Title: ADMINSTRATOR COMPETENCY AND INTERNAL QUALITY ASSURANCE IN SCHOOL UNDER THE CHUMPHON PRIMARY EDUCATIONALSERVICE  AREA OFFICE 1
สมรรถนะของผู้บริหารกับการดำเนินการประกันคุณภาพการศึกษาภายในโรงเรียนสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาชุมพร เขต1
Authors: Siriporn BUNTIP
สิริพร บุญทิพย์
Nuchnara Rattanasiraprapha
นุชนรา รัตนศิระประภา
Silpakorn University
Nuchnara Rattanasiraprapha
นุชนรา รัตนศิระประภา
nuchnara14@hotmail.com
nuchnara14@hotmail.com
Keywords: สมรรถนะของผู้บริหาร
การดำเนินการประกันคุณภาพการศึกษา
administrator’s competencies
internal quality assurance of school
Issue Date:  4
Publisher: Silpakorn University
Abstract: The research objectives were to determine: 1) the school administrator’s competencies under Chumphon Primary Educational Service Area Office 1 2) internal quality assurance of school under Chumphon Primary Educational Service Area Office 1 and 3) the relationship between administrator’s competencies and internal quality assurance of school under Chumphon Primary Educational Service Area Office 1. The sample was 86 schools under Chumphon Primary Educational Service Area Office 1. The two respondents from each school consisted of a school director or a Deputy Director or Academic Department and a teacher, with the total of 172. The research instrument was a questionnaire regarding administrator’s competencies, based on the concept of Hellriegel, Jackson, and Slocum and the internal quality assurance of school, based on the concept of Guidelines for developing an internal quality assurance system of OBEC. The statistics used for data analysis were frequency, percentage, arithmetic mean, standard deviation, and Pearson’s product–moment correlation coefficient.           The research findings revealed that:           1. The school administrator’s competencies under Chumphon Primary Educational Service Area Office 1 as a whole was at highest level. The arithmetic mean ranking from the highest to the lowest were as follows; global awareness competency, self-management competency, communication competency, strategic action competency, teamwork competency, and planning and administration competency.           2. The internal quality assurance of school under Chumphon Primary Educational Service Area Office 1 as a whole was at highest level. The arithmetic mean ranking from the highest to the lowest were as follows; preparing for educational management development plans of educational institutions, preparation of a self-assessment report of an educational institution, establishing educational standards of schools, follow up on the quality of the implementation according to the educational standards, implementation of educational management development plans of educational institutions, and evaluation and examination of the quality of education within educational institutions.           3. The relationship between administrator’s competencies and internal quality assurance of school under Chumphon Primary Educational Service Area Office 1 were medium correlation, with significantly at .01
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อทราบ 1) สมรรถนะของผู้บริหารโรงเรียน สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาชุมพร เขต 1 2) การดำเนินการประกันคุณภาพภายในโรงเรียน สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาชุมพร เขต 1 และ 3) สมรรถนะของผู้บริหารกับการดำเนินการประกันคุณภาพภายในโรงเรียน สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาชุมพร เขต 1 กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ โรงเรียนสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาชุมพร เขต 1 จำนวน 86 โรง ผู้ให้ข้อมูลโรงเรียนละ 2 คน ประกอบด้วย ผู้อำนวยการโรงเรียนหรือรองผู้อำนวยการโรงเรียนหรือหัวหน้างานบริหารงานวิชาการ 1 คน และครูผู้สอน 1 คน รวมทั้งสิ้น 172 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้เป็นแบบสอบถามเกี่ยวกับสมรรถนะผู้บริหารตามแนวคิดของเฮลรีเกล แจ็คสัน และสโลคัม และการดำเนินการประกันคุณภาพภายในโรงเรียนตามแนวทางการพัฒนาระบบการประกันคุณภาพการศึกษา ตามกฎกระทรวงการประกันคุณภาพการศึกษา พ.ศ. 2561 กระทรวงศึกษาธิการ สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลคือ ความถี่ ร้อยละ มัชฌิมเลขคณิต ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการวิเคราะห์สัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ของเพียร์สัน           ผลการวิจัยพบว่า           1. สมรรถนะของผู้บริหารโรงเรียน สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาชุมพร เขต 1 โดยภาพรวมและรายด้านอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด โดยเรียงลำดับค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิตจากมากไปหาน้อย ดังนี้ สมรรถนะในการตระหนักรับรู้โลกาภิวัตน์ สมรรถนะในการบริหารตนเอง สมรรถนะในการสื่อสาร สมรรถนะในการปฏิบัติเชิงกลยุทธ์ สมรรถนะในการทำงานเป็นทีม และสมรรถนะในการวางแผนและการบริหารจัดการ ตามลำดับ           2. การดำเนินการประกันคุณภาพการศึกษาภายในโรงเรียน สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาชุมพร เขต 1 โดยภาพรวมและรายด้านอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด โดยเรียงลำดับค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิตจากมากไปหาน้อย ดังนี้ การจัดทำแผนพัฒนาการจัดการศึกษาของสถานศึกษา การจัดทำรายงานผลการประเมินตนเอง การกำหนดมาตรฐานการศึกษาของสถานศึกษา การติดตามผลการดำเนินการให้มีคุณภาพตามมาตรฐานการศึกษา การดำเนินการตามแผนพัฒนาการจัดการศึกษาของสถานศึกษา และการประเมินผลและตรวจสอบคุณภาพการศึกษาภายในสถานศึกษา ตามลำดับ           3. สมรรถนะของผู้บริหารกับการดำเนินการประกันคุณภาพการศึกษาภายในโรงเรียน สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาชุมพร เขต 1 มีความสัมพันธ์กันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 โดยเป็นความสัมพันธ์เชิงบวกในระดับปานกลาง ในลักษณะคล้อยตามกัน
URI: http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/4291