http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/4387Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Songrid CHIMMODE | en |
| dc.contributor | ทรงฤทธิ์ ฉิมโหมด | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Areeya Hutinta | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | อารียา หุตินทะ | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University | en |
| dc.date.created | 2023 | |
| dc.date.issued | 4/7/2023 | |
| dc.description.abstract | The objective of this study is to consolidate “Petchburi creative fine arts” from cultural tourist destinations in Petchaburi province. It analyses the narratives being told through the “Petchburi creative fine arts” and the role of “Petchburi creative fine arts” as cultural capital in the context of tourism. The researcher collects data from the field from 2020-2022 by collecting the creative arts in Petchaburi, which were created from 1975 to 2021. The researcher analyses a range of creative arts. They include sculptures, woodcarvings and paintings, which tell different types of narratives and created in 46 cultural tourist destinations. Those destinations are categorized in the following four main groups, (1) ancient 12 locations, (2) pilgrimage 18 locations, (3) Petchburi city destinations or specific 11 locations, and (4) folklore or ethnic 8 locations. In all those locations, there are both old and present art pieces that have been used to decorate within tourist attraction areas. There are three types of storytelling having been made by the traditional artists, (1) Buddhist history and pilgrimage, (2) the stories of Buddha, the Ten Jatakas of Buddha, and the Story of Gautama Buddha as Vessantara, and (3) others. The stories being told are all related to Buddhism, which are different from the present creative arts that include four groups (1) Buddhist history and Jakata 239 pieces, (2) literatures 233 stories, (3) stories relating to social issues and politics 9 pieces, and (4) history of places, the ways of life in the community and amongst the ethnic groups in Petchaburi 48 pieces. The research has analysed a total of 529 pieces. This study reveals that Petchaburi has had important capital that is craftmanship as the artists has continued the tradition of narratives through creative arts. They included Buddhist history, Jataka and Ramayana. As the tourist industry has played increasing role within the community, there increase telling contemporary narratives through creative arts to attract more tourists. Notably by bringing in the stories in the social and political events into creative arts, to increase the value of the arts, and at present there are specific stories relating to a local area or myth around those areas. There are also new narratives that could be identified as Petchaburi, bringing it into a form of arts proudly. Moreover, the “Petchburi creative fine arts” has important roles in the context of tourism in Petchaburi, namely literature, social and politics, and expression of Petchaburi identity as people or the city. Those roles have revealed that the creative arts have helped promote tourism as cultural capital in Petchaburi province. The role of creative arts in terms of economics, as the arts have contributed to an increased number of tourism attractions in Petchaburi. They help increase the income of Petchaburi people they are made as cultural products for the public. Therefore, this study is beneficial in the context of folklore as it demonstrates how material culture and narratives are made as creative arts to showcase Petchaburi identity and Petchaburi arts. The artistic benefits are related to the process, the methodologies of the Petchaburi artists when they use narratives to make creative arts, and the characteristics of stories being told through arts, as well as the benefits in terms of Petchaburi studies and tourism, which present the way that Petchaburi arts are used in the context of tourism in great value. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | วิทยานิพนธ์นี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อรวบรวมงาน “ศิลปกรรมสร้างสรรค์เมืองเพชร” จากแหล่งท่องเที่ยวเชิงวัฒนธรรมในจังหวัดเพชรบุรี วิเคราะห์เรื่องเล่าในงาน “ศิลปกรรมสร้างสรรค์เมืองเพชร” และวิเคราะห์บทบาทของงาน “ศิลปกรรมสร้างสรรค์เมืองเพชร” ในฐานะทุนทางวัฒนธรรมในบริบทการท่องเที่ยว ผู้วิจัยเก็บข้อมูลภาคสนามระหว่างปี พ.ศ.2563-2565 โดยรวบรวมผลงานศิลปกรรมสร้างสรรค์เมืองเพชรจากแหล่งท่องเที่ยวเชิงวัฒนธรรมในจังหวัดเพชรบุรีที่สร้างสรรค์ขึ้นตั้งแต่ปี พ.ศ.2518-2562 ผู้วิจัยศึกษาวิเคราะห์งานศิลปกรรมประเภทงานปูนปั้น งานแกะสลักไม้ งานจิตรกรรม ที่มีการนำเสนอเรื่องเล่าประเภทต่าง ๆ และสร้างสรรค์ขึ้นในแหล่งท่องเที่ยวเชิงวัฒนธรรม 49 แห่ง แบ่งได้เป็น 4 ลักษณะคือ แหล่งท่องเที่ยวโบราณสถาน 12 แห่ง แหล่งท่องเที่ยวสักการะสิ่งศักดิ์สิทธิ์ 18 แห่ง การท่องเที่ยวตัวเมืองเพชรบุรีหรือเฉพาะสถานที่ 11 แห่ง และการท่องเที่ยววิถีชีวิตชุมชน ชาติพันธุ์ 8 แห่ง แหล่งท่องเที่ยวดังกล่าวมีศิลปกรรมเก่าแก่และศิลปกรรมของช่างเพชรบุรีปัจจุบันที่นำมาเป็นจุดเด่นในแหล่งท่องเที่ยวและนำมาประดับตกแต่งในพื้นที่ท่องเที่ยว การนำเสนอเรื่องเล่าในศิลปกรรมเก่าแก่ของช่างโบราณที่พบในแหล่งท่องเที่ยวโบราณสถาน แบ่งได้เป็น 3 ประเภทคือ 1.เรื่องพุทธประวัติและเรื่องราวการเดินทางไปนมัสการพุทธสถานสำคัญ 2.ชาดก ทศชาติชาดกและเวสสันดรชาดก และ 3.เรื่องเล่าอื่น ๆ ซึ่งเรื่องเล่าในงานศิลปกรรมเก่าแก่ทั้ง 3 ประเภทล้วนแต่เป็นเรื่องเล่าที่เกี่ยวข้องกับพุทธศาสนา แตกต่างกับเรื่องเล่าที่ช่างเพชรบุรีนำมาสร้างสรรค์เป็นงานศิลปกรรมในปัจจุบันที่แบ่งได้เป็น 4 ประเภทคือ 1.พุทธประวัติและชาดก จำนวน 239 ผลงาน 2.วรรณคดี จำนวน 233 ผลงาน 3.เรื่องเล่าเกี่ยวกับเหตุการณ์ทางสังคมการเมือง จำนวน 9 ผลงาน และ 4.เรื่องเล่าเกี่ยวกับประวัติสถานที่ วิถีชีวิตของชุมชนและชาติพันธุ์ในเพชรบุรี จำนวน 48 ผลงาน รวมผลงานศิลปกรรมที่ผู้วิจัยศึกษาเป็นกลุ่มข้อมูลหลักจำนวน 529 ผลงาน การศึกษาครั้งนี้ทำให้เห็นว่าเพชรบุรีมีต้นทุนสำคัญคือฝีมือช่าง ที่นำเรื่องเล่าตามขนบการสร้างสรรค์งานทางศิลปกรรมมาสร้างสรรค์ ไม่ว่าจะเป็นพุทธประวัติ ชาดก รามเกียรติ์ เมื่อกระแสการท่องเที่ยวเข้ามามีบทบาทในสังคมทำให้มีการนำเรื่องเล่าร่วมสมัยมาสร้างสรรค์เป็นงานศิลปกรรมเพื่อดึงดูดความสนใจนักท่องเที่ยว โดยเฉพาะการนำเรื่องเล่าเกี่ยวกับเหตุการณ์ทางสังคมการเมืองมาสร้างสรรค์เป็นงานศิลปกรรมช่วยเพิ่มคุณค่าให้กับงานศิลปกรรมและปัจจุบันมีการนำเรื่องเล่าเฉพาะถิ่นคือตำนาน ประวัติสถานที่ รวมถึงเรื่องเล่าใหม่ที่สามารถระบุความเป็นเพชรบุรีอย่างเฉพาะเจาะจงมาสร้างสรรค์เป็นเรื่องเล่าหลักในงานศิลปกรรมได้อย่างภาคภูมิใจ นอกจากนี้ “ศิลปกรรมสร้างสรรค์เมืองเพชร” มีบทบาทสำคัญในบริบทการท่องเที่ยวที่จังหวัดเพชรบุรีคือ บทบาทเชิงวรรณคดี บทบาทเชิงสังคมและการเมือง และบทบาทเชิงการแสดงตัวตนคนเพชรและเมืองเพชร ซึ่งบทบาทดังกล่าวแสดงให้เห็นว่าศิลปกรรมสร้างสรรค์เมืองเพชรช่วยส่งเสริม สนับสนุนการท่องเที่ยวในฐานะทุนทางวัฒนธรรมที่จังหวัดเพชรบุรีและสัมพันธ์กับบทบาทของศิลปกรรมสร้างสรรค์เมืองเพชรเชิงเศรษฐกิจ ในด้านที่ผลงานศิลปกรรมของช่างเพชรบุรีช่วยเพิ่มพื้นที่ท่องเที่ยวในจังหวัดเพชรบุรี ช่วยสร้างรายได้ให้กับคนเพชรบุรีและสามารถผลิตเป็นสินค้าวัฒนธรรมจำหน่ายแก่บุคคลทั่วไปได้ การศึกษาครั้งนี้จึงมีประโยชน์ด้านคติชนวิทยา คือทำให้เห็นการนำวัฒนธรรมประเภทวัตถุและเรื่องเล่าในงานศิลปกรรมมาใช้ในบริบทการท่องเที่ยว และแสดงให้เห็นว่าเรื่องเล่าพื้นบ้านเป็นเรื่องเล่าสำคัญอีกกลุ่มหนึ่งที่ช่างเมืองเพชรนำมาสร้างสรรค์เป็นผลงานศิลปกรรมเพื่อแสดงลักษณะเฉพาะของคนเพชรบุรีและงานศิลปกรรมเมืองเพชร ประโยชน์ด้านศิลปกรรม คือให้รายละเอียดเกี่ยวกับวิธีการ วิธีคิดของช่างเมืองเพชรในการนำเรื่องเล่าไปใช้สร้างสรรค์เป็นงานศิลปกรรม และลักษณะของเรื่องเล่าในงานศิลปกรรม รวมทั้งประโยชน์ด้านเพชรบุรีศึกษาและด้านการท่องเที่ยวที่เพชรบุรีที่แสดงให้เห็นการนำศิลปกรรมของช่างเมืองเพชรไปใช้ในบริบทการท่องเที่ยวได้อย่างมีคุณค่า | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
| dc.subject | ศิลปกรรมของช่างเพชรบุรี | th |
| dc.subject | เรื่องเล่าในงานศิลปกรรม | th |
| dc.subject | ทุนทางวัฒนธรรม | th |
| dc.subject | The fine arts of craftsmen in Petchaburi | en |
| dc.subject | Narratives in the Arts | en |
| dc.subject | Cultural Capital | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Arts and Humanities | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Arts, entertainment and recreation | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Religion | en |
| dc.title | "Petchburi Creative Fine Arts" : Narratives and Roles as a Cultural Capital in the Context of Tourism | en |
| dc.title | "ศิลปกรรมสร้างสรรค์เมืองเพชร" : เรื่องเล่าและบทบาทในฐานะทุนทางวัฒนธรรมในบริบทการท่องเที่ยว | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | Areeya Hutinta | en |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | อารียา หุตินทะ | th |
| dc.contributor.emailadvisor | Hutinta_a@silpakorn.edu | |
| dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | Hutinta_a@silpakorn.edu | |
| dc.description.degreename | Doctor of Philosophy (Ph.D.) | en |
| dc.description.degreename | อักษรศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต (อ.ด.) | th |
| dc.description.degreelevel | Doctoral Degree | en |
| dc.description.degreelevel | ปริญญาเอก | th |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | THAI | en |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | ภาษาไทย | th |