Title: THE DEVELOPING ABILITY TO INNOVATE IN PHYSICS BY USING LEARNING MANAGEMENT THROUGH THE DESIGN THINKING PROCESS OF GRADE 10 STUDENTS
การพัฒนาความสามารถในการสร้างนวัตกรรมทางฟิสิกส์ โดยใช้การจัดการเรียนรู้ด้วยกระบวนการคิดเชิงออกแบบของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 4
Authors: Pavena YOKPON
ปวีณา ยกพล
NIWAT BOONSOM
นิวัฒน์ บุญสม
Silpakorn University
NIWAT BOONSOM
นิวัฒน์ บุญสม
BOONSOM_N2@SU.AC.TH
BOONSOM_N2@SU.AC.TH
Keywords: การจัดการเรียนรู้ด้วยกระบวนการคิดเชิงออกแบบ, ความสามารถในการสร้างนวัตกรรมทางฟิสิกส์ learning management through the design thinking process/ the ability to innovate in physics
Issue Date:  4
Publisher: Silpakorn University
Abstract: The objectives of this research were 1) to compare the learning outcomes of Mathayom Suksa 4 students who organized learning through design thinking processes; 2) to study the ability to create innovations in physics. that used learning management with the design thinking process of Mathayom Suksa 4 students and 3) to study the opinions of Mathayom Suksa 4 students towards learning management with the Design Thinking process. The sample group was students in Grade 4 Wat Miss School (Thavorn Rat Bamrung) Krathum Baen District Samut Sakhon Province, the first semester of the academic year 2021, consisted of 29 students. The research instruments consisted of 1) a learning management plan using the design thinking process 2) an assessment form for the ability to create innovations in physics 3) a learning outcome test on the subject of and 4) the opinion questionnaire of Mathayomsuksa 4 students. towards learning management through the design thinking process by studying the learning activities learning atmosphere and the benefits received The results of the research were as follows: 1) Learning outcomes of Mathayomsuksa 4 students after learning management using the design thinking process 2) The results of the study of the ability to create innovation in physics. of Mathayomsuksa 4 students after learning management was at a good level, and 3) Mathayomsuksa 4 students' opinions towards learning management with design thinking process. at the highest level.
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) เปรียบเทียบผลการเรียนรู้ก่อนและหลังเรียนของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 4 ที่จัดการเรียนรู้ด้วยกระบวนการคิดเชิงออกแบบ 2) ศึกษาความสามารถในการสร้างนวัตกรรมทางฟิสิกส์ ที่ใช้การจัดการเรียนรู้ด้วยกระบวนการคิดเชิงออกแบบของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 4 และ 3) ศึกษาความคิดเห็นของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 4 ที่มีต่อการจัดการเรียนรู้ด้วยกระบวนการคิดเชิงออกแบบ กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 4 โรงเรียนวัดนางสาว (ถาวรราษฎร์บำรุง) อำเภอกระทุ่มแบน จังหวัดสมุทรสาคร ภาคเรียนที่ 1 ปีการศึกษา 2564 จำนวน 29 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยประกอบด้วย 1) แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้ด้วยกระบวนการคิดเชิงออกแบบ 2) แบบประเมินความสามารถในการสร้างนวัตกรรมทางฟิสิกส์  3) แบบทดสอบวัดผลการเรียนรู้ เรื่อง การเคลื่อนที่แนวตรง และ 4) แบบสอบถามความคิดเห็นของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 4 ที่มีต่อการจัดการเรียนรู้ด้วยกระบวนการคิดเชิงออกแบบ โดยศึกษาด้านกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ ด้านบรรยากาศการเรียนรู้ และด้านประโยชน์ที่ได้รับ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า  1) ผลการเรียนรู้ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 4 หลังการจัดการเรียนรู้ด้วยกระบวนการคิดเชิงออกแบบ สูงกว่าก่อนเรียนอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติทีระดับ .05 2) ผลการศึกษาความสามารถในการสร้างนวัตกรรมทางฟิสิกส์ ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 4 หลังการจัดการเรียนรู้อยู่ในระดับดี และ 3) นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 4 มีความคิดเห็นต่อการจัดการเรียนรู้ด้วยกระบวนการคิดเชิงออกแบบ อยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด
URI: http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/4332