http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/4273| Title: | A DEVELOPMENT OF AN ACTIVE LEARNING INSTRUCTIONAL MODEL IN SMART CLASSROOM ENVIRONMENT BY USING ENGINEERING DESIGN PROCESS WITH THE SITUATED LEARNING TO ENHANCE PROFESSIONAL COMPETENCIES IN INDUSTRIAL PROTOTYPE PRODUCT DESIGN FOR UNDERGRADUATE STUDENTS การพัฒนารูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้เชิงรุกในสภาพแวดล้อมห้องเรียนอัจฉริยะ โดยใช้กระบวนการออกแบบเชิงวิศวกรรมร่วมกับการเรียนรู้ตามสถานการณ์เพื่อส่งเสริมสมรรถนะวิชาชีพด้านการออกแบบผลิตภัณฑ์ต้นแบบทางอุตสาหกรรม สำหรับนักศึกษาระดับปริญญาตรี |
| Authors: | Waleerat PUTTASRI วลีรัตน์ พุทธาศรี Siwanit Autthawuttikul ศิวนิต อรรถวุฒิกุล Silpakorn University Siwanit Autthawuttikul ศิวนิต อรรถวุฒิกุล AUTTHAWUTTIKUL_S@SU.AC.TH AUTTHAWUTTIKUL_S@SU.AC.TH |
| Keywords: | การจัดการเรียนรู้เชิงรุก สภาพแวดล้อมห้องเรียนอัจฉริยะ กระบวนการออกแบบเชิงวิศวกรรม การเรียนรู้ตามสถานการณ์ ACTIVE LEARNING SMART LABORATORY ENVIRONMENT ENGINEERING DESIGN PROCESS SITUATIED LEARNING |
| Issue Date: | 4 |
| Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
| Abstract: | The objectives of this research were to development of an active learning Instructional model in smart classroom environment using engineering design process combined with situated learning in order to enhance professional competencies in industrial prototype product design for undergraduate students. The population was 27 undergraduate students selected by purposive sampling. The instruments included (1) active learning instructional model in smart classroom environment using engineering design process with the situated learning, (2) lesson plans for the active learning instructional model used for smart classroom environment using engineering design process combined with the situated learning, (3) achievement test, (4) skill assessment form, (5) innovation assessment form, (6) satisfaction survey form for assessing student’s satisfaction, and (7) model assessment form. The statistic used for data analysis were percentage, mean, standard deviation, pair-wise t-test, and Pearson’s sample correlation coefficient. Findings revealed as follows:
1) Active learning instructional model in smart classroom environment using engineering design process combined with the situated learning. Seven input elements included 1) instructor, 1) instructor, 2) learners, 3) learning environment, 4) content, 5) instructional activities, 6) communication and interaction, and 7) evaluation. The learning process composed of 6 steps, i.e. 1) problem identification, 2) information collection, 3) solution design, 4) planning and development, 5) test and evaluation, and 6) and presentation. The output factors, were professional competencies in industrial prototype product design.
2) The result from using the development of an active learning instructional model in smart classroom environment using engineering design process with the situated learning to enhance professional competencies in industrial prototype product design for undergraduate students indicated that the post-test score were significantly higher than pre-test score at the .05 level. The knowledge, skill, and innovation scores had a positive with statistically significant correlation at .01 level. The learner satisfied on the model at highest level (x̄ = 4.30, S.D. = 0.64). The model assessment result was assured at the most level (x̄ = 4.55 S.D. = 0.37). บทความวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อพัฒนารูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้เชิงรุกในสภาพแวดล้อมห้องเรียนอัจฉริยะ โดยใช้กระบวนการออกแบบเชิงวิศวกรรมร่วมกับการเรียนรู้ตามสถานการณ์ เพื่อส่งเสริมสมรรถนะวิชาชีพด้านการออกแบบผลิตภัณฑ์ต้นแบบทางอุตสาหกรรม สำหรับนักศึกษาระดับปริญญาตรี กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ คือ นักศึกษาระดับปริญญาตรี จำนวน 27 คน ซึ่งได้มาจากการเลือกแบบเจาะจง เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ (1) รูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้เชิงรุกในสภาพแวดล้อมห้องเรียนอัจฉริยะ โดยใช้กระบวนการออกแบบเชิงวิศวกรรมร่วมกับการเรียนรู้ตามสถานการณ์ฯ (2) แผนกิจกรรมการจัดการเรียนรู้ฯ (3) แบบทดสอบวัดผลสัมฤทธิ์ด้านความรู้ (4) แบบประเมินด้านทักษะกระบวนการปฏิบัติงาน (5) แบบประเมินด้านผลงานด้านผลงาน/ชิ้นงาน และ (6) แบบสอบถามความพึงพอใจฯ (7) แบบประเมินรับรองรูปแบบฯ สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล คือ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การวิเคราะห์ค่า t-test และการวิเคราะห์ค่าสหสัมพันธ์ของเพียร์สัน (Pearson’s sample correlation coefficient) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) รูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้เชิงรุกในสภาพแวดล้อมห้องเรียนอัจฉริยะ โดยใช้กระบวนการออกแบบเชิงวิศวกรรมร่วมกับการเรียนรู้ตามสถานการณ์ฯ ได้แก่ ด้านปัจจัยนำเข้า (Input) ประกอบด้วย 7 องค์ประกอบ ได้แก่ 1) ผู้สอน 2) ผู้เรียน 3) สภาพแวดล้อมห้องเรียนอัจฉริยะ 4) เนื้อหา 5) กิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ 6) ปฏิสัมพันธ์การสื่อสาร และ 7) วัดและประเมินผล ด้านกระบวนการ (Process) ประกอบด้วย 6 ขั้นตอน ได้แก่ ขั้น 1 ระบุปัญหา ขั้น 2 รวบรวมข้อมูล ขั้น 3 ออกแบบ ขั้น 4 ดำเนินการผลิต ขั้น 5 ทดสอบและประเมินผล ขั้น 6 นำเสนอ และด้านปัจจัยนำออก (Output) ได้แก่ สมรรถนะการออกแบบผลิตภัณฑ์ต้นแบบอุตสาหกรรม 2) ผลการใช้รูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้เชิงรุกในสภาพแวดล้อมห้องเรียนอัจฉริยะ โดยใช้กระบวนการออกแบบเชิงวิศวกรรม ร่วมกับการเรียนรู้ตามสถานการณ์ฯ พบว่า คะแนนหลังเรียนสูงกว่าก่อนเรียนอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 และคะแนนความรู้ คะแนนทักษะ และคะแนนผลงาน มีความสัมพันธ์กันเป็นไปในทางบวก อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 ผู้เรียนมีความพึงพอใจในรูปแบบฯ อยู่ในระดับมาก (x̄ = 4.30, S.D. = 0.64) และผลการรรับรองรูปแบบฯ มีความเหมาะสมอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด คะแนนเฉลี่ย (x̄ = 4.55, S.D. = 0.37) |
| URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/4273 |