http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/4414Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Wichittra NACHAIVES | en |
| dc.contributor | วิจิตรา นาไชยเวศน์ | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Sirirat Choosakoonkriang | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | ศิริรัตน์ ชูสกุลเกรียง | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University | en |
| dc.date.created | 2023 | |
| dc.date.issued | 4/7/2023 | |
| dc.description.abstract | The purposes of this research were to 1. examine the role of public benefit organizations in facilitating the mediation process for individuals facing family problems in family cases (this includes exploring the use of forensic evidence to support legal proceeding); 2. investigate the challenges and obstacles encountered during the family reconciliation process in family cases. 3. establish collaborative partnerships and develop working systems between public benefit organizations and government agencies involved in the judicial process. The findings serve as a guideline for improving the efficiency and development of conciliation work in the Juvenile and Family Court to achieve successful outcomes. This study applied a mixed research method that consisted of a quantitative research, focusing on using Chi-square test statistics, qualitative research, and documentary research. Research was conducted by collecting data from in-depth interviews by 6 groups totaling 18 peoples with key informants working in the justice process within public benefit organizations, as well as brainstorming seminars with specialized groups and staff working in each public interest organization. The study found that public benefit organizations play a significant role in assisting those with family troubles from the beginning of the grievance process to the end of litigation proceedings. However, there exist different forms of action, goals, roles and responsibilities of each organization, along with the use of forensic evidence to forward prosecution to forward the prosecution and judicial process. Regarding the problems and obstacles in the mediation process, family disputes within family legal cases were caused by two main factors: 1) The law, rules or regulations. 2) The personal side with a mediator. Families, lawyers, and the public are the target groups that should work together to fix the judicial system collectively and better integrate organizations. The researchers developed a model for evolving a community network mediation system between government agencies and public organizations for social assistance work. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อศึกษาบทบาท แนวทางการดำเนินการขององค์กรสาธารณประโยชน์ ในการทำหน้าที่เป็นตัวกลางในกระบวนการช่วยเหลือไกลเกลี่ยผู้มีปัญหาครอบครัวในคดีครอบครัว รวมไปถึงการใช้ข้อมูลพยานหลักฐานทางนิติวิทยาศาสตร์ เพื่อส่งต่อดำเนินคดีในกระบวนการยุติธรรม 2) เพื่อศึกษาปัญหาและอุปสรรคของกระบวนการไกล่เกลี่ยประนีประนอมปัญหาครอบครัวในคดีครอบครัว เพื่อใช้เป็นแนวทางในการเพิ่มประสิทธิภาพและพัฒนางานไกล่เกลี่ยข้อพิพาทในศาลเยาวชนและครอบครัวให้เกิดผลสำเร็จ และ 3) เพื่อสร้างภาคีเครือข่ายพัฒนาระบบการทำงานในกระบวนการยุติธรรมร่วมกันระหว่างองค์กร ขององค์กรสาธารณประโยชน์ และองค์กรของรัฐ โดยผู้วิจัยใช้ระเบียบวิธีวิจัยแบบผสมผสาน (Mixed-Methods) ประกอบด้วยการวิจัยเชิงปริมาณ(Quantitative Approach)โดยใช้สถิติ Chi-square Test และการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ(Qualitative Research) เป็นการศึกษาจากเอกสาร (Documentary research) ดำเนินการเก็บข้อมูลจากการสัมภาษณ์แบบเจาะลึก(In-depth Interview) จากผู้ให้ข้อมูลสำคัญที่ปฏิบัติงานที่เกี่ยวข้องในกระบวนการยุติธรรม องค์กรสาธารณประโยชน์ และการสัมมนาระดมความคิดเห็นกับกลุ่มเฉพาะด้านกับเจ้าหน้าที่ผู้ปฏิบัติงานจริงของแต่ละองค์กรสาธารณประโยชน์ มี 6 กลุ่ม จำนวนทั้งสิ้น 18 คน ผลการศึกษาพบว่า องค์กรสาธารณประโยชน์ได้เข้ามามีบทบาทช่วยเหลือผู้ประสบปัญหาครอบครัวตั้งแต่กระบวนการเริ่มต้นจากการร้องทุกข์ไปจนถึงสิ้นสุดกระบวนการดำเนินคดี แต่จะมีรูปแบบการดำเนินการ เป้าหมาย บทบาทและหน้าที่ในการช่วยเหลือที่แตกต่างกันไปในแต่ละองค์กร และมีการใช้ข้อมูลพยานหลักฐานทางนิติวิทยาศาสตร์ร่วมด้วย เพื่อส่งต่อดำเนินคดีในกระบวนการยุติธรรม ในส่วนปัญหาและอุปสรรคในกระบวนการไกล่เกลี่ยประนีประนอมข้อพิพาทปัญหาครอบครัวในคดีครอบครัว เกิดจากปัจจัยสำคัญหลัก 2 ด้าน ดังนี้ (1) ด้านตัวบทกฎหมาย ระเบียบ หรือข้อบังคับ และ (2) ด้านบุคคล มี ผู้ไกล่เกลี่ยประนีประนอม ครอบครัวคู่ความ ทนายความ และ ประชาชน ซึ่งเป็นกลุ่มเป้าหมายที่ควรร่วมมือกันแก้ไขระบบการทำงานในกระบวนการยุติธรรมร่วมกันระหว่างองค์กร ซึ่งผู้วิจัยได้ค้นพบ รูปแบบในการพัฒนาระบบการไกล่เกลี่ยแบบเครือข่ายชุมชนร่วมกันระหว่างองค์กรของรัฐและองค์กรสาธารณประโยชน์เพื่อดำเนินงานช่วยเหลือสังคม และประเทศชาติต่อไปในอนาคต | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
| dc.subject | บทบาทขององค์กรสาธารณประโยชน์ | th |
| dc.subject | องค์กรรัฐ | th |
| dc.subject | พยานหลักฐานทางนิติวิทยาศาสตร์ | th |
| dc.subject | กระบวนการไกล่เกลี่ยประนีประนอม | th |
| dc.subject | ปัญหาครอบครัว | th |
| dc.subject | คดีครอบครัว | th |
| dc.subject | ศาลเยาวชนและครอบครัว | th |
| dc.subject | roles of public benefit organizations | en |
| dc.subject | government organizations | en |
| dc.subject | forensic evidence | en |
| dc.subject | mediation process | en |
| dc.subject | family problems | en |
| dc.subject | family cases | en |
| dc.subject | juvenile and family courts | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Human health and social work activities | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Psychology | en |
| dc.title | The role of public benefit organizations and the use of evidence for resolving family disputes in family cases with the role of government organizations | en |
| dc.title | บทบาทขององค์กรสาธารณประโยชน์ และการใช้พยานหลักฐานเพื่อการให้ความช่วยเหลือไกล่เกลี่ยข้อพิพาทปัญหาครอบครัวในคดีครอบครัว กับบทบาทขององค์กรรัฐ | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | Sirirat Choosakoonkriang | en |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | ศิริรัตน์ ชูสกุลเกรียง | th |