Title: INNOVATIVE LEADERSHIP OF ADMINISTRATORS AND EFFECTIVENESSOF HIGH SCHOOL IN CHAINAT
ภาวะผู้นำเชิงนวัตกรรมของผู้บริหารกับประสิทธิผลของโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาจังหวัดชัยนาท
Authors: Piyachot RODLONG
ปิยโชติ รอดหลง
Mattana Wangthanomsak
มัทนา วังถนอมศักดิ์
Silpakorn University
Mattana Wangthanomsak
มัทนา วังถนอมศักดิ์
nong_sunshine@yahoo.com
nong_sunshine@yahoo.com
Keywords: ภาวะผู้นำเชิงนวัตกรรม
ประสิทธิผลของโรงเรียน
innovative leadership
school effectiveness
Issue Date:  4
Publisher: Silpakorn University
Abstract: The purposes of this research were to identify: 1) the innovative leadership of school administrators under high school in Chainat, 2) the school effectiveness under high school in Chainat, and 3) the relationship between the innovative leadership of school administrators under high school in Chainat and school effectiveness under high school in Chainat. The population were 13 schools under high school in Chainat. The respondents from each school consisted of two school administrator, four head of the administrative group and four teacher, in the total of 130 respondents. The instrument employed for data collection was a questionnaire about the innovative leadership concept based on Hender and the school effectiveness concept based on Lunenburg and Ornstein. The statistics used for data analysis were frequency, percentage, arithmetic mean, standard deviation and Pearson' s product moment correlation coefficient. The research findings were as follows: 1. The innovative leadership of school administrators under high school in Chainat, as a whole and an individual, were at the high level. The arithmetic mean ranking from the highest to lowest were as follows; 1) creating a climate for innovation, 2) recruiting for innovation, 3) developing skills, 4) rewarding innovation, 5) managing innovation teams, 6) team building and 7) finding and working with supporters. 2. The school effectiveness under high school in Chainat, as a whole and an individual, were at the highest level. The arithmetic mean ranking from the highest to lowest were as follows; 1) high time on task, 2) frequent monitoring of student progress, 3) a clear school mission, 4) a climate of high expectation, 5) positive home-school relations, 6) instruction leadership and 7) a safe and orderly environment. 3. The relationship between the innovative leadership of school administrators and school effectiveness under high school in Chainat as a whole were at .01 level of statistical significance.
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อทราบภาวะผู้นำเชิงนวัตกรรมของผู้บริหารโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาจังหวัดชัยนาท 2) เพื่อทราบประสิทธิผลของโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาจังหวัดชัยนาท 3) เพื่อทราบความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างภาวะผู้นำเชิงนวัตกรรมของผู้บริหารกับประสิทธิผลของโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาจังหวัดชัยนาท ประชากร คือ โรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาจังหวัดชัยนาท จำนวน 13 โรงเรียน ผู้ให้ข้อมูลโรงเรียนละ 10 คน ประกอบด้วย ผู้บริหารโรงเรียน จำนวน 2 คน หัวหน้ากลุ่มงานบริหาร จำนวน 4 คน ครู จำนวน 4 คน รวมทั้งสิ้น 130 คน เครื่องมือวิจัยเป็นแบบสอบถามความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับภาวะผู้นำเชิงนวัตกรรมของผู้บริหาร ตามแนวคิดของเฮนเดอร์ และประสิทธิผลของโรงเรียน ตามแนวคิดของลูเนนเบิร์กและออนสไตน์ สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลคือ ความถี่ ร้อยละ มัชฌิมเลขคณิต ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ของเพียร์สัน   ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ภาวะผู้นำเชิงนวัตกรรมของผู้บริหารโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาจังหวัดชัยนาท โดยภาพรวมและรายด้าน อยู่ในระดับมาก โดยเรียงลำดับค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิตจากมากไปน้อย ดังนี้ 1) การสร้างบรรยากาศในการสร้างสรรค์นวัตกรรม 2) การคัดเลือกคนเพื่อสร้างสรรค์นวัตกรรม 3) การพัฒนาทักษะ 4) การให้รางวัลในการสร้างนวัตกรรม 5) การจัดการทีมนวัตกรรม 6) การสร้างทีม และ 7) การค้นหาและทำงานร่วมกับผู้สนับสนุน 2. ประสิทธิผลของโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาจังหวัดชัยนาท โดยภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด โดยเรียงลำดับค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิตจากมากไปน้อย ดังนี้ 1) ความทุ่มเทเวลาในการทำงาน 2) การตรวจสอบความก้าวหน้าของนักเรียน 3) พันธกิจของโรงเรียนมีความชัดเจน 4) ความคาดหวังที่สูง 5) ความสัมพันธ์เชิงบวกกับผู้ปกครอง 6) ภาวะผู้นำด้านวิชาการ และ 7) สภาพแวดล้อมเป็นระเบียบและปลอดภัย 3. ภาวะผู้นำเชิงนวัตกรรมของผู้บริหารกับประสิทธิผลของโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาจังหวัดชัยนาท มีความสัมพันธ์กันอยู่ในระดับสูง อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01
URI: http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/4344