Title: TASK SUPERVISION MODEL IN PRIMARY EDUCATIONAL SERVICE AREA OFFICE
รูปแบบการนิเทศงานในสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษา
Authors: Boonsuporn PENGTA
บุญสุพร เพ็งทา
Nopadol Chenaksara
นพดล เจนอักษร
Silpakorn University
Nopadol Chenaksara
นพดล เจนอักษร
majnopc@gmail.com
majnopc@gmail.com
Keywords: การนิเทศงาน / สำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษา
TASK SUPERVISION / PRIMARY EDUCATIONAL SEVICE AREA OFFICE
Issue Date:  4
Publisher: Silpakorn University
Abstract:   The purposes of this research were to determine 1) the factor of task supervision in primary educational service area office, 2) the model of task supervision in primary educational service area office, 3) the confirmation on factor and model of task supervision in primary educational service area office. The population were 183 primary educational service area offices. The sample size of 127 primary educational service area offices was determined by Krejcie and Morgan sample size table and using stratified random sampling. The respondent were the primary educational service area office director, deputy director and educational supervisor director with the total of 381 respondents. The instrument for collecting the data were semi-structured interview, opinionnaire, and questionnaire. The statistics used for data analysis were frequency, arithmetic mean, standard deviation, exploratory factor analysis and content analysis. The result of this research revealed that : 1. Task supervision in primary educational service area office consisted 7 factor : 1) task supervision process 2) supervisor readiness 3) task supervision technique 4) key performance indicator 5) leadership 6) empowerment and 7) professional learning community 2. Task supervision model in primary educational service area office was a correlation between multiple factor, which were related both directly and indirectly and consistent with the reaches conceptual framework. 3. Task supervision factor and model in primary educational service area office were verified to meet with accuracy standards, propriety standards, feasibility standards and utility standards.
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อทราบ 1) องค์ประกอบการนิเทศงานในสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่ การศึกษาประถมศึกษา 2) รูปแบบการนิเทศงานในสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษา 3) ผลการยืนยันองค์ประกอบและรูปแบบการนิเทศงานในสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษา ประชากรที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ ได้แก่ สำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษา จำนวน 183 เขตพื้นที่ การศึกษา กำหนดขนาดตัวอย่างโดยใช้ตารางประมาณการขนาดตัวอย่างของเครซี่และมอร์แกน ใช้วิธี การสุ่มกลุ่มตัวอย่างแบบแบ่งประเภท ได้ตัวอย่างจำนวน 127 เขตพื้นที่การศึกษา ผู้ให้ข้อมูลในแต่ละ เขตพื้นที่การศึกษา ประกอบด้วย ผู้อำนวยการสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษา รองผู้อำนวยการสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษา และผู้อำนวยการกลุ่มนิเทศ ติดตามและประเมินผล การจัดการศึกษา รวมทั้งสิ้น 381 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ แบบสัมภาษณ์แบบกึ่งโครงสร้าง แบบสอบถามความคิดเห็นและแบบสอบถามเพื่อยืนยัน สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ความถี่ ร้อยละ มัชฌิมเลขคณิต ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบเชิงสำรวจ และการวิเคราะห์ เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. การนิเทศงานในสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษามี 7 องค์ประกอบ ได้แก่ 1) กระบวนการนิเทศงาน 2) ความพร้อมของผู้นิเทศ 3) เทคนิคการนิเทศงาน 4) ตัวชี้วัดความสำเร็จ 5) ภาวะผู้นำ 6) เสริมพลังอำนาจ และ 7) เครือข่ายชุมชนทางวิชาชีพ 2. รูปแบบการนิเทศงานในสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาเป็นความสัมพันธ์ของ พหุองค์ประกอบซึ่งมีความสัมพันธ์ทั้งทางตรงและทางอ้อม และมีความสอดคล้องกับกรอบแนวคิด ทฤษฎี ของการวิจัย 3. ผลการยืนยันองค์ประกอบและรูปแบบการนิเทศงานในสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษา ประถมศึกษา ผู้เชี่ยวชาญและผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิเห็นสอดคล้องกันว่า มีความถูกต้อง เหมาะสม เป็นไปได้ และเป็นประโยชน์
URI: http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/4261