Title: THE DEVELOPMENT OF THE PROFESSIONAL LEARNING COMMUNITY FOR THAI TEACHERS OF MATTHAYOMSUKSA 4 TO ENHANCE CRITICAL READING USING PROBLEM - BASED LEARNING APPROACH
การสร้างชุมชนการเรียนรู้ทางวิชาชีพครูภาษาไทย ระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 4 เพื่อพัฒนาความสามารถด้านการอ่านอย่างมีวิจารณญาณจากสื่อออนไลน์ด้วยการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้ปัญหาเป็นฐาน
Authors: Ratima POUNGPEE
รติมา พ่วงพี
Meechai Iamjinda
มีชัย เอี่ยมจินดา
Silpakorn University
Meechai Iamjinda
มีชัย เอี่ยมจินดา
IEMJINDA_M@SU.AC.TH
IEMJINDA_M@SU.AC.TH
Keywords: ชุมชนการเรียนรู้ทางวิชาชีพ
การอ่านอย่างมีวิจารณญาณ
การจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้ปัญหาเป็นฐาน
PROFESSIONAL LEARNING COMMUNITY
CRITICAL READING
PROBLEM BASED LEARNING
Issue Date:  4
Publisher: Silpakorn University
Abstract: The objectives of this research were (1) to compare teachers' knowledge of  the development of the professional learning community and problem - based learning approach before and after building a rofessional learning community. (2) to compare teachers' ability to practice teaching to develop critical reading ability by providing problem-based learning management with specified criteria. (3) to compare Mathayomsuksa 4 students’critical reading from online media Before and after being taught by the problem-based learning approach (4) to compare Mathayomsuksa 4 students’critical reading from online media after being taught by the problem-based learning approach with specified criteria. (5) to study the opinions of teachers Make sure to create a professional learning community and manage learning without a problem base. The sample used in the study were (1) Thai language teacher at Mathayomsuksa 4, Sampran Wittaya School Acquired voluntarily, amounting to 3 people. (2) Mathayomsuksa 4 students at Sampran Wittaya School who are studying in the first semester of the academic year 2022 obtained by Simple Random Sampling using a lottery method using the classroom as a random unit from the classroom of 106 participating teachers in the research. The research instruments were (1) the test teachers' knowledge of the development of the professional learning community and problem-based learning approach. (2) an observation form for teachers' ability to practice teaching to develop critical reading abilities. with problem-based learning approach. (3) a lesson plan of critical reading. (4) a test of critical reading ability. (5) a questionnaire on teachers' opinions towards the creation of professional learning communities and problem-based learning management. The data were analyzed by mean (x), the standard deviation (S.D.), t-test dependent and content analysis. The results of this research were as follows: 1. The knowledge of teachers about professional learning community and problem-based learning approach; After creating a professional learning community higher than before creating a professional learning community. 2. The ability of teachers to develop critical reading abilities through problem-based learning approach. pass the criteria 80 percent. 3. The critical reading ability from online media of Mathayomsuksa 4 students after using the problem-based learning approach Higher than before at the .05 level. 4. The critical reading ability from online media of Mathayomsuksa 4 students after using the problem-based learning approach pass the criteria 80 percent. 5. The opinions of teachers towards the professional learning communities and problem-based learning approach. at the highest level
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบความรู้ของครูผู้สอนเกี่ยวกับการสร้างชุมชนการเรียนรู้ทางวิชาชีพและการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้ปัญหาเป็นฐาน ก่อนและหลังการสร้างชุมชนการเรียนรู้ทางวิชาชีพ 2) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบความสามารถของครูผู้สอนในการปฏิบัติการสอนเพื่อพัฒนาความสามารถด้านการอ่านอย่างมีวิจารณญาณด้วยการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้ปัญหาเป็นฐานกับเกณฑ์ที่กำหนด 3) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบความสามารถด้านการอ่านอย่างมีวิจารณญาณจากสื่อออนไลน์ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 4 ก่อนและหลังการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้ปัญหาเป็นฐาน 4) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบความสามารถด้านการอ่านอย่างมีวิจารณญาณจากสื่อออนไลน์ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 4 หลังการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้ปัญหาเป็นฐานกับเกณฑ์ที่กำหนด 5) เพื่อศึกษาความคิดเห็นของครูผู้สอนที่มีต่อการสร้างชุมชนการเรียนรู้ทางวิชาชีพและการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้ปัญหาเป็นฐาน กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ 1) ครูผู้สอนภาษาไทยระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 4 โรงเรียนสามพรานวิทยา ได้มาด้วยความสมัครใจ จำนวน 3 คน 2) นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 4 โรงเรียนสามพรานวิทยา ที่กำลังศึกษาอยู่ในภาคเรียนที่ 1 ปีการศึกษา 2565 ได้มาโดยการสุ่มแบบแบ่งกลุ่ม (Cluster Random Sampling) ด้วยวิธีการจับสลากโดยใช้ห้องเรียนเป็นหน่วยสุ่มจากห้องเรียนของครูที่เข้าร่วมการวิจัย จำนวน 106 คน เครื่องมือทีใช้ในการวิจัย ประกอบด้วย 1) แบบทดสอบวัดความรู้ครูผู้สอนเกี่ยวกับการสร้างชุมชนการเรียนรู้ทางวิชาชีพและการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้ปัญหาเป็นฐาน 2) แบบสังเกตความสามารถของครูผู้สอนในการปฏิบัติการสอนเพื่อพัฒนาความสามารถด้านการอ่านอย่างมีวิจารณญาณ ด้วยการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้ปัญหาเป็นฐาน 3) แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้เรื่องการอ่านอย่างมีวิจารณญาณ 4) แบบทดสอบวัดความสามารถด้านการอ่านอย่างมีวิจารณญาณ 5) แบบสอบถามความคิดเห็นของครูผู้สอนที่มีต่อการสร้างชุมชนการเรียนรู้ทางวิชาชีพและการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้ปัญหาเป็นฐาน วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้ค่าเฉลี่ย (x.) และค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน (S.D.) การทดสอบค่าทีแบบไม่อิสระ (t-test dependent) การทดสอบค่าเฉลี่ยกับเกณฑ์ (one sample t-test) และการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา (Content Analysis) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ความรู้ของครูผู้สอนเกี่ยวกับการสร้างชุมชนการเรียนรู้ทางวิชาชีพและการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้ปัญหาเป็นฐานหลังการสร้างชุมชนการเรียนรู้ทางวิชาชีพ สูงกว่าก่อนสร้างชุมชนการเรียนรู้ทางวิชาชีพ 2. ความสามารถของครูผู้สอนในการปฏิบัติการสอนเพื่อพัฒนาความสามารถด้านการอ่านอย่างมีจารณญาณด้วยการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้ปัญหาเป็นฐาน ผ่านเกณฑ์ร้อยละ 80 3. ความสามารถด้านการอ่านอย่างมีวิจารณญาณจากสื่อออนไลน์ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 4 หลังการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้ปัญหาเป็นฐาน สูงกว่าก่อนการจัดการเรียนรู้อย่างมีนัยยะสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 4. ความสามารถด้านการอ่านอย่างมีวิจารณญาณจากสื่อออนไลน์ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 4 หลังการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้ปัญหาเป็นฐาน ผ่านเกณฑ์ร้อยละ 80 5. ความคิดเห็นของครูผู้สอนที่มีต่อการสร้างชุมชนการเรียนรู้ทางวิชาชีพและการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้ปัญหาเป็นฐานอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด
URI: http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/4312