DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Sorasak WIWATTANASARANROMen
dc.contributor: สรศักดิ์ วิวัฒนสราญรมย์th
dc.contributor.advisor: PRACHUAB KLOMJITen
dc.contributor.advisor: ประจวบ กล่อมจิตรth
dc.contributor.other: Silpakorn University. Engineering and Industrial Technologyen
dc.date.issued: 1/7/2022
dc.description: Master of Engineering (M.Eng.)en
dc.description: วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วศ.ม)th
dc.description.abstract: The objective of this research is to study the efficiency of a water heating system in combination with an air-source heat pump and a solar hot water system (Evacuated-tube solar collector) along with economic cost comparison. The performance test is a comparative experiment between the actual installed system and the simulation program. from the results of the experiment, it was found that in the work of the solar hybrid heat pump, it will work in the range of 08.00 – 16.00 because at that time There will be the intensity of sunlight that makes the solar water heating system able to produce hot water. The coefficient of performance of the solar hybrid heat pump was averaged at 3.42, divided into the mean coefficient of heat pump efficiency of 3.08 and the mean coefficient of perfirmance of the solar collector of 0.34. When considering the values obtained from the program, the coefficient of performance of the solar hybrid heat pump is averaged at 3.70 divided by the mean heat pump coefficient of 3.30 and the average efficiency of the solar collector at 0.40. Comparing the values obtained from both systems, there is a total efficiency coefficient of the combined hot water system. The efficiency coefficient of the air source heat pump and the efficiency of the solar water heating system is 7.48%,6.67%, and 14.12% respectively, consider the economic cost-effectiveness comparison of the combined hot water system and the fuel oil heating system. Electric heater and natural gas water heating system using net present value, Internal rate of return, and payback period are the criteria for judgment. It was found that the combined hot water system can be the most cost-effective replacement for the electric heater. Due to the net present value of 199,183 baht, the internal rate of return of 19%, and the payback period of 4.83 years, which is less than the 15-year service life of this system.en
dc.description.abstract: งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาประสิทธิภาพของระบบทำน้ำร้อนผสมผสานระหว่างปั๊มความร้อนจากแหล่งอากาศ (Air-source heat pump) และระบบทำน้ำร้อนพลังงานแสงอาทิตย์ (Evacuated-tube solar collector) พร้อมทั้งเปรียบเทียบความคุ้มค่าเชิงเศรษฐศาสตร์ โดยในการทดลองประสิทธิภาพจะเป็นการทดลองเปรียบเทียบระหว่างระบบที่มีการติดตั้งจริงกับโปรแกรมจำลอง  จากผลการทดลอง พบบว่าในการทำงานของระบบทำน้ำร้อนผสมผสานจะทำงานในช่วง 08.00 – 16.00 เนื่องจาก ที่เวลาดังกล่าว จะมีความเข้มแสงอาทิตย์ที่ทำให้ระบบทำน้ำร้อนพลังงานแสงอาทิตย์สามารถช่วยผลิตน้ำร้อนได้ ค่าสัมประสิทธิ์ประสิทธิภาพของระบบทำน้ำร้อนผสมผสาน เฉลี่ย 3.42 โดยแบ่งเป็นค่าสัมประสิทธิ์ประสิทธิภาพของปั๊มความร้อนเฉลี่ย 3.08 และค่าสัมประสิทธิ์ประสิทธิภาพของระบบทำน้ำร้อนพลังงานแสงอาทิตย์ เฉลี่ย 0.34 เมื่อพิจารณาค่าที่ได้จากโปรแกรม คือ ค่าค่าสัมประสิทธิ์ประสิทธิภาพของระบบทำน้ำร้อนผสมผสาน เฉลี่ย 3.70 โดยแบ่งเป็นค่าสัมประสิทธิ์ประสิทธิภาพของปั๊มความร้อนเฉลี่ย 3.30 และค่าสัมประสิทธิ์ประสิทธิภาพของระบบทำน้ำร้อนพลังงานแสงอาทิตย์ เฉลี่ย 0.40 เปรียบเทียบค่าทีได้จากทั้งสองระบบจะมีค่าสัมประสิทธิ์ประสิทธิภาพรวมของระบบน้ำร้อนผสมผสาน ค่าสัมประสิทธิ์ประสิทธิภาพของปั๊มความร้อนจากแหล่งอากาศและค่าสัมประสิทธิ์ประสิทธิภาพของระบบทำน้ำร้อนพลังงานแสงอาทิตย์ ได้แก่ 7.48%,6.67% และ 14.12% ตามลำดับ พิจารณาการคิดความคุ้มค่าเชิงเศรษฐศาสตร์เปรียบเทียบระบบทำน้ำร้อนผสมผสานกับระบบทำน้ำร้อนโดยใช้น้ำมันเตา ระบบทำน้ำร้อนขดลวดไฟฟ้าและระบบทำน้ำร้อนโดยใช้แก๊สธรรมชาติ โดยใช้มูลค่าปัจจุบันสุทธิ อัตราผลตอบแทนภายในและระยะเวลาคืนทุนเป็ฯเกณฑ์ในการตัดสิน พบว่า ระบบทำน้ำร้อนแบบผสมผสานสามารถทดแทนระบบทำน้ำร้อนขดลวดไฟฟ้าได้คุ้มค่ามากที่สุด เนื่องจากได้มูลค่าปัจจุบันสุทธิ 199,183 บาท อัตราผลตอบแทนภายใน 19% และระยะเวลาคืนทุน 4.83 ปี ซึ่งน้อยกว่าช่วงอายุการใช้งานระบบทำน้ำร้อนผสมผสาน 15 ปีth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Silpakorn University
dc.subject: ระบบทำน้ำร้อนผสมผสาน, ปั๊มความร้อนจากแหล่งอากาศ, ระบบทำน้ำร้อนแบบท่อสุญญากาศ,th
dc.subject: Hybrid solar-assisted air source heat pumpen
dc.subject: Air source heat pumoen
dc.subject: Evacuated tube solar collectoren
dc.subject.classification: Engineeringen
dc.title: A STUDY PERFORMANCE and Economic Optimization of SOLAR HYBRID HEAT PUMPen
dc.title: การศึกษาประสิทธิภาพและความคุ้มค่าในเชิงเศรษฐศาสตร์ของระบบผลิตน้ำร้อนแบบผสมผสานระหว่างปั๊มความร้อนและพลังงานแสงอาทิตย์th
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: วิทยานิพนธ์th