http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/4356
Title: | EFFECTS OF PRODUCTIVITY BASED LEARNING ON ABILITIES OF ENTREPRENEURSHIP OF MATTHAYOMSUKSA 2 STUDENTS ผลของการจัดการเรียนรู้เชิงผลิตภาพที่มีต่อความสามารถความเป็นผู้ประกอบการของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 2 |
Authors: | Narubade NIYOMSAB นฤเบศน์ นิยมทรัพย์ Orapin Sirisamphan อรพิณ ศิริสัมพันธ์ Silpakorn University Orapin Sirisamphan อรพิณ ศิริสัมพันธ์ osirisamphan@hotmail.com osirisamphan@hotmail.com |
Keywords: | การจัดการเรียนรู้เชิงผลิตภาพ ความเป็นผู้ประกอบการ ความสามารถความเป็นผู้ประกอบการ Productivity-Based Learning Entrepreneurship Abilities of Entrepreneurship |
Issue Date: | 4 |
Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
Abstract: | The purposes of this research were to: 1) compare the learning achievements on economics of Secondary 2 students before and after using productivity-based learning. 2) study the abilities of entrepreneurship of Secondary 2 students using Productivity-based learning. The sample of this research consisted of 16 students of Secondary 2/2 studying in the first semester of the academic year 2022 in Thaluangwitthayanukul school, Tha rua District, Pha Na Korn Sri Ayutthaya Province. The instrument used in the experiment is the unit learning plan using Productivity-based learning. Learning unit 1: Born to entrepreneur and Learning unit 2: Young entrepreneur know about rights and sufficiency economy. The tools used for collecting data were the learning achievements on an economics test and the abilities of entrepreneurship measurement tool. The data were analyzed by arithmetic mean, standard deviation and t-test for dependent.
The research findings are summarized as follows:
1. The learning achievements gained on an economics by students after using productivity-based learning were higher than before leaning at. 05 level of significance.
2. The abilities of entrepreneurship of students using Productivity-based learning were at a high level. การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) เปรียบเทียบผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนเศรษฐศาสตร์ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 2 ก่อนและหลังเรียนโดยใช้การจัดการเรียนรู้เชิงผลิตภาพ 2) ศึกษาความสามารถความเป็นผู้ประกอบการของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 2 โดยใช้การจัดการเรียนรู้เชิงผลิตภาพ กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 2/2 ภาคเรียนที่ 1 ปีการศึกษา 2565 โรงเรียนท่าหลวงวิทยานุกูล อำเภอท่าเรือ พระนครศรีอยุธยา จำนวน 16 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการทดลอง คือ แผนหน่วยการจัดการเรียนรู้เศรษฐศาสตร์โดยใช้การจัดการเรียนรู้เชิงผลิตภาพ จำนวน 2 แผน คือ แผนหน่วยการเรียนรู้เรื่อง มุ่งสู่ผู้ประกอบการรุ่นเยาว์ และเรื่องผู้ประกอบการรุ่นเยาว์ รู้คิดสิทธิอย่างพอเพียง เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล คือ 1) แบบทดสอบวัดผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนเศรษฐศาสตร์ และ 2) แบบวัดความสามารถความเป็นผู้ประกอบการ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้การหาค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และค่าทีแบบไม่เป็นอิสระต่อกัน ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. ผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนเศรษฐศาสตร์ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 2 หลังเรียนด้วยการใช้การจัดการเรียนรู้เชิงผลิตภาพ สูงกว่าก่อนเรียนอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2. ความสามารถความเป็นผู้ประกอบการของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 2 ด้วยการจัดการเรียนรู้เชิงผลิตภาพอยู่ในระดับสูง |
URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/4356 |