http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/4276| Title: | The Development of Self-Reliant Community Welfare Management of the Saving Group for Production Model in the Lower Central Region 1 การพัฒนารูปแบบการจัดสวัสดิการชุมชนแบบพึ่งพาตนเองของกลุ่มออมทรัพย์เพื่อการผลิตในเขตภาคกลางตอนล่าง 1 |
| Authors: | Tanisorn SRIKOKJALURN ธนิศร ศรีก๊กเจริญ Narin Sungrugsa นรินทร์ สังข์รักษา Silpakorn University Narin Sungrugsa นรินทร์ สังข์รักษา narin@ms.su.ac.th narin@ms.su.ac.th |
| Keywords: | การพัฒนารูปแบบ การจัดสวัสดิการชุมชน กลุ่มออมทรัพย์เพื่อการผลิต DEVELOP THE MODEL COMMUNITY WELFARE THE SAVING GROUP FOR PRODUCTION |
| Issue Date: | 4 |
| Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
| Abstract: | The purposes of this research were to 1) study the situation of the self-reliant and best practice in community welfare management of the Saving Group for Production. 2) develop the model of self-reliant community welfare management of the Saving Group for Production . 3) try out the model of self-reliant community welfare management of the Saving Group for Production. 4) evaluate and improve the model of self-reliant community welfare management of the Saving Group for Production in the Lower Central Region 1..The research and development methodologies was applied. The research consisted of four steps. Step 1 was to study the situation of the self-reliant and best practice in community welfare management of the Saving Group for Production from a total of 30 key informants from three groups of the committee and members with purposive sampling. The research tools to collect the data were the in-depth interview and focus group. Step 2 Design and development of the model with certification from 5 experts. Step 3 was to try out the developed model with the target group 30 members of Ban Nong- Matum of the Saving Group for Production. And step 4 was to evaluate and improve the model, in which the target group was seven people, using the content analysis method.
The research results demonstrated that:1.Situations with savings make people in the community have funds for occupation and spending when they are sick or when they need to have fund from the relationship of people in community. 2.The “TONMAI Model” was obtained as a result of the development model of self-reliant community welfare management of the Saving Group for Production Model in the Lower Central Region 1 .The sub-components of the model were T Trust, O Opportunities, N Networking, M Management, A Activity, and I Impression. The model was agreed and verified by the experts.3.Results of the model experiment The participants who received the training had higher knowledge after the training than before the training with statistical significance at the .05 and 4 levels. at a high level and 4.The results of the assessment showed the overall satisfaction of the experimental group towards the model at a high level. การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาสภาพการณ์ การจัดสวัสดิการชุมชนแบบพึ่งพาตนเอง และวิธีการปฏิบัติที่เป็นเลิศของกลุ่มออมทรัพย์เพื่อการผลิต 2) พัฒนารูปแบบการจัดสวัสดิการชุมชนแบบพึ่งพาตนเองของกลุ่มออมทรัพย์เพื่อการผลิต 3) ทดลองใช้รูปแบบการจัดสวัสดิการชุมชนแบบพึ่งพาตนเองของกลุ่มออมทรัพย์เพื่อการผลิต 4) ประเมินและปรับปรุงรูปแบบการจัดสวัสดิการชุมชนแบบพึ่งพาตนเองของกลุ่มออมทรัพย์เพื่อการผลิตในเขตภาคกลางตอนล่าง 1 ใช้ระเบียบวิธีการวิจัยและพัฒนา ดำเนินการวิจัย 4 ขั้นตอน คือ ขั้นตอนที่ 1 เป็นการศึกษาข้อมูลพื้นฐาน สภาพการณ์ และการปฏิบัติที่เป็นเลิศ จากคณะกรรมการและสมาชิกของกลุ่มออมทรัพย์เพื่อการผลิต รวมทั้งสิ้น 30 คน โดยการคัดเลือกแบบเจาะจง ขั้นตอนที่ 2 ออกแบบและการพัฒนารูปแบบฯ กับผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ จำนวน 5 คน ขั้นตอนที่ 3 ทดลองใช้กับกลุ่มออมทรัพย์เพื่อการผลิตบ้านหนองมะตูมตำบลดอนแร่ อำเภอเมืองราชบุรี จังหวัดราชบุรี จำนวน 30 คน ขั้นตอนที่ 4 ประเมินและปรับปรุงรูปแบบฯ กลุ่มเป้าหมาย จำนวน 7 คน ผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1.สภาพการณ์ การจัดสวัสดิการชุมชนแบบพึ่งพาตนเองมีการพัฒนากลุ่มออมทรัพย์ โดยมุ่งเน้นให้เกิดประสิทธิภาพสูงสุด มีการออมเงินไว้ ทำให้คนในชุมชนมีเงินทุนไว้ใช้ในการประกอบอาชีพและใช้จ่ายในยามเจ็บไข้ได้ป่วยหรือยามจำเป็น การจัดตั้งกลุ่มมีเป้าหมายและวัตถุประสงค์ให้มีคุณภาพและมีศักยภาพที่จะช่วยเหลือตนเองและ เป็นแกนกลางในการเกื้อกูลในระดับสังคม ช่วยเหลือซึ่งกันและกัน รวมไปถึงช่วยกันแก้ไขปัญหาความยากจน หนี้สินนอกระบบได้ ให้ชุมชนพึ่งพาตนเองได้อย่างยั่งยืน 2.ผลการพัฒนาได้รูปแบบชื่อว่า “TONMAI Model” ได้แก่ 1) T - Trust (ความไว้วางใจ) 2) O - Opportunities (โอกาส) 3) N - Networking (เครือข่าย) 4) M – Management (การจัดการ) 5) A – Activity (กิจกรรม) 6) I – Impression (ความประทับใจ) ผ่านการรับรองจากผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ 3. ผลการทดลองรูปแบบ ผู้ที่เข้ารับการอบรมมีความรู้หลังการอบรมสูงกว่าก่อนการอบรมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 4. ผลของการประเมินและปรับปรุงรูปแบบ มีความพึงพอใจในภาพรวมของกลุ่มทดลองที่มีต่อรูปแบบฯอยู่ในระดับมาก |
| URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/4276 |