http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/4269
Title: | Development of Flipped Learning Model with Challenge Based Learning Using Gamification to Enhance Digital Emotional Intelligence for Pre-service Teachers การพัฒนารูปแบบการเรียนการสอนแบบห้องเรียนกลับด้านและเทคนิคเกมมิฟิเคชันร่วมกับการเรียนรู้โดยใช้ความท้าทายเป็นฐานเพื่อเสริมสร้างความฉลาดทางอารมณ์ดิจิทัลของนักศึกษาวิชาชีพครู |
Authors: | Prueksa DOKKULARB พฤกษา ดอกกุหลาบ Thapanee Thammetar ฐาปนีย์ ธรรมเมธา Silpakorn University Thapanee Thammetar ฐาปนีย์ ธรรมเมธา kobthapanee@gmail.com kobthapanee@gmail.com |
Keywords: | ความฉลาดทางอารมณ์ดิจิทัล การเรียนรู้โดยใช้ความท้าทายเป็นฐาน เกมมิฟิเคชัน ห้องเรียนกลับด้าน รูปแบบการเรียนการสอน Digital Emotional Intelligence Challenge Based Learning Gamification Flipped Learning Instructional Model |
Issue Date: | 4 |
Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
Abstract: | The purposes of this research were; 1) to study pre-service teachers’ and instructors’ opinions on teaching and learning environments to enhance digital emotional intelligence, 2) to develop a flipped learning model with challenge based learning using gamification, 3) to try out a flipped learning model with challenge based learning using gamification, and 4) to propose a flipped learning model with challenge based learning using gamification to enhance digital emotional intelligence for pre-service teachers. The sample consisted of 49 students of pre-service teachers. The research instruments were; 1) digital emotional intelligence assessment, 2) questionnaire about problems and needs, 3) appropriateness of instructional model assessment, 4) lesson plan assessment, 5) student’s workings assessment, 6) situational Judgement test, 7) satisfaction of instructional model assessment and 8) endorsement of instructional model assessment. The statistics used in the research were percent, mean, and standard deviation.
The study results revealed that the components of instructional model consisted of 6 elements are; 1) content, 2) pedagogy, 3) gamified flipped classroom, 4) learners, 5) Instructor, and 6) measurement and evaluation. The teaching processes of instructional model consisted of 5 steps are; 1) Engage, 2) Navigate, 3) Investigate, 4) Act, and 5) Reflect. The evaluation of instructional model found that it was appropriate at the highest level. The results of the implementation were as follows: The comparison between the pre and post-tests of situational Judgement test scores showed that the post-test score was significantly higher than the pretest score at .05 level. The pre-service teachers’ opinions were appropriate at the highest level. การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาสภาพการจัดการเรียนการสอน และความต้องการจำเป็นในการจัดการเรียนการสอนเพื่อเสริมสร้างความฉลาดทางอารมณ์ดิจิทัล 2) พัฒนารูปแบบการเรียนการสอน 3) ศึกษาผลการใช้รูปแบบการเรียนการสอน และ 4) นำเสนอรูปแบบการเรียนการสอนแบบห้องเรียนกลับด้านและเทคนิคเกมมิฟิเคชันร่วมกับการเรียนรู้โดยใช้ความท้าทายเป็นฐานเพื่อเสริมสร้างความฉลาดทางอารมณ์ดิจิทัลของนักศึกษาวิชาชีพครู กลุ่มตัวอย่างการวิจัย ได้แก่ นักศึกษาวิชาชีพครู จำนวน 49 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ 1) แบบประเมินความฉลาดทางอารมณ์ดิจิทัล 2) แบบสอบถามความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับสภาพปัญหาและความต้องการฯ 3) รูปแบบการเรียนการสอนแบบห้องเรียนกลับด้านและเทคนิคเกมมิฟิเคชันร่วมกับการเรียนรู้โดยใช้ความท้าทายเป็นฐานเพื่อเสริมสร้างความฉลาดทางอารมณ์ดิจิทัล 4) แบบประเมินความเหมาะสมของรูปแบบ 5) แบบประเมินแผนกิจกรรมการจัดการเรียนรู้ 6) แบบประเมินความสามารถในการสร้างชิ้นงาน 7) แบบวัดเชิงสถานการณ์ 8) แบบประเมินความพึงพอใจของนักศึกษาที่มีต่อรูปแบบการเรียนการสอน และ 9) แบบประเมินรับรองรูปแบบการเรียนการสอน สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลคือ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการทดสอบค่าที (t-test) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า รูปแบบการเรียนการสอนแบบห้องเรียนกลับด้านและเทคนิคเกมมิฟิเคชันร่วมกับการเรียนรู้โดยใช้ความท้าทายเป็นฐานเพื่อเสริมสร้างความฉลาดทางอารมณ์ดิจิทัลที่พัฒนาขึ้น ประกอบด้วย 6 องค์ประกอบ ได้แก่ 1) เนื้อหาสาระการเรียนรู้ 2) กลยุทธ์การเรียนการสอน 3) ระบบการจัดการเรียนรู้ 4) ผู้เรียน 5) ผู้สอน และ 6) การวัดและประเมินผล และมีขั้นตอนการเรียนรู้ 5 ขั้นตอน ประกอบด้วย 1) Engage 2) Navigate 3) Investigate 4) Act และ 5) Reflect ผลการทดลองใช้รูปแบบการเรียนการสอนฯ พบว่า นักศึกษามีคะแนนการทดสอบความฉลาดทางอารมณ์ดิจิทัลหลังเรียนสูงกว่าก่อนเรียนอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 และความพึงพอใจของนักศึกษาที่มีต่อรูปแบบการเรียนการสอนอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด |
URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/4269 |