Title: THE DEVELOPMENT OF SPELLING SKILL FOR GRADE 3 STUDENTS USING MULLTIMEDIA WITH MIND MAPPING
การพัฒนาทักษะการเขียนสะกดคำของนักเรียน ชั้นประถมศึกษา ปีที่ 3โดยการใช้สื่อประสมร่วมกับแผนผังความคิด (Mind Mapping)
Authors: Salinee JINDAWONG
สาลินี จินดาวงศ์
Siriwan Vanichwatanavorachai
ศิริวรรณ วณิชวัฒนวรชัย
Silpakorn University
Siriwan Vanichwatanavorachai
ศิริวรรณ วณิชวัฒนวรชัย
wantoo_@hotmail.com
wantoo_@hotmail.com
Keywords: การเขียนสะกดคำ
การจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้สื่อประสม
แผนผังความคิด (Mind Mapping)
Learning by using multimedia with mind mapping
Word spelling writing skill
Issue Date:  4
Publisher: Silpakorn University
Abstract: The purposes of this research were 1) compare the word spelling writing skill for third grade students before and after providing learning by using multimedia with mind mapping 2) study students’ opinions toward learning about word spelling writing skill by using multimedia with mind mapping. The sample of this research were the third grade students of Phratamnaksuankularb Mahamongkhon school, Nakhonpathom Primary Educational Service Area District Office 2, during the first semester of academic year 2022, totally 40 students. The research instruments included 1) Lesson plans about word spelling writing skill by using multimedia with mind mapping 2) Word spelling writing skill ability test and 3) questionnaire on opinions toward providing learning by using multimedia with mind mapping. The data were analyzed by mean, standard deviation t - test (Dependent Sample t-test) and content analysis. The research findings were as follows : 1. The development of word spelling writing skill of third grade students were higher than before learning was found to have a significant statistical difference of .05 2. The students’ opinions toward learning by using multimedia with mind mapping overall were at a high agreement level.
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) เปรียบเทียบทักษะการเขียนสะกดคำของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 3 ก่อนและหลังการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยการใช้สื่อประสมร่วมกับแผนผังความคิด (Mind Mapping) 2) ศึกษาความคิดเห็นของนักเรียนที่มีต่อการจัดการเรียนรู้ เรื่อง การเขียนสะกดคำ โดยการใช้สื่อประสมร่วมกับแผนผังความคิด (Mind Mapping) กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ นักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 3 โรงเรียนพระตำหนักสวนกุหลาบมหามงคล สำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษานครปฐม เขต 2 นครปฐม ภาคเรียนที่ 1 ปีการศึกษา 2565 จำนวน 40 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยประกอบด้วย 1) แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้การเขียนสะกดคําด้วยการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้สื่อประสมร่วมกับแผนผังความคิด (Mind Mapping) 2) แบบทดสอบวัดความสามารถด้านการเขียนสะกดคํา 3) แบบสอบถามความคิดเห็นของนักเรียนที่มีต่อการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้สื่อประสมร่วมกับแผนผังความคิด (Mind Mapping) การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การทดสอบค่าที (Dependent Sample t-test) และการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ทักษะการเขียนสะกดคำ ของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 3 ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยการใช้สื่อประสมร่วมกับแผนผังความคิด (Mind Mapping) หลังเรียนสูงกว่าก่อนเรียนอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ .05 2. นักเรียนมีความคิดเห็นต่อการจัดการเรียนรู้ เรื่อง การเขียนสะกดคำโดยการใช้สื่อประสมร่วมกับแผนผังความคิด (Mind Mapping) อยู่ในระดับมาก
URI: http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/4333