DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Piyanat WONGPATTANAVONGen
dc.contributor: ปิยะนัทธ์ ว่องพัฒนวงศ์th
dc.contributor.advisor: Nuchnara Rattanasirapraphaen
dc.contributor.advisor: นุชนรา รัตนศิระประภาth
dc.contributor.other: Silpakorn Universityen
dc.date.created: 2023
dc.date.issued: 24/11/2023
dc.description.abstract: The purposes of this research were to determine 1) the competency of school administrator under Nakhon pathom Primary Educational Service Area Office 1, 2) the academic affairs administration under Nakhon pathom Primary Educational Service Area Office 1 and 3) the relationship between the competency of school administrator and the academic affairs administration under Nakhon pathom Primary Educational Service Area Office 1. The sample of this study were 82 schools under Nakhon pathom Primary Educational Service Area Office 1. The two respondents from each school were a school director, a deputy director or Academic Supervisor and a teacher, with the total of 164. The research instrument was a questionnaire concerning administrator’s competency based on the theory of Spencer and Spencer and Academic affair administration based on the theory of Pariyaporn Tungkunanan. The statistics used to analyze the data were frequency, percentage, arithmetic mean, standard deviation, and Pearson’s product moment correlation coefficient The findings were as follows : 1. The Nakhon pathom Primary Educational Service Area Office 1, collectively and individually, was found at the highest level. As ranking with arithmetic mean from the highest to the lowest were self – concept, traits, knowledge, skills and motives. 2. The Academic affair administration in the schools under Nakhon pathom Primary Educational Service Area Office 1, was found at the highest level. As ranking with arithmetic mean from the highest to the lowest were curriculum works, learning management, measurement, evaluation and education validation works, quality assurance, guidance and instruction supervision and education research and learning resources and technology and instructional media works. 3. The relationship between Administrator’s competency and Academic affair administration in the schools under Nakhon pathom Primary Educational Service Area Office 1 were at the correlation, with significantly at .01.en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อทราบ 1) สมรรถนะของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษานครปฐม เขต 1 2) การบริหารงานวิชาการของสถานศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษานครปฐม เขต 1 3) สมรรถนะของผู้บริหารกับการบริหารงานวิชาการของสถานศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษานครปฐม เขต 1 กลุ่มตัวอย่างในการวิจัย คือ สถานศึกษาสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษานครปฐม เขต 1 จำนวน 82 แห่ง ผู้ให้ข้อมูลสถานศึกษาละ 2 คน คือ ผู้อำนวยการสถานศึกษา หรือรองผู้อำนวยการสถานศึกษา หรือหัวหน้างานวิชาการ จำนวน 1 คน และครู จำนวน 1 คน รวมผู้ให้ข้อมูลทั้งสิ้น 164 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นแบบสอบถามความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับสมรรถนะของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาตามแนวคิดของสเปนเซอร์และสเปนเซอร์ และการบริหารงานวิชาการตามแนวคิดของปริยาภรณ์ ตั้งคุณานันต์ สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล คือ ความถี่ ร้อยละ มัชฌิมเลขคณิต ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานและสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ของเพียร์สัน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. สมรรถนะของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษานครปฐม เขต 1 ทั้งโดยภาพรวมและรายด้านอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด โดยเรียงตามค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิตจากมากไปน้อย คือ ความคิดรวบยอดในตนเอง คุณลักษณะ ความรู้ ความสามารถ และ แรงผลักดัน 2. การบริหารงานวิชาการของสถานศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษานครปฐม เขต 1 โดยภาพรวมและรายด้านอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด โดยเรียงตามค่ามัชฌิชเลขคณิตจากมากไปน้อย คือ งานหลักสูตร งานจัดการเรียนการสอน งานวัดผล ประเมินผล และเทียบโอนผลการเรียน งานประกันคุณภาพ การศึกษา งานแนะแนว นิเทศการสอน และวิจัยเพื่อพัฒนาการเรียนรู้ และงานแหล่งเรียนรู้ เทคโนโลยี และสื่อการสอน 3. สมรรถนะของผู้บริหารกับการบริหารงานวิชาการของสถานศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษานครปฐม เขต 1 มีความสัมพันธ์กันในระดับปานกลาง อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01th
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Silpakorn University
dc.subject: สมรรถนะของผู้บริหารth
dc.subject: การบริหารงานวิชาการth
dc.subject: ADMINISTRATOR’S COMPETENCYen
dc.subject: ACADEMIC AFFAIRS ADMINISTRATIONen
dc.subject.classification: Arts and Humanitiesen
dc.subject.classification: Arts and Humanitiesen
dc.subject.classification: Educationen
dc.title: THE COMPETENCY OF SCHOOL ADMINISTRATOR AND THE ACADEMIC AFFAIRS ADMINISTRATION IN SCHOOL UNDER NAKORN PATHOM PRIMARY EDUCATIONAL SERVICE AREA OFFICE 1 en
dc.title: สมรรถนะของผู้บริหารกับการบริหารงานวิชาการของสถานศึกษาสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษานครปฐม เขต 1th
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: วิทยานิพนธ์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Nuchnara Rattanasirapraphaen
dc.contributor.coadvisor: นุชนรา รัตนศิระประภาth
dc.contributor.emailadvisornuchnara: 14@hotmail.com
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisornuchnara: 14@hotmail.com
dc.description.degreename: Master of Education (M.Ed.)en
dc.description.degreename: ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศษ.ม)th
dc.description.degreelevel: Master's Degreeen
dc.description.degreelevel: ปริญญาโทth
dc.description.degreediscipline: Educational Administrationen
dc.description.degreediscipline: การบริหารการศึกษาth