DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Saifon SINSAMUTTHAIen
dc.contributor: สายฝน สินสมุทรไทยth
dc.contributor.advisor: Pantipa Na chiangmaien
dc.contributor.advisor: พรรณธิภา ณ เชียงใหม่th
dc.contributor.other: Silpakorn University. Animal Sciences and Agricultural Technologyen
dc.date.issued: 25/11/2022
dc.description: Master of Science (M.Sc.)en
dc.description: วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วท.ม)th
dc.description.abstract: Biochar has been reported in terms of retaining moisture and increasing soil nutrients. That correspondents to the problem of growing spring onion (Aliurmcepa var aggregatum) in Cha-Am district in Phetchaburi province, which faces the problems of lack of water during growth. In this study, the effect of using bamboo biochar to maintain moisture in soil and promote spring onion plants on growth was evaluated. The spring onion planting experiments was conducted in agricultural area at Huai Sai Royal Development Study Center (RDSC), Cha-Am District, Phetchaburi Province. Four planting cycles of spring onion were conducted, each experiment consisted of two factors: bamboo biochar supplementaion in soil and watering at  different frequencies. he bamboo biochar was obtained by burning in pyrolysis at temperature of about 400 ๐C. All planting cycles were carried out in pots using Sandy loam soil. However, only the first planting was conducted outside the greenhouse. From planting cycle one to four, the same potting soil was used to study the effect of biochar supplemention in each planting cycle. The results showed non-significant different in all growth-related characteristics, excluding bulb formation (BF) affected by biochar supplementation in first cropping: Crop 1. The benefit of biochar supplementation in soil on many agronomic characteristics was  observed start in Crop 2-Crop 4. In Crop 3 and Crop 4, this result suggests that wtering every 8 days is not sufficient to promote the maximum spring onion growth and productivity (plant weight: PW and bulb weight: BW). Contrast, daily watering in greenhouse condition causes waterlogging. However, adding biochar can alleviate these problems; drought and excess water. Thus, the presence of interaction x watering was significant benefit effect. Clearly positive impact of soil supplemented with biochar and watering frequency showed on growth-related characteristics of spring onion in Crop 4. Therefore, excess water and water lacking in soil that affects plant growth can be alleviated by adding biochar for water absorption. These conclusions can be assessed from the changes of moisture content of soil (%MCS) with biochar enrichment and watering at different frequencies in Crop 4. The most notable things were found when used Scanning Electron Microscope (SEM) for bamboo biochar after planting in Crop 4. There are high levels of porosity in surface in the biochar treatment; which is mixed in the soil and is watered with daily frequency more than control and watering every 4 and 8 days. These observes from SEM perhaps related to water retention or nutrient release in each combination of those treatmentsen
dc.description.abstract: มีรายงานเกี่ยวกับถ่านชีวภาพ ในแง่ของการรักษาความชื้นและเพิ่มสารอาหารในดิน ที่สื่อถึงปัญหาการปลูกต้นหอม (Aliurmcepa var aggregatum) ในอำเภอชะอำ จังหวัดเพชรบุรี ซึ่งประสบปัญหาการขาดแคลนน้ำในช่วงการเจริญเติบโต ในการศึกษานี้ ประเมินผลการใช้ถ่านไผ่เพื่อรักษาความชื้นในดินและการส่งเสริมต้นหอมต่อการเจริญเติบโต การทดลองปลูกต้นหอมได้ดำเนินการในพื้นที่เษตรกรรมที่ศูนยืศึกษาการพัฒนาห้วยทรายอันเนื่องมาจากพระราชดำริ (RDSC) อำเภอชะอำ จังหวัดเพชรบุรี ได้ดำเนินการปลูกต้นหอมสี่รอบ แต่ละการทดลองประกอบด้วยสองข้อเท็จจริง ได้แก่ การเสริมถ่านไผ่ในดินและการรดน้ำที่ความถี่ต่างกัน ถ่านไผ่ที่ได้จากการไพโรไลซิสที่อุณหภูมิ 400 ๐C การปลูกทุกรอบดำเนินการในกระถางโดยใช้ดินร่วนปนทราย อย่างไรก็ตามมีการปลูกครั้งแรกนอกเรือนกระจกเท่านั้น จากรอบการปลูกที่หนึ่งถึงสี่ ดินที่ปลูกแบบเดียวกันถูกใช้เพื่อศึกษาผลของถ่านชีวภาพในแต่ละรอบการปลูก ผลการทดลองแสดงให้เห็นถึงผลความแตกต่างที่ไม่มีนัยสำคัญในทุกลักษณะที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการเจริญเติบโต ยกเว้น การแตกกอ (BF) ที่รับผลกระทบจากการเสริมถ่านชีวภาพในการปลูกครั้้งแรก: พืชผล 1 ประโยชน์ของการเสริมถ่านชีวภาพในดินในลักษณะทางการเกษตรหลายอย่างสังเกตได้จากการเริ่มต้นในการปลูกรุ่นที่ 2-4 ในพืชผล 3และ4 ผลลัพธ์นี้ ชี้ให้เห็นการรดน้ำทุก 8 วัน ไม่เพียงพอต่อการส่งเสริมการเจริญเติบโตและผลผลิตต้นหอมสูงสุด (น้ำหนัก: PW และ น้ำหนักหัว: BW) ตรงกันข้ามการรดน้ำทุกวันในสภาพเรือนกระจกทำให้เกิดน้ำขัง อย่างไรก็ตาม การเพิ่มถ่านชีวภาพร์สามารถบรรเทาปัญหาเหล่านี้ได้ ภัยแล้งและน้ำส่วนเกิน ดังนั้นการมีปฏิสัมพันธ์ของถ่านชีวภาพx การรดน้ำจึงส่งผลดีอย่างมาก ผลกระทบเชิงบวกอย่างชัดเจนของดินที่เสริมด้วยถ่านชีวภาพและความถี่ของการรดน้ำแสดงให้เห็นลักษณะที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการเจริญเติบโตของต้นหอมในพืชที่ 4 ดังนั้น น้ำส่วนเกินและน้ำที่ไม่เพียงพอในดินที่ส่งผลต่อการเจริญเติบโตของพืชสามารถบรรเทาได้โดยการเพิ่มถ่านชีวภาพเพื่อการดูดซึมน้ำ ข้อสรุปเหล่านี้สามารถประเมินได้จากการเปลี่ยนแปลงของปริมาณความชื้นในดิน (%MCS) ด้วยการเสริมสมรรถนะของถ่านชีวภาพและการให้น้ำที่ความถี่ต่าง ๆ ในพืชผล 4 สิ่งที่โดดเด่นที่สุดถูกค้นพบเมื่อใช้ Scanning Electron Microscope (SEM) สำหรับถ่านไผ่หลังปลูกใน พืชผล 4 มีความพรุนสูงในระดับสูงในการปรับปรุงด้วยถ่านชีวภาพ ซึ่งผสมในดินและรดน้ำด้วยความถี่รายวันมากกว่าาการควบคุมและรดน้ำทุก 4 และ 8 วัน ข้อสังเกตเหล่านี้จาก SEM อาจเกี่ยวข้องกับการกักเก็บน้ำหรือปล่อยสารอาหารในแต่ละการทดลองth
dc.language.isoen
dc.publisher: Silpakorn University
dc.subject: ถ่านชีวภาพth
dc.subject: ไพโรไลซิสth
dc.subject: ต้นหอมth
dc.subject: การกักเก็บน้ำth
dc.subject: การเจริญเติบโตth
dc.subjectbiocharen
dc.subjectpyrolysisen
dc.subjectspring onionen
dc.subjectretaintionen
dc.subjectgrowthen
dc.subject.classification: Agricultural and Biological Sciencesen
dc.subject.classification: Agricultural and Biological Sciencesen
dc.title: Effects of Biochar Supplementation in Soil for Spring Onions (Allium fistulosum L.) Cultivationen
dc.title: ผลของการเสริมถ่านไบโอชาร์ในดินเพื่อการปลูกต้นหอม (Allium fistulosum L.)th
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: วิทยานิพนธ์th