Title: THE CAUSAL FACTORS INFLUENCING INTENTION TO STAY OF BANGKOK BANK EMPLOYEES IN HEAD OFFICE
ปัจจัยเชิงสาเหตุที่มีอิทธิพลต่อความตั้งใจคงอยู่ของพนักงานธนาคารกรุงเทพ สำนักงานใหญ่
Authors: Donlaphon TEERAWONGSAKUL
ดลพร ธีระวงศ์สกุล
WONGLADDA WEERAPAIBOON
วงศ์ลัดดา วีระไพบูลย์
Silpakorn University. Management Sciences
Keywords: บรรยากาศองค์กร
ความพึงพอใจในการทำงาน
ความผูกพันต่อองค์กร
ความตั้งใจคงอยู่
Organizational Climate
Job Satisfaction
Organizational Commitment
Intention to Stay
Issue Date:  25
Publisher: Silpakorn University
Abstract: This research paper aimed to study 1) the agreement level of organizational climate, job satisfaction, organizational commitment and intention to stay; 2) the effect of organizational climate and job satisfaction on intention to stay; 3) organizational commitment as a mediator variable between the relationship of organizational climate and intention to stay and 4) organizational commitment as a mediator variable between the relationship of job satisfaction and intention to stay. This research was quantitative research and the research tool was questionnaire. The sample was 400 Bangkok Bank employees in Head Office. The research tools were questionnaire and the data were analyzed using descriptive analysis, path analysis and Structural Equation Model (SEM).The research results were found as follows; 1) the agreement of organizational climate, job satisfaction, organizational commitment and intention to stay were high level; 2)  organizational climate had a positive effect on intention to stay (β = 0.65) and job satisfaction had a positive effect on intention to stay (β = 0.7) ; 3)organizational commitment as a mediator variable the relationship between organizational climate and intention to stay (β = 0.61) and 4) organizational commitment as a mediator variable the relationship between job satisfaction and intention to stay (β = 0.72). The result of the Structural Equation Model indicated that the model fit to the empirical data by the indicators of CMIN/df = 1.82, GFI = 0.92, CFI = 0.92, NFI=0.95, RMSEA = 0.07. The implication of this study will be the future direction for the human resource manager to build the organizational climate, organizational commitment and job satisfaction for retaining employees in organization.
บทความวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา 1) ระดับความคิดเห็นของบรรยากาศองค์กร ความพึงพอใจในการทำงาน ความผูกพันต่อองค์กร และความตั้งใจคงอยู่ 2) บรรยากาศองค์กร และความพึงพอใจในการทำงานที่ส่งผลต่อความตั้งใจคงอยู่กับองค์กร 3) ความผูกพันต่อองค์กรในฐานะตัวแปรส่งผ่านความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างบรรยากาศองค์กรและความตั้งใจคงอยู่ และ 4) ความผูกพันต่อองค์กรในฐานะตัวแปรส่งผ่านความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างความพึงพอใจในการทำงานและความตั้งใจคงอยู่ งานวิจัยนี้เป็นการวิจัยเป็นการวิจัยเชิงปริมาณ กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ พนักงานธนาคารกรุงเทพ สำนักงานใหญ่ จำนวน 400 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือแบบสอบถาม วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติเชิงพรรณนา การวิเคราะห์เส้นทาง และการวิเคราะห์แบบจำลองสมการโครงสร้าง ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) ระดับความคิดเห็นของบรรยากาศองค์กร ความพึงพอใจในการทำงาน ความผูกพันต่อองค์กร และความตั้งใจคงอยู่ อยู่ในระดับมาก 2) บรรยากาศองค์กรส่งผลต่อความตั้งใจคงอยู่กับองค์กร (β = 0.65) และความพึงพอใจในการทำงานส่งผลต่อความตั้งใจคงอยู่กับองค์กร (β = 0.71) 3) ความผูกพันต่อองค์กรเป็นตัวแปรส่งผ่านระหว่างบรรยากาศองค์กรและความตั้งใจคงอยู่ (β = 0.61) และ4) ความผูกพันต่อองค์กรเป็นตัวแปรส่งผ่านระหว่างความพึงพอใจในการทำงานและความตั้งใจคงอยู่ (β = 0.72) และผลการวิเคราะห์โมเดลสมการโครงสร้างมีค่าผลของโมเดลที่เหมาะสม ซึ่งเป็นข้อมูลเชิงประจักษ์ คือ CMIN/df = 1.82, GFI = 0.92, CFI = 0.92, NFI=0.95, RMSEA = 0.07  ประโยชน์ที่ได้รับจากผลการวิจัยนี้ทางผู้จัดการฝ่ายทรัพยากรมนุษย์สามารถนำไปใช้เป็นแนวทางในอนาคต เพื่อสร้างบรรยากาศในองค์กร ความพึงพอใจ และความผูกพันของพนักงาน ซึ่งเป็นการธำรงรักษาพนักงานให้คงอยู่กับองค์กร
Description: Master of Business Administration (M.B.A.)
บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม)
URI: http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/4202