Title: AI SUITE for Percussion Ensemble
บทประพันธ์ดนตรี เอไอสวีท สำหรับวงเครื่องกระทบ
Authors: Paopun AMNATHAM
เผ่าพันธ์ อำนาจธรรม
Pimchanok Suwannathada
พิมพ์ชนก สุวรรณธาดา
Silpakorn University. Music
Keywords: การประพันธ์เพลง
ดนตรีเครื่องกระทบ
รูดิเมนท์
Music Composition
Percussion Music
Rudiments
Issue Date:  25
Publisher: Silpakorn University
Abstract: AI Suite is a contemporary music composition for percussion ensemble inspired by mechanism of robot, using modern techniques to convey meanings that are consistent with the characteristics of machines. The composition contained 4 movements; each movement uses a variety of musical materials. Rudiments are an important resource for keyboard percussion which found development of new push/pull technique. AI Suite’s implementing compositional techniques and materials including rudiments, textures, pitches, articulations, and rhythmic dimensions unique to the composer identity.
บทประพันธ์ เอไอสวีท เป็นประพันธ์บทเพลงร่วมสมัยสำหรับวงเครื่องกระทบ ได้รับแรงบันดาลใจจากหุ่นยนต์ ใช้เทคนิควิธีการประพันธ์สมัยใหม่เพื่อสื่อความหมายที่สอดคล้องกับลักษณะเฉพาะของเครื่องกล บทประพันธ์มีทั้งหมด 4 ท่อน แต่ละท่อนใช้วัตถุดิบทางดนตรีที่หลากหลาย วัตถุดิบสำคัญคือการนำรูดิเมนท์ซึ่งเป็นเทคนิคของกลองมาประพันธ์สำหรับเครื่องกระทบคีย์บอร์ด จากการประพันธ์เพลงได้ค้นพบเทคนิคพิเศษ ได้แก่ เทคนิคการสะบัดนิ้วด้วยไม้ระนาดฝรั่งซึ่งเป็นเทคนิคการบรรเลงแบบใหม่ ทำให้บทเพลงมีสีสันและมีกลวิธีการบรรเลงที่เป็นเอกลักษณ์เฉพาะ นอกจากนี้ผู้ประพันธ์ยังใช้เนื้อดนตรี ระดับเสียง ลักษณะเสียง รูปแบบจังหวะในมิติต่าง ๆ เพื่อนำเสนอเทคนิคการประพันธ์ที่เป็นอัตลักษณ์ของผู้ประพันธ์
Description: Doctor of Philosophy (Ph.D.)
ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ปร.ด.)
URI: http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/4192