http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/4256
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | Napussawan SEEDUANG | en |
dc.contributor | นภัสวรรณ สีด้วง | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | Tippawan Sukjairungwattana | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | ทิพย์วรรณ สุขใจรุ่งวัฒนา | th |
dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University | en |
dc.date.created | 2023 | |
dc.date.issued | 4/7/2023 | |
dc.description.abstract | The objectives of this research are: 1) To study life skill components and life skill condition of early childhood children in a private school in Pathum Thani Province; 2) To develop the model of activities to enhance life skills in early childhood in private schools in Pathum Thani Province; 3) To implement the model of the activities to promote life skills in a private school in Pathum Thani Province; and 4) To evaluate and improve the model of activities for enhancing life skills of early childhood children in a private school in Pathum Thani Province. The research participants were 20 third-year kindergarten students attending in the second semester of the 2021 academic year at Tanyawit School. All participants were chosen by purposive sampling. The research tools were 1) 12 lesson plans; 2) handbooks of activities of early childhood life skills in a private school in Pathum Thani Province; and 3) teachers’ satisfaction questionnaires. The data were analyzed by using statistics, mean, standard deviation and t-test for dependent and content analysis. The research findings were: 1. The study of life skill components and life skill condition in private schools of early childhood children in Pathum Thani Province found that 1) There are four life skills for early childhood which are social skill, communicative skill, emotional skill, and thinking skill, which the average were in the high level ( =4.11, SD. =0.57) and 2) The interview form had a content consistency index of 0.60-0.80. 2. The model of activities developed to enhance life skills in early childhood in private school in Pathum Thani Province consisted of 4 steps which were P (Planing), A (Activity), A (Action) and I (Inferring). All of these were evaluated by five educational experts who assessed them to have a high level of suitability. The total mean was 4.21, and the standard deviation was 0.18. 3. In the process of implementation of the model for promoting early childhood life skills, the research found that the early chilhood children who learned life skill activities are competent in the form of activities to enhance early childhood life skills, which had a difference in mean after the experiment. The mean was higher after the experiment. The students' life skill achievement was statistically significant at .05. 4. In the process of evaluate and improve the model of activities to promote early childhood life skills, the research found that the teachers were satisfied with using the model of activities to enhance early childhood life skills. Their satisfaction was at a high level, with a mean of 4.70, a standard deviation of 0.17. There were five issues of suggestions and opinions on the satisfaction of teachers using the activity handbook along with the life skill promotion activity in early childhood in a private school Pathum Thani Province. They were: 1) Activities and teaching materials; 2) Time to perform activities; 3) Learning and involvement with activities; 4) Activities being suitable for children were activities that children could use in their real lives; and 5) Needs for writing promotion activities. | en |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์การวิจัยเพื่อ 1) ศึกษาองค์ประกอบทักษะชีวิตและสภาพทักษะชีวิตของเด็กปฐมวัยในโรงเรียนเอกชนจังหวัดปทุมธานี 2) พัฒนารูปแบบกิจกรรมเสริมสร้างทักษะชีวิตชีวิตเด็กปฐมวัยในโรงเรียนเอกชน จังหวัดปทุมธานี 3)ทดลองใช้รูปแบบการจัดกิจกรรมเพื่อเสริมสร้างทักษะชีวิตเด็กปฐมวัยในโรงเรียนเอกชนจังหวัดปทุมธานี และ 4)ประเมินและปรับปรุงรูปแบบการจัดกิจกรรมเพื่อเสริมสร้างทักษะชีวิตเด็กปฐมวัยในโรงเรียนเอกชนจังหวัดปทุมธานี กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ทดลองใช้รูปแบบในการวิจัย คือ เด็กปฐมวัยในระดับชั้นอนุบาลปีที่ 3 ภาคเรียนที่ 2 ปีการศึกษา 2564 โรงเรียนธัญวิทย์ จำนวน 20 คน ภาคเรียนที่ 2 ปีการศึกษา 2564 ซึ่งได้มาจากโดยวิธีสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบเจาะจงเลือก (Purposive Sampling) เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยได้แก่ 1) แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้จำนวน 12 แผน 2) คู่มือกิจกรรมประกอบการใช้รูปแบบกิจกรรมส่งเสริมทักษะชีวิตเด็กปฐมวัยในโรงเรียนเอกชน จังหวัดปทุมธานี 3) แบบสอบถามความพึงพอใจของครู วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยสถิติ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ค่าสถิติ t แบบไม่อิสระ (t-test for dependent) และการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา (Content Analysis) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ผลการศึกษาองค์ประกอบทักษะชีวิตเด็กปฐมวัยในโรงเรียนเอกชนจังหวัดปทุมธานี พบว่า 1)องค์ประกอบทักษะชีวิตปฐมวัย 4 ทักษะ ได้แก่ ด้านสังคม ด้านการสื่อสาร ด้านอารมณ์ และด้านการคิด โดยมีค่าเฉลี่ยรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก (X =4.11, SD. =0.57) และ 2) แบบการสัมภาษณ์มีค่าดัชนีความสอดคล้องความเที่ยงตรงเชิง เนื้อหา เท่ากับ 0.60-0.80 2. การพัฒนารูปแบบกิจกรรมเสริมสร้างทักษะชีวิตเด็กปฐมวัยในโรงเรียนเอกชน จังหวัดปทุมธานี พบว่า ที่พัฒนาขึ้นมีการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบ PAAI ที่พัฒนาขึ้นมี 4 ขั้นตอน ได้แก่ ขั้นการวางแผน (P: Planing) ขั้นกำหนดกิจกรรม (A: Activity) ขั้นทำกิจกรรม (A: Action) และขั้นสรุปผล (I: Inferring) และผ่านการรับรองรูปแบบจากผู้เชี่ยวชาญ จํานวน 5 คน ประเมินให้มีค่าความเหมาะสมอยู่ในระดับมาก มีค่าเฉลี่ยรวมเท่ากับ 4.21 และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานเท่ากับ 0.18 3. การทดลองใช้รูปแบบการจัดกิจกรรมเสริมสร้างทักษะชีวิตเด็กปฐมวัย พบว่า เด็กปฐมวัยที่เรียนรู้ทักษะชีวิตมีความสามารถในรูปแบบกิจกรรมเสริมสร้างทักษะชีวิตเด็กปฐมวัย ซึ่งมีความแตกต่างของค่าเฉลี่ย หลังการทดลองสูงกว่าก่อนการทดลอง ของผู้เรียนมีผลสัมฤทธิ์ทักษะชีวิตอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ .05 4. การประเมินและปรับปรุงรูปแบบการจัดกิจกรรมเพื่อเสริมสร้างทักษะชีวิตเด็กปฐมวัย พบว่า ครูมีความพึงพอใจในการใช้รูปแบบการจัดกิจกรรมเพื่อเสริมสร้างทักษะชีวิตเด็กปฐมวัย พบว่า มีความพึงพอใจอยู่ในระดับมาก มีค่าเฉลี่ย 4.70 ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน 0.17 และข้อเสนอแนะความคิดเห็นในความพึงพอใจของครูที่นำคู่มือกิจกรรมประกอบการใช้รูปแบบกิจกรรมส่งเสริมทักษะชีวิตเด็กปฐมวัยในโรงเรียนเอกชน จังหวัดปทุมธานี แบ่งเป็น 5 ประเด็น คือ 1)กิจกรรมและสื่อการสอน 2)เวลาในการปฏิบัติกิจกรรม 3)การเรียนรู้และความสนุกสนานกับกิจกรรม 4)กิจกรรมที่เหมาะสมกับเด็กๆ มากเป็นกิจกรรมที่เด็กๆสามารถนำไปใช้ในชีวิตจริง และ 5)มีความประสงค์ให้มีกิจกรรมที่ส่งเสริมด้านการเขียน | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
dc.subject | การพัฒนารูปแบบ, เสริมสร้างทักษะชีวิตเด็กปฐมวัย, โรงเรียนเอกชน | th |
dc.subject | DEVELOPMEANT MODEL / LIFE SKILL EARLY CHILDHOOD CHILDREN/ PRIVATE SCHOOLS | en |
dc.subject.classification | Arts and Humanities | en |
dc.subject.classification | Education | en |
dc.title | THE DEVELOPMEANT OF A LIFE SKILL-ENHANCING ACTIVITY MODELOF EARLY CHILDHOOD CHILDREN IN PRIVATE SCHOOLSIN PATHUMTHANI PROVINCE. | en |
dc.title | การพัฒนารูปแบบการจัดกิจกรรมเพื่อเสริมสร้างทักษะชีวิตเด็กปฐมวัยในโรงเรียนเอกชนจังหวัดปทุมธานี | th |
dc.type | Thesis | en |
dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | Tippawan Sukjairungwattana | en |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | ทิพย์วรรณ สุขใจรุ่งวัฒนา | th |
dc.contributor.emailadvisor | SUKJAIRUNGWATTA_T@SU.AC.TH | |
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | SUKJAIRUNGWATTA_T@SU.AC.TH | |
dc.description.degreename | Doctor of Philosophy (Ph.D.) | en |
dc.description.degreename | ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ปร.ด.) | th |
dc.description.degreelevel | Doctoral Degree | en |
dc.description.degreelevel | ปริญญาเอก | th |
dc.description.degreediscipline | Education Foundations | en |
dc.description.degreediscipline | พื้นฐานทางการศึกษา | th |