http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/4364| Title: | THE DEVELOPMENTAL GUIDELINES FOR SCHOOL ACADEMIC BEHAVIOR'S ADMINISTRATOR IN THE NIMITMAI GROUP UNDER LOPBURI PRIMARY EDUCATIONAL SERVICE AREA OFFICE 1 แนวทางการพัฒนาพฤติกรรมผู้นำทางวิชาการของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาในกลุ่มนิมิตใหม่สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาลพบุรี เขต 1 |
| Authors: | Pallop RATCHANIPON พัลลภ รัชนิพนธ์ Nuchnara Rattanasiraprapha นุชนรา รัตนศิระประภา Silpakorn University Nuchnara Rattanasiraprapha นุชนรา รัตนศิระประภา nuchnara14@hotmail.com nuchnara14@hotmail.com |
| Keywords: | พฤติกรรมผู้นำทางวิชาการ behavior of academic leader |
| Issue Date: | 4 |
| Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
| Abstract: | The objectives of the independent study were to find out : 1) behavior of academic leader of school administrations in the Nimitmai group under Lopburi primary educational service area office 1 2) the developmental guidlines for school academic behavior's in the Nimitmai group under Lopburi primary educational service area office 1. The samples were 72 directors and teachers who have been in the Nimitmai group. The instruments used in this study were 1) the questionnaire about the behavior of academic leaders by Hallinger and Murphy. 2) The questionnaire for guidelines on the development of the instructional management behavior. Data were analyzed by using frequency, percentage, arithmetic mean, and standard deviation. The study was found that:
1. The behavior of the academic leaders of school administrations in the Nimitmai group is overall at a high level. Considering each aspect, eleven aspects are at a high level. In descending order by arithmetic mean are: supervising and evaluation instruction, framing school goals, providing incentive for student, monitoring student progress, coordinating curriculum, communicating school goals, promoting professional development, providing incentives for teachers, protecting instructional time, enforcing academic standards and maintaining high visibility.
2. The developmental guidlines for school academic behavior's in the Nimitmai group include eight guidelines: 1) Directors should collaborate with teachers involved in setting academic goals. 2) There should be more media to promote school goals. 3) Developing the school's curriculum should be defined as a plan. 4) There should be activities that involve parents to monitor progress. 5) The academic calendar of the school should be defined. 6) There should be an encouragement for the teachers to attend training. 7) There should be enrichment curriculum. 8) Encourage the teacher to teach the student through active learning. การค้นคว้าอิสระครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อทราบ 1) พฤติกรรมผู้นำทางวิชาการของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาในกลุ่มนิมิตใหม่ สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาลพบุรี เขต 1 2) แนวทางการพัฒนาพฤติกรรมผู้นำทางวิชาการของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาในกลุ่มนิมิตใหม่ สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาลพบุรี เขต 1 โดยประชากร คือ ผู้บริหารและครูในสถานศึกษากลุ่มนิมิตใหม่ จำนวน 72 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย 1) แบบสอบถามเกี่ยวกับพฤติกรรมผู้นําทางวิชาการตามแนวคิดของ ฮอลลิงเจอร์ และเมอร์ฟี (Hallinger and Murphy) 2) แบบสัมภาษณ์แนวทางการพัฒนาพฤติกรรมผู้นำทางวิชาการ สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล คือ ความถี่ ร้อยละ มัชฌิมเลขคณิต ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการศึกษาพบว่า 1. พฤติกรรมผู้นำทางวิชาการของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาในกลุ่มนิมิตใหม่ โดยภาพรวมมีการปฏิบัติอยู่ในระดับมาก เมื่อแยกพิจารณาแต่ละด้าน พบว่า อยู่ในระดับมากทั้ง 11 ด้าน โดยเรียงค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิตจากมากไปหาน้อย คือ ด้านการนิเทศและการประเมินผลด้านการสอน ด้านการกำหนดเป้าหมายของโรงเรียน ด้านการจัดให้มีสิ่งส่งเสริมสภาพการเรียนรู้ ด้านการตรวจสอบความก้าวหน้าของนักเรียน ด้านการประสานงานด้านการใช้หลักสูตร ด้านการสื่อสารเป้าหมายของโรงเรียน ด้านการส่งเสริมให้มีการพัฒนาวิชาชีพ ด้านการจัดให้มีสิ่งจูงใจให้กับครู ด้านการคุ้มครองเวลาในการสอน ด้านการพัฒนาและสร้างมาตรฐานด้านวิชาการ และด้านการเอาใจใส่ครูและนักเรียนอย่างใกล้ชิด 2. แนวทางการพัฒนาพฤติกรรมผู้นำทางวิชาการของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาในกลุ่มนิมิตใหม่ พบว่ามีแนวทางในการพัฒนาจำนวน 8 แนวทาง คือ 1) ผู้บริหารควรร่วมกับครูในการกำหนดเป้าหมายด้านวิชาการ 2) ควรมีการจัดทำสื่อประชาสัมพันธ์เป้าหมายของโรงเรียนให้มากขึ้น 3) ควรมีการกำหนดให้การพัฒนาหลักสูตรสถานศึกษาเป็นแผนงาน 4) ควรมีการจัดให้มีกิจกรรมที่ให้ผู้ปกครองเข้ามามีส่วนร่วมในการตรวจสอบความก้าวหน้า 5) ควรมีการกำหนดปฏิทินวิชาการของโรงเรียน 6) ควรมีการส่งเสริมให้ครูเข้ารับการอบรม 7) ควรมีการจัดกิจกรรมเสริมหลักสูตร 8) ควรมีการส่งเสริมและสนับสนุนให้ครูจัดการเรียนการสอนแบบแอคทีฟเลินนิ่ง |
| URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/4364 |