http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/4325
Title: | EFFECTS OF USING THE STRIPLING MODEL OF INQUIRY ON HISTORICAL REASONING OF UPPER SECONDARY STUDENTS ผลการใช้รูปแบบการสืบสอบ STRIPLING ที่มีต่อการให้เหตุผลทางประวัติศาสตร์ของนักเรียนระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย |
Authors: | Thanawat PREMPREECHA ธนวัต เปรมปรีชา Chairat Tosila ชัยรัตน์ โตศิลา Silpakorn University Chairat Tosila ชัยรัตน์ โตศิลา TOSILA_C@SU.AC.TH TOSILA_C@SU.AC.TH |
Keywords: | รูปแบบการสืบสอบ Stripling การสอนประวัติศาสตร์ การให้เหตุผลทางประวัติศาสตร์ THE STRIPLING MODEL OF INQUIRY TEACHING HISTORY HISTORICAL REASONING |
Issue Date: | 4 |
Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
Abstract: | The purposes of this research were to study the learning management using the Stripling Model of Inquiry that affects the development of historical reasoning of upper secondary students. The sample of this research consisted of 1 classroom of tenth grade students studying in the first semester of the academic year 2022 in Rittiyawannalai 2 school, Sai Mai District, Bangkok. The instrument used in the experiment were three historical learning management unit plans using the Stripling Model of Inquiry. The research instruments used for data collection were the historical reasoning Assessment. The data was analyzed by arithmetic mean (M), standard deviation (S.D.), and Repeated measures ANOVA.
The research findings were summarized as follow the learning management using the Stripling Model of Inquiry resulted on the historical reasoning of students had higher development at .05 level of significance. การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาการจัดการเรียนรู้ตามรูปแบบการสืบสอบ Stripling ที่ส่งผลต่อพัฒนาการของการให้เหตุผลทางประวัติศาสตร์ของนักเรียนระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในงานวิจัย คือ นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 4/10 โรงเรียนฤทธิยะวรรณาลัย ๒ เขตสายไหม กรุงเทพมหานคร ภาคเรียนที่ 1 ปีการศึกษา 2565 จำนวน 34 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการทดลองคือแผนหน่วยการจัดการเรียนรู้เรื่องประเด็นสำคัญในประวัติศาสตร์ไทยด้วยการจัดการเรียนรู้ตามรูปแบบการสืบสอบ Stripling จำนวน 3 แผน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลคือแบบประเมินการให้เหตุผลทางประวัติศาสตร์ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยหาค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนแบบวัดซ้ำ ผลการวิจัยสรุปว่า การจัดการเรียนรู้ตามรูปแบบการสืบสอบ Stripling ส่งผลให้นักเรียนมีพัฒนาการของการให้เหตุผลทางประวัติศาสตร์สูงขึ้นอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 |
URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/4325 |