http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/4281| Title: | THE MANAGERIAL SKILLS OF ADMINISTRATORS
AND EDUCATION QUALITY OF DISTRICT NON-FORMAL
AND INFORMAL EDUCATION CENTRAL REGIONAL ทักษะการบริหารของผู้บริหารกับการดำเนินงาน ตามมาตรฐานของศูนย์การศึกษานอกระบบ และการศึกษาตามอัธยาศัยอำเภอ เขตภาคกลาง |
| Authors: | Kowit MUANGKOT โกวิท เมืองโคตร Vorakarn Suksodkitw วรกาญจน์ สุขสดเขียว Silpakorn University Vorakarn Suksodkitw วรกาญจน์ สุขสดเขียว jee1199@yahoo.com jee1199@yahoo.com |
| Keywords: | ทักษะการบริหารของผู้บริหาร, การดำเนินงานตามมาตรฐานของศูนย์การศึกษานอกระบบและการศึกษาตามอัธยาศัยอำเภอ เขตภาคกลาง THE MANAGERIAL SKILLS OF ADMINISTRATORS/ Educational Management Quality |
| Issue Date: | 4 |
| Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
| Abstract: | The purposes of this research were to find 1) the administrative skill of administrators under the center for non-formal education and informal education, district, central region 2) education quality of district non-formal and in-formal education under the center for non-formal education and informal education, district, central region 3) the relationship between administrative skill of administrators and the quality of educational management of educational institutions under the center for non-formal education and informal education, district, central region. The sample group were 131 schools under the center for non-formal education and informal education, district, central region. There were two respondents from each school, consisted of a director of the center for non-formal education and informal education, district, teacher with the total respondents of 262. The research tool was a questionnaire about the administrative skill of administrators and education quality of district non-formal and in-formal education. The statistics used to analyze the data were frequency, percentage,arithmetic mean, standard deviation and Pearson's Moment correlation coefficient analysis.
The research findings revealed the following:
1. The administrative skill of administrators under the center for non-formal education and informal education,district, central region, collectively, was found at the highest level, ranking from the highest mean to the lower mean as followed: Interpersonal skill, political skills, diagnostic skills, conceptual skills, technical skills.
2. Education quality of district non-formal and in-formal education under the center for non-formal education and informal education, district, central region, collectively, was found at the highest level. When considered each aspect individually, 8 were found at the highest level and 1 were at the high level, ranking from the highest mean to the lower mean as followed: development of teachers and personnel of educational institutions, educational quality assurance system of educational institutions, management of educational institutions that emphasize participation, using digital technology to support management, supervision, supervision, monitoring, and evaluation of educational institutions performance, the performance of duties of the educational institution committee in accordance with the specified roles, to promote and support the creation of a learning society, promotion and support of network partners to participate in educational management, research for educational administration.
3. There was a statistical significant relationship between the administrative skill of administrators of education quality of district non-formal and in-formal education under the center of non-formal education and informal education in the central region at the .01 level. การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อทราบ 1) ทักษะการบริหารของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาของศูนย์การศึกษานอกระบบและการศึกษาตามอัธยาศัยอำเภอ เขตภาคกลาง 2) การดำเนินงาน ตามมาตรฐานของศูนย์การศึกษานอกระบบและการศึกษาตามอัธยาศัยอำเภอ เขตภาคกลาง และ 3) ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างทักษะการบริหารของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษากับการดำเนินงานตามมาตรฐานของศูนย์การศึกษานอกระบบและการศึกษาตามอัธยาศัยอำเภอ เขตภาคกลาง กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ ศูนย์การศึกษานอกระบบและการศึกษาตามอัธยาศัยอำเภอ เขตภาคกลาง จำนวน 132 แห่ง โดยมีผู้ให้ข้อมูลศูนย์การศึกษาละ 2 คน ประกอบด้วย ผู้อำนวยการศูนย์การศึกษานอกระบบและการศึกษาตามอัธยาศัยอำเภอ 1 คน และข้าราชการครู 1 คน รวมผู้ให้ข้อมูล ทั้งสิ้น 264 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้เป็นแบบสอบถามเกี่ยวกับความทักษะการบริหารของผู้บริหารกับการดำเนินงานตามมาตรฐานของศูนย์การศึกษานอกระบบและการศึกษาตามอัธยาศัยอำเภอ เขตภาคกลาง สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลคือ ความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิต ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการวิเคราะห์ค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ของเพียร์สัน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ทักษะการบริหารของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาของศูนย์การศึกษานอกระบบและการศึกษาตามอัธยาศัยอำเภอ เขตภาคกลาง โดยภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด และเมื่อพิจารณาจำแนกตามรายด้าน พบว่า อยู่ในระดับมากที่สุดทุกด้าน โดยเรียงสำดับค่ามัขฌิมเลขคณิตจากมากไปหาน้อย ดังนี้ ทักษะด้านความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างบุคคล ทักษะด้านการเมือง ทักษะด้านการวินิจฉัย ทักษะด้านความคิดรวบยอด และทักษะด้านเทคนิค ตามลำดับ 2. การดำเนินงานตามมาตรฐานของศูนย์การศึกษานอกระบบและการศึกษาตามอัธยาศัยอำเภอ เขตภาคกลาง โดยภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด และเมื่อพิจารณาจำแนกตามรายต้าน พบว่า อยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด 8 ด้าน และอยู่ในระดับมาก 1 ด้าน โดยเรียงลำดับค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิตจากมากไปหาน้อย ดังนี้ด้านการพัฒนาครู และบุคลากรของสถานศึกษา ด้านระบบการประกันคุณภาพการศึกษาของสถานศึกษา ด้านการบริหารจัดการของสถานศึกษาที่เน้นการมีส่วนร่วม ด้านการใช้เทคโนโลยีดิจิทัลเพื่อสนับสนุนการบริหารจัดการ ด้านการกำกับ นิเทศ ติดตาม ประเมินผลการดำเนินงานของสถานศึกษา ด้านการปฏิบัติหน้าที่ของคณะกรรมการสถานศึกษาที่เป็นไปตามบทบาทที่กำหนด ด้านการส่งเสริมสนับสนุนการสร้างสังคมแห่งการเรียนรู้ ด้านการส่งเสริม สนับสนุนภาคีเครือข่ายให้มีส่วนร่วมในการจัดการศึกษา และ ด้านการวิจัยเพื่อการบริหารจัดการศึกษาสถานศึกษา ตามลำดับ 3. ทักษะการบริหารของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษากับการดำเนินงานตามมาตรฐานของศูนย์การศึกษานอกระบบและการศึกษาตามอัธยาศัยอำเภอ เขตภาคกลาง มีความสัมพันธ์กัน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 |
| URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/4281 |