http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/4232| Title: | The Magic and Mystery of the Forest ความลี้ลับมหัศจรรย์ของป่า |
| Authors: | Buratsakorn PHAUNGSILP บุรัสกร พวงศิลป์ Tippanet Yaemmaneechai ทิพเนตร์ แย้มมณีชัย Silpakorn University. Painting Sculpture and Graphic Arts and Faculty of Education |
| Keywords: | จิตรกรรม,ความลี้ลับ,มหัศจรรย์,ป่า Painting/ mystery/ magic/ forest |
| Issue Date: | 25 |
| Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
| Abstract: | Creation of art thesis project on “The Magic and Mystery of the Forest” aimed to create painting work about the impression of the creator with forests and nature from travelling and seeing the beauty of forests and nature in places having different climates and geographies and abundance of natural resources and diversity. All of these inspired the creator to create pieces of work to reflect the truth, the beauty of forests, and the creator’s imagination, bringing about aesthetics and imagination to viewers and raising people’s awareness of the importance of forests and nature.
The work is presented in the form of painting using oil painting techniques on canvas. According to the study and data collection to obtain a model and inspiration for creating pieces of work, an experiment was made and techniques were used according to the creator’s skills. The fact about forest was modified and the composition was rearranged. Visual elements of art were used to achieve the maximum benefits so as to reflect the meaning of forests based on the thought and imagination of the creator and to be consistent with the objective of the creation.
The creator collected and analyzed data and created pieces of work that meet the objective. There were 4 pieces of painting work under the theme of mystery and miracle of forests. Diversity and complexity of plants were presented as well as the creator’s impression with forests and nature. การสร้างสรรค์ผลงานศิลปนิพนธ์ชุด ความลี้ลับมหัศจรรย์ของป่า มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อสร้างสรรค์ผลงานจิตรกรรม ซึ่งเป็นเรื่องราวของความประทับใจที่ผู้สร้างสรรค์มีต่อป่าและธรรมชาติ จากการที่ได้ออกไปท่องเที่ยวนั้นได้พบกับความงามของป่าและธรรมชาติในสถานที่ที่มีความแตกต่างกันของภูมิอากาศ ภูมิประเทศ ที่มีทรัพยากรธรรมชาติอุดมสมบูรณ์และหลากหลาย จึงทำให้เกิดแรงบันดาลใจในการสร้างสรรค์ผลงานชุดนี้ เพื่อสะท้อนให้เห็นถึงความจริง ความงามของป่าและความคิดจินตนาการของผู้สร้างสรรค์ เกิดสุนทรีภาพและจินตนาการต่อผู้ชม และเพื่อให้ผู้คนตระหนักถึงความสำคัญของป่าและธรรมชาติ การนำเสนอผลงานสร้างสรรค์ในรูปแบบจิตรกรรม เทคนิคสีน้ำมันบนผ้าใบ จากการศึกษาค้นคว้าเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลเพื่อเป็นต้นแบบและแรงบันดาลในการสร้างสรรค์ ผู้สร้างสรรค์ได้ทดลองและใช้เลือกใช้เทคนิควิธีการตามความถนัด ซึ่งนำข้อมูลความจริงของป่า มาดัดแปลง จัดองค์ประกอบใหม่ โดยเลือกใช้ทัศนธาตุทางศิลปะให้เกิดประโยชน์สูงสุด และสะท้อนความหมายของป่าจากความคิดจินตนาการของผู้สร้างสรรค์ ให้สอดคล้องกับวัตถุประสงค์ของการสร้างสรรค์ ผลของการศึกษาและการสร้างสรรค์ผลงานศิลปนิพนธ์ ผู้สร้างสรรค์ได้รวบรวมข้อมูลมาวิเคราะห์และสร้างสรรค์ผลงานอย่างตรงวัตถุประสงค์ โดยผลงานจิตรกรรมชุดนี้มีจำนวน 4 ชิ้น ในชุด ความลี้ลับมหัศจรรย์ของป่า นำเสนอความหลากหลายของพืชพรรณธรรมชาติที่สลับซับซ้อน ความประทับใจในความงามของป่าที่ผู้สร้างสรรค์มีต่อป่าและธรรมชาติ |
| Description: | Master of Fine Arts (M.F.A.) ศิลปมหาบัณฑิต (ศล.ม.) |
| URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/4232 |