คะแนน, ต่ำสุด = 0) นอกจากนี้ยังพบว่าปัจจัยด้านเพศ อายุ ใบอนุญาตการประกอบวิชาชีพ ประสบการณ์ทำงานด้านการแพทย์แผนไทย และประสบการณ์ทำงานด้านกัญชาทางการแพทย์แผนไทยกับคะแนนการประยุกต์ใช้ความรู้ของผู้ประกอบวิชาชีพที่ผ่านการอบรมการใช้กัญชาทางการแพทย์แผนไทยไม่มีความสัมพันธ์กัน กลุ่มตัวอย่างมีความเห็นต่อปัญหาและอุปสรรคต่อการสั่งใช้ตำรับยาแผนไทยที่มีกัญชาปรุงผสม ได้แก่ กัญชาเป็นยาเสพติดให้โทษที่ต้องมีกระบวนการคัดกรองผู้ป่วยจนถึงการรายงานหลายขั้นตอน ขาดประสบการณ์การสั่งใช้ยา ประชาชนยังขาดความรู้ที่ถูกต้องเกี่ยวกับกัญชาทางการแพทย์ กังวลผลข้างเคียงจากการใช้กัญชาทำให้ไม่กล้าสั่งใช้ยา เป็นต้น ดังนั้นควรมีการปรับปรุงหลักสูตรโดยเพิ่มเติมความรู้เชิงปฏิบัติและรูปแบบคำถามประเมินผลผู้ผ่านการอบรมในเชิงกรณีศึกษาเพื่อเน้นการประยุกต์ใช้ความรู้ของผู้เข้ารับการอบรม และจัดทำหลักสูตรเพิ่มพูนทักษะ หรือการศึกษาต่อเนื่อง เพื่อพัฒนาความรู้ในการนำไปใช้ในการปฏิบัติงานของผู้ผ่านการอบรม |
| Description: | Master of Pharmacy (M.Pharm) เภสัชศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ภ.ม.) |
| URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/4183 |