http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/4386
Title: | Personnel Attitude for Education Management Information Systemof Muaklek Wittaya School Saraburi Province ทัศนะของบุคลากรต่อระบบสารสนเทศเพื่อการบริหารการศึกษาของโรงเรียนมวกเหล็กวิทยา จังหวัดสระบุรี |
Authors: | Arnon SAWIWUT อานนท์ สาวิวัฒน์ Nopadol Chenaksara นพดล เจนอักษร Silpakorn University Nopadol Chenaksara นพดล เจนอักษร majnopc@gmail.com majnopc@gmail.com |
Keywords: | ระบบสารสนเทศเพื่อการบริหารการศึกษา Education Management Information System |
Issue Date: | 24 |
Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
Abstract: | The purposes of this independent study were to determine 1) Personnel Attitude for Education Management Information System of Muaklek Wittaya School Saraburi Province. 2) the promotional and developmental guideline for Education Management Information System of Muaklek Wittaya School Saraburi Province. The population used for this study were 78 personnels of Mualek Wittaya School Saraburi Province. Respondent was used as the unit of analysis. The instruments used for this study were 1) a questionnaire on Personnel Attitude for Education Management Information System of Muaklek Wittaya School Saraburi Province and 2) an open-ended questionnaire for promotional and developmental guideline for Education Management Information System of Muaklek Wittaya School Saraburi Province. The data were analyzed by frequency, percentage, arithmetic mean, standard deviation, and content analysis. The finding of this study were as follows:
1. Personnel Attitude for Education Management Information System of Muaklek Wittaya School Saraburi Province in overall aspects at the high level. Except Extent Implementation of EMIS as to Community Extension Service aspects at the medium level.
2. The promotional and developmental guideline for Education Management Information System of Muaklek Wittaya School Saraburi Province have multiple approaches. Are promotional 79 guidelines and developmental
41 guidelines. การค้นคว้าอิสระครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อทราบ 1) ทัศนะของบุคลากรต่อระบบสารสนเทศเพื่อการบริหารการศึกษา ของโรงเรียนมวกเหล็กวิทยา จังหวัดสระบุรี 2) แนวทางการส่งเสริมและพัฒนาระบบสารสนเทศเพื่อการบริหารการศึกษา ของโรงเรียนมวกเหล็กวิทยา จังหวัดสระบุรี โดยศึกษาประชากร คือ บุคลากรโรงเรียนมวกเหล็กวิทยา จังหวัดสระบุรี จำนวน 78 คน เป็นหน่วยวิเคราะห์ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย 1) แบบสอบถามความคิดเห็นเรื่อง ทัศนะของบุคลากรต่อระบบสารสนเทศเพื่อการบริหารการศึกษา ของโรงเรียนมวกเหล็กวิทยา จังหวัดสระบุรี 2) แบบสอบถามปลายเปิดสำหรับแนวทางการส่งเสริมและพัฒนาระบบสารสนเทศเพื่อการบริหารการศึกษา ของโรงเรียนมวกเหล็กวิทยา จังหวัดสระบุรี สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล คือ ความถี่ ร้อยละ มัชฌิมเลขคณิต ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการศึกษาพบว่า 1.ทัศนะของบุคลากรต่อระบบสารสนเทศเพื่อการบริหารการศึกษา ของโรงเรียนมวกเหล็กวิทยา จังหวัดสระบุรี โดยภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก ยกเว้นด้านขอบเขตของการนำระบบสารสนเทศเพื่อการบริหารการศึกษาไปใช้กับชุมชน อยู่ในระดับปานกลาง 2. แนวทางการส่งเสริมและพัฒนาระบบสารสนเทศเพื่อการบริหารการศึกษา ของโรงเรียนมวกเหล็กวิทยา จังหวัดสระบุรี เป็นพหุแนวทาง แบ่งเป็นแนวทางในการส่งเสริม 79 แนวทาง และแนวทางในการพัฒนา 41 แนวทาง |
URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/4386 |