http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/4358| Title: | The Management of Private Vocational Collegesin the Next Decade. การบริหารจัดการวิทยาลัยอาชีวศึกษาเอกชน ในทศวรรษหน้า |
| Authors: | Pornpiroon WONGSAMUT พรพิรุณ วงศ์สมุด Prasert Intarak ประเสริฐ อินทร์รักษ์ Silpakorn University Prasert Intarak ประเสริฐ อินทร์รักษ์ p_intarak@yahoo.co.th p_intarak@yahoo.co.th |
| Keywords: | การบริหารจัดการ วิทยาลัยอาชีวศึกษาเอกชน ทศวรรษหน้า The Management Private Vocational Colleges the Next Decade |
| Issue Date: | 4 |
| Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
| Abstract: | This prospective study EDFR (Ethnographic Delphi Future Research) aims to determine the management guidelines for private vocational colleges over the next decade. The researcher employed a purposive sampling technique to select 21 experts and specialists, divided into five groups: policy level, middle level, school level, academic level, and business level. The research instruments employed in the first round of EDFR were unstructured interviews, and in the second round of EDFR were opinionnaire. Data analysis used the median, mode, interquartile range, and content analysis.
The findings of this study ware as follows:
The management guidelines for private vocational colleges over the next decade composed of 5 dimensions, 48 guidelines: 1) Creating and producing a vocational worker with 11 guidelines, 2) Development of quality education is a new learning source with 12 guidelines, 3) Development of teacher’s quality and educational personnel have 7 guidelines, 4) Management of modern education in a modern format has 12 guidelines, and 5) Increase education opportunities with 6 guidelines. การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงอนาคต (EDRF) มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อทราบแนวทางการบริหารจัดการวิทยาลัยอาชีวศึกษาเอกชน ในทศวรรษหน้า ผู้วิจัยคัดเลือกผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิและผู้เชี่ยวชาญ แบบเจาะจง แบ่งออกเป็น 5 กลุ่ม จํานวน 21 คน ได้แก่ ระดับนโยบาย ระดับกลาง ระดับสถานศึกษา ระดับนักวิชาการ และระดับสถานประกอบการ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย EDFR รอบที่ 1 เป็นการสัมภาษณ์แบบไม่มีโครงสร้าง และ EDFR รอบที่ 2 แบบสอบถามความคิดเห็น สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ มัธยฐาน ฐานนิยม พิสัยระหว่างควอไทล์ และการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า แนวทางการบริหารจัดการวิทยาลัยอาชีวศึกษาเอกชน ในทศวรรษหน้า ประกอบด้วย 5 ด้าน 48 แนวทาง 1) การสร้างและผลิตกำลังคนอาชีวศึกษา มี 11 แนวทาง 2) การพัฒนาคุณภาพสถานศึกษาให้เป็นแหล่งเรียนรู้ใหม่ มี 12 แนวทาง 3) การพัฒนาคุณภาพครูและบุคลากรทางการศึกษา มี 7 แนวทาง 4) การบริหารจัดการศึกษาในรูปแบบสมัยใหม่ มี 12 แนวทาง และ 5) การเพิ่มโอกาสทางการศึกษา มี 6 แนวทาง |
| URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/4358 |