Title: THE DEVELOPMENT OF CHANDA POETRY EXERCISES WITH RIDDLE GAME ACTIVITY FOR GRADE 11 STUDENTS
การพัฒนาแบบฝึกแต่งคำประพันธ์ประเภทฉันท์ ร่วมกับกิจกรรมทายโจ๊กปริศนาสำหรับนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 5
Authors: Chakrkrit KUMPUANG
จักรกฤษ คำพวง
Busaba Buasomboon
บุษบา บัวสมบูรณ์
Silpakorn University
Busaba Buasomboon
บุษบา บัวสมบูรณ์
BUASOMBOON_B@SU.AC.TH
BUASOMBOON_B@SU.AC.TH
Keywords: แบบฝึก
คำประพันธ์ประเภทฉันท์
ทายโจ๊กปริศนา
exercises
Chanda poetry
riddle game activity
Issue Date:  4
Publisher: Silpakorn University
Abstract: The purposes of this research were: 1) to develop Thai poetry ‘Chanda’ exercises for 11th grade students to meet the criterion of efficiency (E1/E2) at 75/75. 2) to compare grade 11 students’ skills in composing Thai poetry ‘Chanda’ before and after using Thai poetry ‘Chanda’ exercises and riddle game activities. 3) to explore 11th grade students’ opinions toward Thai poetry ‘Chanda’ exercises and riddle game activities. The sample was students who studied in grade 11 class 7 at Saithammachan School, Damnoen Saduak district, Ratchaburi, under the Secondary Educational Service Area Office Ratchaburi.Using the cluster sampling technique, the sample comprised of 37 grade 11 students who were studying during the first semester of the academic year 2022. The instruments employed for this study consisted of 1) lesson plans on Thai poetry ‘Chanda’  2) Thai poetry ‘Chanda’ exercises 3) Thai poetry ‘Chanda’ composition tests 4) a questionnaire toward Thai poetry ‘Chanda’ exercises with riddle game activities. The data were analyzed by mean (M), standard deviation (SD), and t-test dependent. The study's findings were as follows: 1) The developed exercises were effective according to the criterion of efficiency at 75/75. 2) The ability of students to compose Thai poetry ‘Chanda’ after being taught with Thai poetry ‘Chanda’ exercises and riddle game activities was significantly higher than before teaching at the 0.05 level. 3) Most students’ opinions about lessons using Thai poetry ‘Chanda’ exercises and riddle game activities were ‘strongly agree’.
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อพัฒนาแบบฝึกแต่งคำประพันธ์ประเภทฉันท์ สำหรับนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 5 ให้มีประสิทธิภาพตามเกณฑ์ 75/75 2) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบความสามารถในการแต่งคำประพันธ์ประเภทฉันท์ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 5 ก่อนและหลังเรียนโดยใช้แบบฝึกร่วมกับกิจกรรมทายโจ๊กปริศนา และ 3) เพื่อศึกษาความคิดเห็นของนักเรียนที่มีต่อการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้แบบฝึกร่วมกับกิจกรรมทายโจ๊กปริศนา กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 5/7 โรงเรียนสายธรรมจันทร์ สำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาราชบุรี ที่เรียนในภาคเรียน 1 ปีการศึกษา 2565 จำนวน 37 คน ได้มาโดยการสุ่มอย่างง่ายด้วยวิธีจับสลาก โดยใช้ห้องเรียนเป็นหน่วยสุ่ม ใช้เวลาในการวิจัย 10 ชั่วโมง เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ 1) แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้ เรื่อง การแต่งคำประพันธ์ประเภทฉันท์ 2) แบบฝึกการแต่งคำประพันธ์ประเภทฉันท์  3) แบบทดสอบวัดความสามารถในการแต่งคำประพันธ์ประเภทฉันท์ และ 4) แบบสอบถามความคิดเห็นของนักเรียนที่มีต่อการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้แบบฝึกร่วมกับกิจกรรมทายโจ๊กปริศนา วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการทดสอบค่าทีแบบไม่เป็นอิสระต่อกัน ผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1) แบบฝึกแต่งคำประพันธ์ประเภทฉันท์ที่พัฒนาขึ้นมีประสิทธิภาพตามเกณฑ์ 75/75 2) ความสามารถในการแต่งคำประพันธ์ประเภทฉันท์ของนักเรียนหลังเรียนสูงกว่าก่อนเรียนอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 และ 3) ความคิดเห็นของนักเรียนที่มีต่อการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้แบบฝึกร่วมกับกิจกรรมทายโจ๊กปริศนา ในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับเห็นด้วยมาก
URI: http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/4314