http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/4271| Title: | THE DEVELOPMENT OF AN ONLINE LEARNING COMMUNITY MODEL BASED ON THE CONCEPT OF COLLABORATIVE LEARNING TO PROMOTE SKILLS IN USING TEACHING TECHNOLOGY ACCORDING TO THE PERFORMANCE OF TEACHERS PROFESSIONAL STUDENTS การพัฒนารูปแบบชุมชนแห่งการเรียนรู้ออนไลน์ตามแนวคิดการเรียนรู้แบบร่วมมือเพื่อส่งเสริมทักษะการใช้เทคโนโลยีการสอน ตามสมรรถนะของนักศึกษาวิชาชีพครู |
| Authors: | Praiwan KHANTASIRI ไพรวัลย์ ขันทะศิริ Eknarin Bangthamai เอกนฤน บางท่าไม้ Silpakorn University Eknarin Bangthamai เอกนฤน บางท่าไม้ BANGTHAMAI_E@SU.AC.TH BANGTHAMAI_E@SU.AC.TH |
| Keywords: | ชุมชนการเรียนรู้ออนไลน์ การเรียนรู้แบบร่วมมือ ทักษะการใช้เทคโนโลยีการสอน สมรรถนะ วิชาชีพครู ONLINE LEARNING COMMUNITY COOPERATIVE LEARNING TEACHING TECHNOLOGY SKILLS COMPETENCIES TEACHING PROFESSION |
| Issue Date: | 4 |
| Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
| Abstract: | This research aims 1) to study the opinions of the model development, 2) to develop the learning community model, 3) to study the experimental use of the learning community model, and 4) to present the learning community model. online based on cooperative learning concept to promote skills in using teaching technology According to the performance of teachers professional students The samples used in this research were: 2nd year student in English major Muban Chom Bueng Rajabhat University, Academic Year 2022, totaling 46 students by purposive sampling method. The experimental period was 8 weeks and 20 hours. The research tools consisted of 1) opinion questionnaire 2) expert interview form 3) community model. Online learning based on the concept of cooperative learning 4) Learning Management Plan 5) Online Classroom 6) Learning Characteristics Assessment 7) Inter-Learning Performance Assessment 8) Teaching Technology Knowledge Test 9) A questionnaire on the use of an online learning community based on the concept of cooperative learning. Statistics used in data analysis were percentage, mean, standard deviation, and t-test.
The results of the research were as follows:
1. Result of Instructor's Opinion Inquiry Student and expert interviews for the development of an online learning community based on the concept of cooperative learning to promote skills in using teaching technology According to the performance of teachers professional students Overall, it was found that Developing an online learning community model is important and necessary to develop skills. use of teaching technology To provide students with the skills required by the Teachers Council of Thailand Regulations on Professional Standards of the Teachers Council of Thailand. and can design And can be used to solve problems in teaching and learning management.
2. Online learning community model based on the concept of cooperative learning to promote skills in using teaching technology According to the performance of teachers professional students There are elements of the model, namely 1) Instructor 2) Learner 3) Content 4) Instructional Process of learning as a community of online learning According to the concept of cooperative learning, the researcher studied and synthesized the components. There are 6 steps in total, as follows: 1) Step 1 Gather work groups 2) Step 2 Analyze problems 3) Step 3 Design activities to solve problems 4) Step 4 Exchange suggestions 5) Step 5 Bring into practice Practice 6) Step 6 Reflection 5) Teaching and learning activities 6) Media and learning resources and 7) measurement and evaluation. There was a high level of suitability of the model (x̄ = 4.03, S.D.=0.49).
3. Experimental results of online learning community model based on cooperative learning concept to promote skills in using teaching technology According to the competencies of teachers professional students, it was found as follows:
3.1 The students had the mean scores on the knowledge of using teaching technology using the online learning community based on cooperative learning concept after learning (x̄ = 26.02) higher than before (x̄ = 14.35). It was statistically significant at the .05 level.
3.2 Teacher professional students who use the online learning community model based on the concept of cooperative learning had an average score of technology skills higher than the 80% threshold at a statistically significant level of .05
3.3 Teacher professional students have learning characteristics in the form of an online learning community. based on the concept of cooperative learning after school is higher than before Statistically significant at the .05 level.
3.4 Students have opinions on the form of online learning community. According to the cooperative learning concept, the overall level was at the highest level (x̄ = 4.53, S.D.= 0.70).
4. Assessment results to certify the form of an online learning community based on the concept of cooperative learning. to promote skills in using teaching technology According to the performance of teachers professional students By 5 experts who have opinions that the model is appropriate with a consistency index of 1.00 การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาความคิดเห็นในการพัฒนารูปแบบ 2) พัฒนารูปแบบชุมชนการเรียนรู้ 3) ศึกษาการทดลองใช้รูปแบบชุมชนการเรียนรู้ และ 4) นำเสนอรูปแบบชุมชนแห่งการเรียนรู้ออนไลน์ตามแนวคิดการเรียนรู้แบบร่วมมือ เพื่อส่งเสริมทักษะการใช้เทคโนโลยีการสอน ตามสมรรถนะของนักศึกษาวิชาชีพครู กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ได้แก่ นักศึกษาชั้นปีที่ 2 สาขาวิชาภาษาอังกฤษ มหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏหมู่บ้านจอมบึง ปีการศึกษา 2565 จำนวน 46 คน ด้วยวิธีการเลือกกลุ่มตัวอย่างแบบเจาะจง (Purposive Sampling) ระยะเวลาในการทดลอง 8 สัปดาห์ 20 ชั่วโมง เครื่องมือการวิจัย ประกอบด้วย 1) แบบสอบถามความคิดเห็น 2) แบบสัมภาษณ์ผู้เชี่ยวชาญ 3) รูปแบบชุมชนแห่งการเรียนรู้ออนไลน์ตามแนวคิดการเรียนรู้แบบร่วมมือ 4) แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้ 5) ห้องเรียนออนไลน์ 6) แบบประเมินคุณลักษณะการเรียนรู้ 7) แบบประเมินผลงานระหว่างเรียน 8) แบบทดสอบวัดความรู้ด้านการใช้เทคโนโลยีการสอน 9) แบบสอบถามความคิดเห็นที่มีต่อการใช้รูปแบชุมชนแห่งการเรียนรู้ออนไลน์ตามแนวคิดการเรียนรู้แบบร่วมมือ สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน t-test ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ผลการสอบถามความคิดเห็นของอาจารย์ผู้สอน นักศึกษาผู้เรียน และการสัมภาษณ์ผู้เชี่ยวชาญ เพื่อการพัฒนารูปแบบชุมชนแห่งการเรียนรู้ออนไลน์ ตามแนวคิดการเรียนรู้แบบร่วมมือ เพื่อส่งเสริมทักษะการใช้เทคโนโลยีการสอน ตามสมรรถนะของนักศึกษาวิชาชีพครู โดยภาพรวมพบว่า การพัฒนารูปแบบชุมชนการเรียนรู้ออนไลน์มีความสำคัญและจำเป็นต่อการพัฒนาทักษะการใช้เทคโนโลยีการสอน เพื่อให้นักศึกษาเกิดทักษะตามข้อบังคับครุสภาว่าด้วยมาตรฐานวิชาชีพของคุรุสภาที่กำหนด และสามารถออกแบบ และนำไปใช้ในการแก้ปัญหาในการจัดการเรียนการสอนได้ 2. รูปแบบชุมชนแห่งการเรียนรู้ออนไลน์ตามแนวคิดการเรียนรู้แบบร่วมมือ เพื่อส่งเสริมทักษะการใช้เทคโนโลยีการสอน ตามสมรรถนะของนักศึกษาวิชาชีพครู มีองค์ประกอบของรูปแบบ ได้แก่ 1) ผู้สอน 2) ผู้เรียน 3) เนื้อหา 4) กระบวนการเรียนการสอน ของการเรียนรู้แบบชุมชนแห่งการเรียนรู้ออนไลน์ ตามแนวคิดการเรียนรู้แบบร่วมมือผู้วิจัยได้ศึกษาและทำการสังเคราะห์องค์ประกอบ ขั้นตอนได้ทั้งหมด 6 ขั้นตอน ดังนี้ 1) ขั้นที่ 1 รวมกลุ่มทำงาน 2) ขั้นที่ 2 วิเคราะห์ปัญหา 3) ขั้นที่ 3 ออกแบบกิจกรรมการแก้ปัญหา 4) ขั้นที่ 4 แลกเปลี่ยนเสนอแนะ 5) ขั้นที่ 5 นำเข้าสู่การปฏิบัติ 6) ขั้นที่ 6 สะท้อนผล 5) กิจกรรมการเรียนการสอน 6) สื่อและแหล่งการเรียนรู้ และ 7) การวัดและประเมินผล มีความเหมาะสมของรูปแบบอยู่ในระดับมาก (x̄ = 4.03, S.D. = 0.49) 3. ผลการทดลองใช้รูปแบบชุมชนแห่งการเรียนรู้ออนไลน์ตามแนวคิดการเรียนรู้แบบร่วมมือ เพื่อส่งเสริมทักษะการใช้เทคโนโลยีการสอน ตามสมรรถนะของนักศึกษาวิชาชีพครู พบดังนี้ 3.1 นักศึกษามีค่าเฉลี่ยคะแนนความรู้ด้านการใช้เทคโนโลยีการสอนที่ใช้รูปแบบชุมชนแห่งการเรียนรู้ออนไลน์ตามแนวคิดการเรียนรู้แบบร่วมมือ หลังเรียน (x̄ = 26.02) สูงกว่าก่อนเรียน (x̄ = 14.35) อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 3.2 นักศึกษาวิชาชีพครูที่ใช้รูปแบบชุมชนแห่งการเรียนรู้ออนไลน์ตามแนวคิดการเรียนรู้แบบร่วมมือ มีคะแนนเฉลี่ยของทักษะการใช้เทคโนโลยีสูงกว่าเกณฑ์ร้อยละ 80 อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 3.3 นักศึกษาวิชาชีพครูมีคุณลักษณะการเรียนรู้ตามรูปแบบชุมชนแห่งการเรียนรู้ออนไลน์ ตามแนวคิดการเรียนรู้แบบร่วมมือ หลังเรียนสูงกว่าก่อนเรียน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 3.4 นักศึกษามีความคิดเห็นต่อรูปแบบชุมชนแห่งการเรียนรู้ออนไลน์ ตามแนวคิดการเรียนรู้แบบร่วมมือในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด (x̄ = 4.53, S.D.= 0.70) 4. ผลการประเมินเพื่อรับรองรูปแบบชุมชนแห่งการเรียนรู้ออนไลน์ตามแนวคิดการเรียนรู้แบบร่วมมือ เพื่อส่งเสริมทักษะการใช้เทคโนโลยีการสอน ตามสมรรถนะของนักศึกษาวิชาชีพครู โดยผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ 5 ท่าน ซึ่งมีความคิดเห็นว่า รูปแบบมีความเหมาะสม โดยมีค่าดัชนีความสอดคล้องเท่ากับ 1.00 |
| URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/4271 |