Title: THE DEVELOPMENT OF CREATIVE PROBLEM-SOLVING SKILL OF SIX GRADE STUDENTS WITH PROJECT-BASE LEARNING MANAGEMENT IN COMBINATION WITH INFOGRAPHICS
การพัฒนาทักษะการแก้ปัญหาอย่างสร้างสรรค์ของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 ด้วยการจัดการเรียนรู้โครงงานเป็นฐานร่วมกับสื่ออินโฟกราฟิก
Authors: Wirunda MEETUP
วิรันดา มีทัพ
Chanasith Sithsungnoen
ชนสิทธิ์ สิทธิ์สูงเนิน
Silpakorn University
Chanasith Sithsungnoen
ชนสิทธิ์ สิทธิ์สูงเนิน
sithchon@hotmail.com
sithchon@hotmail.com
Keywords: แก้ปัญหาอย่างสร้างสรรค์
การจัดการเรียนรู้โครงงานเป็นฐาน
สื่ออินโฟกราฟิก
Creative Problem-Solving
Project-Base Learning Management
Infographic
Issue Date:  4
Publisher: Silpakorn University
Abstract: The objectives of this research were 1) Compare the learning out comes on my body of the grade 6 students before and after the participation in the project-base learning management and infogeaphic 2) develop ability of creative problem solving of the students. 3) develop ability of creativity in infographic of the students and 4) study the opinion of the students. This study is experimental research. Which took place over a period of 6 weeks, 20 hours. The sample group obtained cluster random sampling consisted of 25 grade 6 students studying in the second semester during the academic year 2022 at Mahachai Christian Wittaya school, Samut Sakhon. The instrument which employed to collect data were 1) 6 lesson plans on project-base learning management and infogeaphics. 2) a learning outcome test on my body with 30 multiple-choice questions. 3) evaluation on ability of creative problem solving. 4) evaluation on creativity of infographic. and 5)  a questionnaire on the opinion of students. The collect data was analized by mean (M) standard deviation (SD) and t-test dependent. The finding were as follows 1) The learning out comes on my body of the grade 6 students after project-base learning management and infogeaphic was higher than the learning out comes before the participation learning at the level of .05 significance. 2) Ability on creative problem solving of the students was at the good level. 3) Ability on creativity of infographic of the students was at the good level. and 4) The opinion of the students on this learning management was at the good level.
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) เปรียบเทียบผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 ก่อนและหลัง ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้โครงงานเป็นฐานร่วมกับสื่ออินโฟกราฟิก 2) ศึกษาทักษะการแก้ปัญหาอย่างสร้างสรรค์ของนักเรียน 3) ศึกษาความสามารถในการสร้างสรรค์สื่ออินโฟกราฟิกของนักเรียน และ 4) ศึกษาความคิดเห็นของนักเรียน ซึ่งเป็นการวิจัยเชิงทดลอง มีระยะเวลาในการทดลอง 6 สัปดาห์ 20 ชั่วโมง กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ได้มาจากการสุ่มแบบกลุ่ม คือ นักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 จำนวน 25 คน ภาคเรียนที่ 2 ปีการศึกษา 2565 โรงเรียนมหาชัยคริสเตียนวิทยา จังหวัดสมุทรสาคร เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ 1) แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้โครงงานเป็นฐานร่วมกับสื่ออินโฟกราฟิก จำนวน 6 แผน 2) แบบทดสอบวัดผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน เรื่อง ร่างกายของเรา จำนวน 20 ข้อ 3) แบบประเมินทักษะการแก้ปัญหาอย่างสร้างสรรค์  4) แบบประเมินความสามารถในการสร้างสรรค์สื่ออินโฟกราฟิก และ 5) แบบสอบถามความคิดเห็นของนักเรียน สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และทดสอบทีแบบไม่เป็นอิสระต่อกัน ผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1) ผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน เรื่อง ร่างกายของเรา ของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 หลังจากได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้โครงงานเป็นฐานร่วมกับสื่ออินโฟกราฟิก หลังเรียนสูงกว่าก่อนเรียน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2) ทักษะการแก้ปัญหาอย่างสร้างสรรค์ของนักเรียนโดยภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก 3) ความสามารถในการสร้างสรรค์สื่ออินโฟกราฟิกของนักเรียน โดยภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก และ 4) ความคิดเห็นของนักเรียน โดยภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก
URI: http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/4383