http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/4262
Title: | ENVIRONMENTAL MANAGEMENT IN ELEMENTARY SCHOOLS การจัดการสิ่งแวดล้อมในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา |
Authors: | Veerapong SAVANGLAP วีระพงศ์ สว่างลาภ Vorakarn Suksodkiew วรกาญจน์ สุขสดเขียว Silpakorn University Vorakarn Suksodkiew วรกาญจน์ สุขสดเขียว jee1199@yahoo.com jee1199@yahoo.com |
Keywords: | การจัดการสิ่งแวดล้อม / โรงเรียนประถมศึกษา ENVIRONMENTAL MANAGEMENT / ELEMENTARY SCHOOL |
Issue Date: | 4 |
Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
Abstract: |
The purposes of this research were to 1) identify the components of the environmental management in elementary schools, and 2) determine result of the confirmation of the components of the environmental management in elementary schools. The research populations consisted of
26,905 schools under primary the Office of the Basic Education Commission, Ministry of Education.
The samples were 100 elementary schools. The sample size was determined based on Yamane’s Sample Size Table at a tolerance of ±10. The sample was obtained from stratified random sampling.
Assign 3 respondents per school included school directors or acting in the position of director of educational institutes, deputy school directors of educational institutions or head of general administration group and teachers total 300 respondents and the data provider was used as the unit of analysis.
The research instruments were the semi-structured interview, the opinionnaire, and the confirmatory factor analysis opinionnaire of the environmental management in elementary schools. The statistics used to analyze the data were frequency, percentage, arithmetic, standard deviation, exploratory factor analysis, and content analysis.
The findings of this study were as follows:
1. The environmental management in elementary schools consisted of 5 components:
1) environmental management process, which comprised 3 sub-components: 1.1) Implementation of environmental management, 1.2) Evaluation of environmental management, 1.3) Development and improvement of environmental management 2) Environmental direction and policy setting
3) Build Cooperation 4) Review and follow up ; and 5) Defining environmental objectives and targets all components can be described as 68.422 percent.
2. Confirmation results of the components of environmental management in elementary school were verified to meet with accuracy standards, properties standards, feasibility standards, and utility standards. การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อทราบองค์ประกอบการจัดการสิ่งแวดล้อมในโรงเรียน ประถมศึกษา 2) เพื่อทราบผลการยืนยันองค์ประกอบการจัดการสิ่งแวดล้อมในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา ประชากรของการวิจัย คือ โรงเรียนประถมศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษา สำนักงาน คณะกรรมการการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน กระทรวงศึกษาธิการจำนวน 26,905 โรงเรียน กลุ่มตัวอย่างของการวิจัย คือ โรงเรียนประถมศึกษาจำนวน 100 โรงเรียน การกำหนดขนาดกลุ่มตัวอย่างโดยใช้ตารางประมาณการ ขนาดกลุ่มตัวอย่างของทาโร ยามาเน่ ที่ความคลาดเคลื่อนที่ ±10 ใช้วิธีการเลือกกลุ่มตัวอย่างด้วย วิธีการสุ่มแบบแบ่งประเภท กำหนดผู้ให้ข้อมูล โรงเรียนละ 3 คน ประกอบด้วย ผู้อำนวยการโรงเรียนหรือ ผู้ที่ทำหน้าที่รักษาการในตำแหน่งผู้อำนวยการโรงเรียน รองผู้อำนวยการโรงเรียนหรือครูที่รับผิดชอบ กลุ่มงานบริหารงานทั่วไป และครูผู้สอน รวม 300 คน โดยใช้ผู้ให้ข้อมูลเป็นหน่วยวิเคราะห์ (Unit of Analysis) เครื่องมือวิจัย คือ แบบสัมภาษณ์กึ่งโครงสร้าง แบบสอบถามความคิดเห็น และแบบสอบถาม เพื่อยืนยันองค์ประกอบ สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล คือ ความถี่ ร้อยละ มัชฌิมเลขคณิต ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบเชิงสำรวจ และการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. การจัดการสิ่งแวดล้อมในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา ประกอบด้วย 5 องค์ประกอบ คือ 1) กระบวนการการจัดการด้านสิ่งแวดล้อม มีองค์ประกอบย่อย 3 องค์ประกอบ ได้แก่ 1.1) การดำเนินงาน การจัดการด้านสิ่งแวดล้อม 1.2) การประเมินผลการจัดการด้านสิ่งแวดล้อม 1.3) การพัฒนาและปรับปรุงการจัดการด้านสิ่งแวดล้อม 2) การกำหนดทิศทางและนโยบายด้านสิ่งแวดล้อม 3) การสร้างการมีส่วนร่วม 4) การทบทวนและติดตาม 5) การกำหนดวัตถุประสงค์และเป้าหมายด้านสิ่งแวดล้อม ทุกองค์ประกอบสามารถอธิบายร่วมกันได้ร้อยละ 68.422 2. ผลการยืนยันองค์ประกอบการจัดการสิ่งแวดล้อมในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา พบว่า มีความ ถูกต้อง เหมาะสม เป็นไปได้ และเป็นประโยชน์ |
URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/4262 |