Title: การมีส่วนร่วมของชุมชนเพื่อพัฒนาคุณภาพชีวิตผู้สูงอายุ
Other Titles: COMMUNITY PARTICIPATION IN THE DEVELOPMENT OF OLDER PERSONS’ QUALITY OF LIFE.
Authors: วงษ์พรหม, จรัญญา
WONGPROM, JARANYA
Keywords: การมีส่วนร่วม
คุณภาพชีวิต
ผู้สูงอายุ
PARTICIPATION
QUALITY OF LIFE
OLDER PERSONS
Issue Date: 20-Oct-2558
Publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยศิลปากร
Abstract: งานวิจัยเรื่อง “การมีส่วนร่วมของชุมชนเพื่อพัฒนาคุณภาพชีวิตผู้สูงอายุ” มีวัตถุประสงค์หลักคือ การมีส่วนร่วมของชุมชนเพื่อพัฒนาคุณภาพชีวิตผู้สูงอายุ และมีวัตถุประสงค์ย่อยดังนี้ 1) เพื่อศึกษาบริบทและการมีส่วนร่วมของชุมชนเพื่อพัฒนาคุณภาพชีวิตผู้สูงอายุ 2) เพื่อพัฒนากิจกรรมการมีส่วนร่วมของชุมชนเพื่อพัฒนาคุณภาพชีวิตผู้สูงอายุ 3) เพื่อประเมินผลการดำเนินกิจกรรมการมีส่วนร่วมของชุมชนเพื่อพัฒนาคุณภาพชีวิตผู้สูงอายุ และ 4) เสนอแนวทางที่เหมาะสมเพื่อพัฒนากิจกรรมการมีส่วนร่วมของชุมชนเพื่อพัฒนาคุณภาพชีวิตผู้สูงอายุ โดยใช้กระบวนการวิจัยเชิงปฏิบัติการแบบมีส่วนร่วม (Participatory Action Research-PAR) ซึ่งประกอบไปด้วย กระบวนการวิจัย (Research = R) กระบวนการพัฒนากิจกรรม (Development = D) ผสมผสานกับการวิจัยเชิงปฏิบัติการบนฐานของชุมชน (Community–based Action Research-CAR) ซึ่งเป็นงานวิจัยปฏิบัติการที่อยู่บนฐานข้อมูลและความคิดของชุมชนเพื่อพัฒนาคุณภาพชีวิตผู้สูงอายุที่ประกอบด้วย 4 มิติ คือ กาย ใจ สังคม และปัญญา ในตำบลสะอาด อำเภอน้ำพอง จังหวัดขอนแก่น โดยใช้การเก็บข้อมูลแบบวิธีผสมผสาน (Mixed Methods) ระหว่างวิธีการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพเป็นหลัก และการวิจัยเชิงปริมาณเป็นองค์ประกอบในการเก็บข้อมูลผู้สูงอายุและครอบครัวเพื่อต้องการได้ข้อมูลตัวเลขเชิงปริมาณ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ผู้สูงอายุมีความสุขความพึงพอใจที่ได้เข้าร่วมกิจกรรมที่สามารถสนองตอบต่อคุณภาพชีวิตใน 4 มิติ คือ กาย ใจ สังคม และปัญญา/การเรียนรู้ 2. เกิดกระบวนการมีส่วนร่วมของชุมชนผ่านการจัดกิจกรรมสัญจรเพื่อพัฒนาคุณภาพชีวิตผู้สูงอายุและกิจกรรมสานวัยใส่ใจผู้สูงอายุที่ผู้วิจัยและกลุ่มปฏิบัติการหลักร่วมดำเนินการกับชุมชน 3. เกิดการบูรณาการความรู้และกิจกรรมในชุมชนผ่านการสรุปบทเรียนจากประสบการณ์ที่ได้เรียนรู้ร่วมกัน 4. เกิดความยั่งยืนของการพัฒนาคุณภาพชีวิตผู้สูงอายุในชุมชนโดยการดำเนินการต่อเนื่องของชุมชนที่ประกอบด้วย แกนนำผู้สูงอายุ คนวัยอื่น และหน่วยงานที่เกี่ยวข้องในชุมชน The main objective of the research on “Community Participation in the Development of Older Persons’ Quality of Life” was to find out how community participated in the older persons’ quality of life. The minor objectives were: 1) To study the context and participation of the community in the development of the older persons’ quality of life; 2) To develop the community participative activities in the development of older persons’ quality of life; 3) To evaluate the implemented activities to develop the older persons’ quality of life; and 4) To propose the appropriate approach of community participative activities in order to develop community participation aimed at developing the older persons’ quality of life. The research employed the Participatory Action Research (PAR), which included Research process (R), and Development (D), and mixed with Community-based Action Research (CAR).The action research based on community based data and community members’ opinion concerning the development of the older persons’ quality of life in 4 dimensions: physical, mind, social, and intellectual. The research site was in Sa-ad Sub-district, Nam Pong District of Khon Kaen Province. The data collection employed the mixed methods. Qualitative research method was mainly employed while quantitative research method was used to supplement quantitative data on the older persons and their families. The research findings were as follows: 1. The older persons were satisfied with participation in the activities which enabled them to develop their quality of life in 4 dimensions: physical, mind, social, and intellectual/learning. 2. The community participation were developed through various implemented activities, namely, mobile activities, three-generation activities, and core group-community activities 3. The integration of knowledge and activities in the community was existed through lessons learned from the experience together. 4. The sustainability of the older persons’ quality of life was carried on through community composing of core group, older persons, other generations and agencies concerned.
Description: 53251803 ; สาขาวิชาการศึกษาตลอดชีวิตและการพัฒนามนุษย์ -- จรัญญา วงษ์พรหม
URI: http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/435