Title: A STUDY OF THE DECLARATION IN HONORARY DEGREE OF HIS MAJESTYKING BHUMIBOL ADULYADEJ THE GREAT AS A PANEGYRIC LITERATURE
การศึกษาคำประกาศถวายราชสดุดีปริญญากิตติมศักดิ์ของพระบาทสมเด็จพระบรมชนกาธิเบศร มหาภูมิพลอดุลยเดชมหาราช บรมนาถบพิตร ในฐานะวรรณกรรมเฉลิมพระเกียรติ
Authors: Kroekbol SUBHASERIBHAB
เกริกพล ศุภเสรีภาพ
Pattama Theekaprasertkul
ปัทมา ฑีฆประเสริฐกุล
Silpakorn University
Pattama Theekaprasertkul
ปัทมา ฑีฆประเสริฐกุล
pattamathee@hotmail.com
pattamathee@hotmail.com
Keywords: คำประกาศถวายราชสดุดี
Proclamation of praise
Issue Date:  4
Publisher: Silpakorn University
Abstract: The purpose of this research is to study the structure, content, language, and image appearing on the proclamations of praise conferring Honorary Degree on His Majesty King Bhumibol Adulyadej The Great as literary works that honor the benevolence of the late King. A total of 154 proclamations of praise of Honorary Degrees from 15 universities were taken as the samples for this research. Findings from studying the characteristics of the proclamations of praise concluded that the structure consisted of three parts: the introduction, the body, and the conclusion. The content of the proclamations of praise presented the royal biography and duties of His Majesty King Bhumibol Adulyadej The Great by taking into account the relationship with the field of the degree conferring to His Majesty the late King. In terms of language, it was found that there were 2 forms of words being utilized for referring to the King, namely the name of the King and words glorified the King as the Righteous King and the Great King. In addition, the use of royal words and several types of writing, including expository, narrative, and descriptive writing appeared in the proclamations of praise which expository writing appeared the most. In terms of image, the proclamations of praise displayed the image of His Majesty the King in 5 aspects, namely science and health science aspect, engineering and technology aspect, governance aspect, education, language, arts and culture aspect, and agriculture and environment aspect. Each aspect displayed a variety of images. For the characteristics of the proclamations of praise, the systematic structure and content were aligned with conventions of literature in honor. There were parts being adjusted to be utilized for ceremonial events on specific occasions. It also inherited the idea of displaying the image of the King aligned according to conventions of literature in honor. This has shown that the proclamations of praise were literature with important characteristics of being literature in honor.
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษารูปแบบ เนื้อหา ภาษา และภาพลักษณ์ในคำประกาศถวายราชสดุดีปริญญากิตติมศักดิ์ของพระบาทสมเด็จพระบรมชนกาธิเบศร มหาภูมิพล อดุลยเดชมหาราช บรมนาถบพิตร ในฐานะวรรณกรรมเฉลิมพระเกียรติ โดยนำคำประกาศถวายราชสดุดีปริญญากิตติมศักดิ์จำนวน 154 ฉบับ จำนวน 15 มหาวิทยาลัยเป็นกลุ่มตัวอย่างการศึกษา ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ว่า ลักษณะของคำประกาศถวายราชสดุดีฯ พบว่ารูปแบบของคำประกาศถวายราชสดุดีฯ มีโครงสร้าง 3 ส่วน ประกอบด้วย ส่วนนำ ส่วนเนื้อเรื่อง และส่วนสรุป ส่วนเนื้อหาคำประกาศถวายราชสดุดีฯ จะนำเสนอพระราชประวัติและพระราชกรณียกิจพระบาทสมเด็จพระเจ้าอยู่หัว โดยคำนึงถึงความเกี่ยวข้องสัมพันธ์กับสาขาวิชาของปริญญาบัตรที่ทูลเกล้าฯ ถวายเป็นสำคัญ ในด้านภาษาพบว่ามีการใช้คำเรียกพระมหากษัตริย์ 2 รูปแบบ ได้แก่ การใช้คำเรียกด้วยพระปรมาภิไธย และการใช้คำเรียกแสดงความเป็นธรรมราชาและพระมหากษัตริย์ที่ยิ่งใหญ่ นอกจากนี้ยังปรากฏการใช้คำราชาศัพท์ และโวหาร คืออธิบายโวหาร บรรยายโวหาร และพรรณนาโวหาร โดยปรากฏอธิบายโวหารมากที่สุด ในด้านภาพลักษณ์ คำประกาศถวายราชสดุดีฯ นำเสนอภาพลักษณ์พระบาทสมเด็จพระเจ้าอยู่หัวปรากฏใน 5 ด้าน ได้แก่ด้านวิทยาศาสตร์และวิทยาศาสตร์สุขภาพ ด้านวิศวกรรมและเทคโนโลยี ด้านการปกครอง ด้านการศึกษา ภาษา และศิลปวัฒนธรรม และด้านการเกษตรและสิ่งแวดล้อม โดยในแต่ละด้านจะปรากฏภาพลักษณ์ที่หลากหลาย ลักษณะของคำประกาศถวายราชสดุดีฯ มีโครงสร้างและเนื้อหาที่เป็นระบบระเบียบตามแบบแผนของวรรณกรรมเฉลิมพระเกียรติ และมีส่วนที่ปรับให้สอดรับกับการเป็นงานที่เป็นพิธีการในวาระโอกาสเฉพาะ รวมทั้งยังคงสืบทอดความคิดเรื่องการนำเสนอภาพลักษณ์พระมหากษัตริย์ตามแบบวรรณกรรมเฉลิมพระเกียรติ แสดงให้เห็นว่าคำประกาศถวายราชสดุดีฯ เป็นวรรณกรรมที่มีลักษณะสำคัญของการเป็นวรรณกรรมเฉลิมพระเกียรติในลักษณะหนึ่ง
URI: http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/4390