http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/4201
Title: | THE CREDIBILITY FACTORS OF THE ONLINE SOCIAL MEDIA INFLUENCERS AFFECT IN DECISION PROCESS OF PURCHASING OF THE COSMETICS IN THE BANGKOK METROPOLITAN AREA ปัจจัยความน่าเชื่อถือของผู้มีอิทธิพลบนสื่อออนไลน์ที่มีผลต่อกระบวนการตัดสินใจซื้อเครื่องสำอางของผู้บริโภค ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร |
Authors: | Chalita BUMRUNG ชลิตา บำรุง SIRA SRIYOTHIN SRIYOTHIN ศิระ ศรีโยธิน Silpakorn University. Management Sciences |
Keywords: | ผู้มีอิทธิพล, ความเชี่ยวชาญม, ความไว้วางใจ, ความน่าดึงดูด, กระบวนการตัดสินใจซื้อ Influencer Expertness Trustworthiness Attractiveness Buying decision process |
Issue Date: | 25 |
Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
Abstract: | This researched use a quantitative study whose objectives were 1) to study the decision-making process of purchasing cosmetics for consumers and 2) to study the credibility of online media influencers affecting the cosmetic purchasing decision process. The sample group is the female population in Bangkok. The data of four hundred people were collected by using a questionnaire which was analyzed using percentage statistics, frequency distribution, mean, standard deviation, Pearson correlation coefficient, and multiple regression
The results showed that the purchase decision process in the stages of need recognition has the highest average level of opinions. The information search process has the high average level of opinions. The evaluation of alternative processes and the purchase decision process have the highest average level of opinion. The post-purchase evaluation stage has the high average level of opinions. According to the result from the test of hypothesis, it was found that Expertness (Beta = 0.280), Trustworthiness (Beta = 0.315), and Attractiveness (Beta = 0.285) have a positive influence on the purchase decision process for purchasing cosmetics in Bangkok. at the statistical significance level of 0.05 การศึกษาในครั้งนี้เป็นการศึกษาเชิงปริมาณ ซึ่งมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) เพื่อศึกษากระบวนการตัดสินใจซื้อเครื่องสำอางของผู้บริโภค 2) เพื่อศึกษาความน่าเชื่อถือของผู้มีอิทธิพลบนสื่อออนไลน์ที่ส่งผลต่อกระบวนการตัดสินใจซื้อเครื่องสำอาง โดยมีกลุ่มตัวอย่าง ได้แก่ ประชากรเพศหญิง ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 400 คน เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลโดยใช้แบบสอบถาม วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการใช้ค่าสถิติร้อยละ การแจกแจงความถี่ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์เพียร์สัน และการถดถอยพหุคูณ ผลการศึกษาพบว่า กระบวนการตัดสินใจซื้อ ในขั้นตอนการรับรับรู้ความต้องการมีค่าเฉลี่ยระดับความคิดเห็นอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด ขั้นตอนการค้นหาข้อมูลมีค่าเฉลี่ยระดับความคิดเห็นอยู่ในระดับมาก ขั้นตอนประเมินทางและขั้นตอนการตัดสินใจซื้อเลือกมีค่าเฉลี่ยระดับความคิดเห็นอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด ขั้นตอนพฤติกรรมหลังการซื้อมีค่าเฉลี่ยระดับความคิดเห็นอยู่ในระดับมาก จากผลการทดสอบสมมติฐานพบว่า ความเชี่ยวชาญ (Beta = 0.280) ความไว้วางใจ (Beta = 0.315) และความน่าดึงดูด (Beta = 0.285) มีอิทธิพลเชิงบวกต่อกระบวนการตัดสินใจซื้อเครื่องสำอางในเขตกรุงเทพมหานครมากที่สุด ที่ระดับนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ 0.05 |
Description: | Master of Business Administration (M.B.A.) บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม) |
URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/4201 |