Title: EFFECTS OF USING HISTORICAL METHOD ON THE ABILITIES OF USING PRIMARY SOURCES AS EVIDENCE IN CONSTRUCTING KNOWLEDGE ABOUT THE PAST AND ATTITUDE TOWARDS LOCAL HISTORY STUDIES OF UPPER SECONDARY STUDENTS
ผลการใช้วิธีการทางประวัติศาสตร์ที่มีต่อความสามารถในการใช้แหล่งเรียนรู้เพื่อสร้างความรู้เกี่ยวกับอดีตและเจตคติต่อการศึกษาประวัติศาสตร์ท้องถิ่นของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย
Authors: Watcharapol NAKTHAB
วัชรพล นาคทับ
Sasiphat Champa
ศศิพัชร จำปา
Silpakorn University
Sasiphat Champa
ศศิพัชร จำปา
pp_pises@yahoo.com
pp_pises@yahoo.com
Keywords: วิธีการทางประวัติศาสตร์, ความสามารถในการใช้แหล่งเรียนรู้เพื่อสร้างความรู้เกี่ยวกับอดีต, เจตคติต่อการศึกษาประวัติศาสตร์ท้องถิ่น
HISTORICAL METHOD
THE ABILITIES OF USING PRIMARY SOURCES AS EVIDENCE IN CONSTRUCTING KNOWLEDGE ABOUT THE PAST
ATTITUDE TOWARDS LOCAL HISTORY STUDIES
Issue Date:  4
Publisher: Silpakorn University
Abstract: This study aimed to 1) examine the abilities to use primary sources as evidence in constructing knowledge about the past of upper secondary students using historical method, 2) study the attitude of upper secondary students using historical method towards local history studies The participants in this study were 40 students from Matthayomsuksa 4/5 studying in the second semester during the academic year 2021 at Phothawatthanasenee school, Photharam district, Ratchaburi, under the Secondary Educational Service Area Office Ratchaburi. The research instruments employed to collect data were 1) lesson plans 2) a students assessment observation form 3) a Likert scale questionnaire on the attitude of students towards local history in Ratchaburi studies. The collected data was analyzed by mean and standard deviation. The findings were as follows: 1. The abilities of using primary sources as evidence in constructing knowledge about the past of upper secondary students after using historical method was developed to higher level 2. The attitude of upper secondary students towards local history in Ratchaburi studies after using historical method was at high level.
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาความสามารถในการใช้แหล่งเรียนรู้เพื่อสร้างความรู้เกี่ยวกับอดีตของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 4 ที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้วิธีการทางประวัติศาสตร์ 2) ศึกษาเจตคติต่อการศึกษาประวัติศาสตร์ท้องถิ่นของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 4 ที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้วิธีการทางประวัติศาสตร์ กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ ได้แก่ นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 4/5 โรงเรียนโพธาวัฒนาเสนี อำเภอโพธาราม จังหวัดราชบุรี สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาราชบุรี ที่กำลังศึกษาอยู่ในภาคเรียนที่ 2 ปีการศึกษา 2564 จำนวน 40 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย 1) แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้ประวัติศาสตร์ท้องถิ่นโดยใช้วิธีการทางประวัติศาสตร์ 2) แบบประเมินความสามารถในการใช้แหล่งเรียนรู้เพื่อสร้างความรู้เกี่ยวกับอดีต 3) แบบวัดเจตคติต่อการศึกษาประวัติศาสตร์ท้องถิ่น สถิติในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลคือ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ความสามารถในการใช้แหล่งเรียนรู้เพื่อสร้างความรู้เกี่ยวกับอดีตของนักเรียน ชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 4 ที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้วิธีการทางประวัติศาสตร์มีพัฒนาการสูงขึ้น 2. เจตคติต่อการศึกษาประวัติศาสตร์ท้องถิ่นของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 4 ที่ได้รับ การจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้วิธีการทางประวัติศาสตร์อยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด
URI: http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/4326