http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/4295Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Somboon SILRUNGTHAM | en |
| dc.contributor | สมบุญ ศิลป์รุ่งธรรม | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Prasert Intarak | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | ประเสริฐ อินทร์รักษ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University | en |
| dc.date.created | 2023 | |
| dc.date.issued | 4/7/2023 | |
| dc.description.abstract | The purposes of this research were 1) to know the components of academic leadership of deans in Kasetsart University and 2) to know the Guidelines of academic leadership development of deans in Kasetsart University. The research procedures consisted of 3 steps: 1) study an analyze for formulate a research conceptual framework 2) study an analyze the components, and 3) express one's opinion and reaffirmed guidelines of academic leadership development of deans in Kasetsart University. The samples consisted of 234 respondents, including administrators of Kasetsart University, faculty administrators and head of department who work in Kasetsart University. The research instrument were semi-structured interview, opinionnaire, and Focus Group Discussion. The statistics to analyze the data were frequencies, Arithmetic Mean, Standard Deviation, Exploratory Factor Analysis, and Content Analysis. The results of this research were as follows: 1. The components of academic leadership of deans in Kasetsart University consisted of 7 components: 1) use of technology for learning, 2) academic planning, 3) personnel potential development, 4) relationship development with others, 5) facing problems and solutions, 6) service and servant, and 7) promotion of academic atmosphere. 2. The guidelines of academic leadership development of dean in Kasetsart University consisted of 7 guidelines: 1) Using technology for learning, Deans should develop knowledge, competence in the use of information technology and new communications about learning management, 2) Academic planning, Deans should allow personnel to participate in setting policies, strategic plans, visions and missions of the faculty, 3) Personnel potential development, Deans should set up a system for personnel development both academic personnel and support lines, 4) Developing relationships with others, Deans should administer the work in a participatory manner and transfer work experience to the team, 5) facing problems and solutions, Deans should develop administrative skills and have good leadership spirit, 6) Service and servant, Deans should decentralize decision-making and provide assistance to personnel, and 7) promoting academic atmosphere, Deans should create participation and exchange work experience to promote and support each other's work. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ทราบองค์ประกอบภาวะผู้นำทางวิชาการของคณบดีในมหาวิทยาลัยเกษตรศาสตร์ และ 2) ทราบแนวทางการพัฒนารูปแบบภาวะผู้นำทางวิชาการของคณบดีในมหาวิทยาลัยเกษตรศาสตร์ ขั้นตอนการวิจัยประกอบด้วย 3 ขั้นตอน คือ 1) ศึกษาวิเคราะห์เพื่อกำหนดกรอบแนวคิดการวิจัย 2) การศึกษาวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบ 3) การแสดงความคิดเห็น และยืนยันแนวทางการพัฒนาภาวะผู้นำทางวิชาการของคณบดีในมหาวิทยาลัยเกษตรศาสตร์ กลุ่มตัวอย่าง จำนวน 234 คน ได้แก่ ผู้บริหารมหาวิทยาลัยเกษตรศาสตร์ ผู้บริหารคณะวิชา และหัวหน้าภาควิชา ที่ปฏิบัติงานอยู่ในมหาวิทยาลัยเกษตรศาสตร์ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ แบบสัมภาษณ์กึ่งโครงสร้าง แบบสอบถาม และแบบสนทนากลุ่ม สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิต ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบเชิงสำรวจ และการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. องค์ประกอบภาวะผู้นำทางวิชาการของคณบดีในมหาวิทยาลัยเกษตรศาสตร์ ประกอบด้วย 7 องค์ประกอบ 1) การใช้เทคโนโลยีเพื่อการเรียนรู้ 2) การวางแผนงานวิชาการ 3) การพัฒนาศักยภาพบุคลากร 4) การพัฒนาสัมพันธภาพกับผู้อื่น 5) การเผชิญปัญหาและการแก้ไข 6) การบริการและการรับใช้ และ 7) การส่งเสริมบรรยากาศทางวิชาการ 2. แนวทางการพัฒนาภาวะผู้นำทางวิชาการของคณบดีในมหาวิทยาลัยเกษตรศาสตร์ ประกอบด้วย 7 แนวทาง 1) การใช้เทคโนโลยีเพื่อการเรียนรู้ คณบดีควรพัฒนาองค์ความรู้ สมรรถนะ ด้านการใช้เทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศ และการสื่อสารใหม่ๆ เกี่ยวกับการจัดการเรียนรู้ 2) การวางแผนงานวิชาการ คณบดีควรให้บุคลากรเข้ามามีส่วนร่วมในการกำหนดนโยบาย แผนกลยุทธ์ วิสัยทัศน์ และพันธกิจของคณะวิชา 3) การพัฒนาศักยภาพบุคลากร คณบดีควรวางระบบการพัฒนาบุคลากร ทั้งบุคลากรสายวิชาการ และสายสนับสนุน 4) การพัฒนาสัมพันธภาพกับผู้อื่น คณบดีควรบริหารงานแบบมีส่วนร่วม และถ่ายทอดประสบการณ์การทำงานให้กับทีมงาน 5) การเผชิญปัญหาและการแก้ไข คณบดีควรพัฒนาทักษะการบริหาร และมีจิตวิญญาณความเป็นผู้นำที่ดี 6) การบริการและการรับใช้ คณบดีควรกระจายอำนาจการตัดสินใจ และให้ความช่วยเหลือแก่บุคลากร และ 7) การส่งเสริมบรรยากาศทางวิชาการ คณบดีควรสร้างการมีส่วนร่วม และแลกเปลี่ยนประสบการณ์การทำงาน เพื่อส่งเสริมและสนับสนุนการทำงานซึ่งกันและกัน | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
| dc.subject | แนวทางการพัฒนาภาวะผู้นำทางวิชาการ/ คณบดี/ มหาวิทยาลัยเกษตรศาสตร์ | th |
| dc.subject | DEVELOPMENT OF ACADEMIC LEADERSHIP/ DEANS/ KASETSART UNIVERSITY | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Arts and Humanities | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Education | en |
| dc.title | DEVELOPMENT OF ACADEMIC LEADERSHIP OF DEANSIN KASETSART UNIVERSITY | en |
| dc.title | การพัฒนาภาวะผู้นำทางวิชาการของคณบดีในมหาวิทยาลัยเกษตรศาสตร์ | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | Prasert Intarak | en |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | ประเสริฐ อินทร์รักษ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.emailadvisor | p_intarak@yahoo.co.th | |
| dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | p_intarak@yahoo.co.th | |
| dc.description.degreename | Doctor of Philosophy (Ph.D.) | en |
| dc.description.degreename | ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ปร.ด.) | th |
| dc.description.degreelevel | Doctoral Degree | en |
| dc.description.degreelevel | ปริญญาเอก | th |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | Educational Administration | en |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | การบริหารการศึกษา | th |